Evans tolchard (68 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Shapiro, Bernstein, New York 1950

    • Partitura

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 0,92

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unbound. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. The brown and white cover features a head shot of Jo Stafford. The music is arranged for solo voice and piano with ukelele chords. The fold has separated at the top. There is a small tear on the bottom edge of page 2. There are penciled notations on page 3 as well as a spo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Leo Feist Inc., New York 1926

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,24

    Envío por EUR 4,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Sheet Music. Vocal, Piano, Ukulele. Fox trot. The music is tanned but clean with a few small edge tears. The cover has some very light soiling, creases and small edge tears. The spine has end tears. The item is rated fair because the paper has a musty smell. 5 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bourne Music Publishers, New York 1934

    • Partitura

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unbound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. The front cover features concentric brown circles with a head shot of Eddie Fisher in the center. A name is written in ink on the front cover. There is moderate wear to the edges. The music is clean and complete. Nick (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sam Fox Publishing Co., Inc. 1949

    • Partitura

    Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet music. Condición: Good. 1949 Sheet Music. Shelf wear to covers and edges. Music is unmarked.

  • Editorial: Sam Fox publications 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,42

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. SHEET MUSIC. You will receive the VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC consisting of music and lyrics in PRESENTABLE and USEFUL looking condition. Former owner name. Some shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. Enjoy this worthwhile SHEET MUSIC edition - a rare treat from days gone by. Book.

  • Editorial: BOURNE INC. 1934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. "UNLESS" (SHEET MUSIC), BY HARGREAVES AND DAMERELL AND TOLCHARD EVANS, PICTURE OF EDDIE FISHER ON COVER, Bourne Music Pubs, 2p, paper oversz, sunned tanning, but nice copy.7.00 VERY CHEAP SHIPPING, NOT BY THE MATRIX.

  • Editorial: Mills Music 1932

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 3,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Sheet music in good+ condition: slight handling, very slight wrinkling, store name along lower front edge, otherwise unmarked. "With Ukulele arrangement". 2 pages. Book.

  • Editorial: Sam Fox Publishing Company 1949

    Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Media Foundation

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,00

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    sheet_music. Condición: Acceptable. Cover differs. Cover shows edgewear, shelfwear, and stains. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Editorial: Sam Fox Publishing 1931

    • Partitura

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,96

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet music. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.

  • Editorial: Mills Music 1932

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Folded 4 page sheet music. Green cover shows 6 black birds singing with a birdhouse in the background. Tight sound unmarked copy in Good to Very Good condition with slight edgewear. . No Signature.

  • Editorial: Cecil Lennox Ltd, Uk 1935

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, some wear to spine, some cover creasing, small tears on cover, stilll a good copy overall, words and music, tonic sol-fa and symbols for piano accordian and guitar. Book.

  • Editorial: Chappell and Co, Uk

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good+. Piano music, circa 1950's, some minor wear to cover, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy, words and music for piano, tonic sol-fa. Book.

  • Editorial: Cecil Lennox Ltd, Uk

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, circa 1940's, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, minor cover creasing, a very good clean copy. words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa - as featured by Joe Loss and His Band. Book.

  • Editorial: Dick James Music, Uk

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair+. Piano Music - wear to cover, corners and edges, few nics and small tears at edges etc, few marks on cover, good copy overall, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa, front covershows picture of Christine Campbell. Book.

  • Editorial: Francis, Day and Hunter Ltd, Uk

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, 1950's, with some wear to cover, some wear to corners and edges, a good clean copy, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa, and symbols for ukulele. Book.

  • Editorial: Cecil Lennox Ltd, Uk

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, Reino UnidoEbenezerBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,07

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950s, with some wear to cover, owners name on front cover, some wear to edges and corners, a good clean copy, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa, few notes in margins. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cecil Lennox, London 1931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, Reino UnidoAt the Sign of the Pipe

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 20,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Song with piano accompaniment. 4pp with 2pp music. Photo of Gracie Fields. Staining to front cover and signs of wear.

  • Editorial: Shapiro Bernstein & Co, Inc, New York 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, Estados Unidos de AmericaCher Bibler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sheet music with Jo Stafford cover photo. Some damage at upper edge of front cover where it looks like some tape was torn away, a little wear else, very good.

  • Editorial: Cecil Lenox Ltd, 132, Charing Cross Road, London W.C.2. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,36

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition paperback showing a picture of Dick James. 4 pages good and clean with clear print and music. No foxing, no previous names.

  • Editorial: Cecil Lennox Ltd., London 1937

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good VG, or Better. First Edition. British songsheet for a song from the Motion Picture 'The Street Singer' [Arthur Tracy]. Photo cover with great decoration. Interior has chord symbols marked in perncil and a little white out. Fold sound, no separation. No marks to front but small, nearly invisible tape r

  • Editorial: Sydney Bron Music Co., London 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,74

    Envío por EUR 17,35 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition paperback pictorial cover shows a photograph of Ron Goodwin. 3 pages good and clean with clear words and music. Paper is nice and crisp.

  • Editorial: Mills Music, Inc. 1932

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,61

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    sheet_music. Condición: Good. Name on cover; edgewear.

  • Editorial: Shapiro Bernstein & Co, New York 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Later printing. Single bifolium making four pages. Edgewear including a few small tears and rubbing to the exterior, very good. For voice and piano with chord diagrams for ukulele. Plate imprint, "If-3." The front cover features a photograph of American singer Jo Stafford.

  • Editorial: Lawrence Wright, London 1943

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,57

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Book.

  • Editorial: Cecil Lennox, London 1927

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,57

    Envío por EUR 11,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. marginal tears. Book.

  • Editorial: Francis Day & Hunter Ltd, London 1942

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 9,25 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Illustrated card cover. Condición: Good. [First Edition]. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Previous owner inscription to front cover. Small closed edge tears impinging slightly. 280mm x 220mm (11" x 9"). 3pp.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 11,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sheet Music. Condición: Good. Sheet music with light wear. With ukulele accompaniment.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Francis, Day and Hunter, no date.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, Reino UnidoSalopian Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,38

    Envío por EUR 37,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Soft cover sheet music in good- condition. General wear and some creasing to pages with bumps to corners. Pen inscriptions to music. Pages lightly tanned. 4to. 3pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Lawrence Wright, no date.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Partitura

    Librería: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, Reino UnidoSalopian Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 37,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Soft cover sheet music in good- condition. Significant general wear to covers with vertical and horizontal creases to all pages. Bumps and creasing to corners. Pages tanned. 4to. 4pp.

  • Editorial: Robbins Music Corporation, UK 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, Reino UnidoThe Book Exchange

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,65

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Musical score for "I'll Find You" by Richard Mullan and Tolchard Evans, from the movie "Sea Wife", which starred David Whitfield, Joan Collins, Richard Burton and Basil Sydney. Book.