Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. None. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0815794703 ISBN 13: 9780815794707
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0815794703 ISBN 13: 9780815794707
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815794711 ISBN 13: 9780815794714
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Why Do Bees Buzz?: Fascinating Answers to Questions about Bees (Animals Q & A) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press -, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1990
ISBN 10: 0815794681 ISBN 13: 9780815794684
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. White lettering on black covers in a black pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 69pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815794711 ISBN 13: 9780815794714
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815794711 ISBN 13: 9780815794714
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por U. of Arizona, 1995
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. 89pp, quarto, blank white spine, tight binding, clean throughoutmild wear to the wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 229pp. illus throughout in colour & b/w. Interesting beekeeping natural history literature reference/interest. 1st ed. A very good copy -very clean and bright - presents very nicely . PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 229 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815794711 ISBN 13: 9780815794714
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781751381 ISBN 13: 9780781751384
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvi + 773 Illus. (Col.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Book Collector, London, 1974
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 6 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: Book Collector; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815794711 ISBN 13: 9780815794714
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0813547210 ISBN 13: 9780813547213
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815794711 ISBN 13: 9780815794714
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 130.