Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 28th ed. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education, 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0070158355 ISBN 13: 9780070158351
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Quarto, softcover, ex reference library book with some wear to cover else interior VG. Perspective on systems, information theory, value of information, human problem solving, organizations and the system concept, history of organizational theory, design, management in the 80's and 90's, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E & F Spon, Spon & Chamberlain, London, 1956
Librería: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 765 pp. Cover worn especially down external cloth hinges but all still well bound together. Interior in nice clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Good reference copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1974
ISBN 10: 0070158274 ISBN 13: 9780070158276
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 608 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read.
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Great copy. Appears new and unread. Does have previous owners name on front free end-paper and close inspection reveals a tiny mark on fore edge (see pictures). All our books at the moment are reduced so the price you see reflects a 33% discount. You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfilment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch.
Publicado por E. & F. N. Spon Ltd, 1948
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Seventy-fourth edition. 467 pages. Cover worn, Text tanned The 74th edition of Spon's Architects' and Builders' Pocket Price Book, publi shed in 1948, was a standard reference guide for the UK construction industry, p roviding essential information for estimating project costs in the post-World Wa.
Publicado por London: E. & F. N. Spon Ltd., 1968
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito94th edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 635 pages. Subjects; Price book. Architects. Builders. (1968-1969). Spon's. 3 Kg.
Publicado por E & F N Spon, London
Librería: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sur Africa
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. 497pp unmarked.
Publicado por E and F.N.Spon., London, 1971
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 97th Edition. 497pp. 730g. Name written small on front paste-down, o/w V.G. in like d/w, a little rubbed and marked.
Publicado por E & F N Spon, London
Librería: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, Sur Africa
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. DJ Brodart protected. 497pp barely read. Binding fine. Nice, compact copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E & F N Spon (An imprint of Routledge), 1986
ISBN 10: 0419141103 ISBN 13: 9780419141105
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Spons Architects and Builders Price Book 1987 Edited by: Davis, Belfield and Everest Chartered Quantity Surveyors Publisher: E. & F. N. Spon Year Published: 1986 Edition: 112th Edition Dimensions: 24cm x 16cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780419141105 Notes: SKU: VSS / 231 / H / 5660 / 4232 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Good. Rubbing, bumps, age toning, foxing, handling marks, marks Binding: Intact Pages: 891 pages.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por London: E. & F. N. Spon Ltd., 1968
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito94th edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 635 pages. Subjects; Price book. Architects. Builders. (1968-1969). Spon's. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London: Spon, 1954., 1954
Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hard cover book in fair condition. No dust jacket. Bumps to head and foot of spine and to corners with splits to cloth. Fading to spine. Book badly shaken. Pages creased and dog-eared throughout. Pages tanned. Some pencil annotations. 12mo. 736pp.
EUR 56,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Spon's Architects' and Builders' Price Book es una guía completa de costos de construcción, desde pequeñas alteraciones y reparaciones hasta los desarrollos comerciales o residenciales más grandes. Esta edición conserva los elementos SMM6 junto con la estructura SMM7, y la sección de Estimación Aproximada se ha ampliado aún más. Con la creciente competencia en la industria de la construcción, el índice de licitación de A&B, que permite la actualización cada tres meses, será aún más valioso para los suscriptores. Este libro es de interés para arquitectos, constructores, tasadores, contratistas, propietarios y administradores de propiedades, y autoridades públicas. EAN: 9780419173601 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Spon's Architects' and Builders' Price Book Autor: Davis Langdon & Everest Idioma: en Páginas: 1050 Formato: tapa dura.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino Unido
EUR 84,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Publicado por Means, USA, Second Edition, 1995., 1995
Librería: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 566 pages, index, light general wear, nice copy.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por E. & F. N. Spon Ltd, London, 1965
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 90th Edition. Hardcover.rare and highly collectable Spon's Architects' and Builders' Price Book. Ninetieth Edition. 1964-65.Slight foxing to end inside covers and edge. Slightly rolled spine. Corners slightly bumped. Black cloth with gilt lettering. 783 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill book company, 1976
ISBN 10: 0070158355 ISBN 13: 9780070158351
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO60149731: 1976. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 284 pages. Texte en anglais. Coins frottés. Nombreuses rousseurs. Annotation à l'encre et tampon en pages de faux titre et titre. Quelques accrocs au dos. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, in texte. Texte sur une à deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald Publishing Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 076230037X ISBN 13: 9780762300372
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 123,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 138,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Spoon's Civil Engineering and Highway Works Price Book 1997 (Spon's Civil Engineering and Highway Works Price Book) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 138,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 231,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 252,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.