EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486427005 ISBN 13: 9780486427003
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486427005 ISBN 13: 9780486427003
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardbound without dust jacket, ex-public library. Pages unmarked.
Publicado por a.S. Barnes, 1931
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Poyege Ilustrador. 104 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; tape on the cover edges. The pages have some discoloring; a couple torn, some stained; includes the original color illustrations. A reading copy. Illustrator: Poyege . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Native American; Inventory No: 173755.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.S. Barnes & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1931
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. Poyege Ilustrador. First Edition. Good hardcover. Library rebound. Ex library with expected markings. Full-color frontice painting of Dog Dancer by Poyege taped along spine, bottom page with corner closed tear. 104 pgs, indexed. Nonfiction. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494019086 ISBN 13: 9781494019082
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes, New York, 1931
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers; re-bound by the library into hardcovers. Writing on two pages, else pages clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 104 pages. Features 8 color illustrations by Poyege, and 12 b&w outline figures by J. Maxwell Miller. Size: 8.5'' x 11".
Publicado por London: [1947], SCM Press, 1947
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 127, [1] p.; 19 cm. (Religious book club ; RBC 61) Good orig. lt. blue boards. Backstrip detached, laid in.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnOriginally published: New York, A.S. Barnes, 1931.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A.S. Barnes and Co., 1931
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by A.S. Barnes and Co., 1931. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is good with edgewear and a few tears to the spine, the previous owner's label on the flyleaf, and some toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Barnes, NY, 1931
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPoyege Ilustrador. First Edition. 4to, pp. 104. Illustrated in color by Poyege, of San Ildefonso, and with stick-figure drawings illustrsating the steps. Ex library, with pockets, etc., removed. Back of spine missing, cover worn, interior VG.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 86,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 251 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc, 1931
Librería: Millville Books, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inscribed with signatures of both authors, addressed to a Helen A Roberts. Slightly bumped corners, some discoloration on front cover. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.S. Barnes & Company, NY, 1931
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 110,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Puoyege, San Ildefonso Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; lite wear at spine/tips, lite foxing of epprs; tanned spot on two pages from laid in news clipping; in mylar protective wraps; 104 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes, NY, 1931
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue pictorial cloth. First edition, same date. Cloth mildly worn, toned/foxed. Slight bumping/corner wear. Contents slightly foxed. Firm binding. Contains 8 full page color illustrations. ; quarto; 104 pages.
Publicado por A. S. Barnes, New York, 1931
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 134,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Quarto. Large bookplate from a distinguished collection of Western Americana (consisting of a lovely silver print photograph) else fine lacking the dustwrapper.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 64,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A discussion of whether Aristotle was a dialectic thinker. May Sim gathers together experts to offer a variety of interpretative possibilities. The contributors include Allan Back, J.D.G. Evans, Michael Ferejohn, Eugene Garver, Lenn E. Goodman and Martha Hu.
EUR 104,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.