Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, and London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060622520 ISBN 13: 9780060622527
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. 1st ptg. 269 pages; prev. owner's info on first page; underlining & marks in the margins; blue dust jacket has wear to edges, is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Unread new book in great condition. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover and edges show minimal shelf wear.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1976
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Very good copy. 1st. 8vo, 269 pp.
Publicado por New York Harper & Row 1976., 1976
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG. (A Harper forum book ; RD 176) Narrative cases with theological briefs, developed on the basis of the Apostles' creed. 1st edition. Binding is Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers December 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 286 pages. 8.67x5.91x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060622512 ISBN 13: 9780060622510
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Lightly soiled and worn grey boards with black spine, silver print along spine. Extremities are mildly rubbed. Binding is tight. Interior is clean and clear. Bit of soiling to page edges. Dust-jacket is in great shape, faded, scuffed and rubbed along extremities.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 288 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 33,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 40,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - A major teaching breakthrough, Christian Theology: A Case Method Approach bridges the gap between the theological reflection and human experience and encourages fruitful dialogue between divergent interpretations. Organized around central motifs in the Apostles' Creed, nine actual cases on contemporary themes have been prepared by experienced case writers. These cases represent a variety of issues which call for a response: hunger and faith, language and commitment, doubt and death. The goal of each is to relate Christian theology to a real life situation. But how reach this goal This is the core question, and it provides the still point around which the discussions revolve. A total of thirty four theological briefs by representatives of major traditions and perspectives reflect on the cases involved and the issues to be resolved.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579108423 ISBN 13: 9781579108427
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Christian Theology | A Case Method Approach | Thomas D. Parker (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2001 | Wipf & Stock Publishers | EAN 9781579108427 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.