Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Lily Society, 1995
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1995 Octavo, Various Pagination, Articles And Society News Of The Day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0819574384 ISBN 13: 9780819574381
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Good+ paperback copy. Occasional highlighting, minor rubbing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Frances Young Tang Teaching Museum and Art Gallery at Skidmore College, 2017
ISBN 10: 0989956687 ISBN 13: 9780989956680
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked, limited modest wear.
Publicado por Guideposts, 1981
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover. Oversized. First Edition. No DJ. Color pictorial [sunset/sunrise reflecting on water] with yellow upper & spine text. FFEP & upper board paste-down missing Pages soil/spotting/toned with age. Boards rubbed at edges. Spine head & tail crimped/crushed/rubbed. Corners bumped. Color photos within throughout. Else, tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. RELIGION/POETRY/SHORTSTORIES.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1951
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorated Boards. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Kredel, Fritz Ilustrador. No Edition Stated. book has owner's name/address inked on FFEP, very slight edgewear; in Fair slipcase that has fading to edges, some rubbing and soiling, 2 tears to bottom corners; based upon the film version of the play created by Laurence Olivier; includes copy of "Sandglass".
Publicado por Fantasy Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA, 1954
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Fantasy Pub. 1954 1st ed. 160pp Very good condition with edge wear and light soiling to covers, small tear to spine heel. Toning to pages. whb9E.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1951
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in cardboard slipcase. Slipcase with wear to edges and fading. Cardboard all intact but thin to lower edge. Book with decorated boards, blue with dark blue design. Dark blue spine with silver lettering. Top, bottom and fore-edges dyed blue. Illustrated with paintings by Fritz Kredel and based upon the film version of the play created by Laurence Olivier.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159209 ISBN 13: 9781857159202
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: As New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift quality. Congratulations to Everyman's Library for producing a truly beautiful new illustrated children's book in a high quality format. The beautiful princess, the deadly spinning wheel, the hundred-year sleep, the briar-covered castle, the prince's kiss?the classic fairytale is presented here in a 1920 telling by C.S. Evans. A favorite for all ages, this handsome edition is illustrated with stylish silhouette ink drawings by master children's illustrator Arthur Rackham. The books in this outstanding series of classic children's literature are of unusually high quality, with acid-free paper and full-cloth sewn bindings for long life. They look costly, with linen covers, gold stamped spines, and silk ribbon markers, yet are surprisingly inexpensive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159209 ISBN 13: 9781857159202
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift quality. Congratulations to Everyman's Library for producing a truly beautiful new illustrated children's book in a high quality format. The beautiful princess, the deadly spinning wheel, the hundred-year sleep, the briar-covered castle, the prince's kiss?the classic fairytale is presented here in a 1920 telling by C.S. Evans. A favorite for all ages, this handsome edition is illustrated with stylish silhouette ink drawings by master children's illustrator Arthur Rackham. The books in this outstanding series of classic children's literature are of unusually high quality, with acid-free paper and full-cloth sewn bindings for long life. They look costly, with linen covers, gold stamped spines, and silk ribbon markers, yet are surprisingly inexpensive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159209 ISBN 13: 9781857159202
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: As New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift quality. Congratulations to Everyman's Library for producing a truly beautiful new illustrated children's book in a high quality format. The beautiful princess, the deadly spinning wheel, the hundred-year sleep, the briar-covered castle, the prince's kiss?the classic fairytale is presented here in a 1920 telling by C.S. Evans. A favorite for all ages, this handsome edition is illustrated with stylish silhouette ink drawings by master children's illustrator Arthur Rackham. The books in this outstanding series of classic children's literature are of unusually high quality, with acid-free paper and full-cloth sewn bindings for long life. They look costly, with linen covers, gold stamped spines, and silk ribbon markers, yet are surprisingly inexpensive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159209 ISBN 13: 9781857159202
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift quality. Congratulations to Everyman's Library for producing a truly beautiful new illustrated children's book in a high quality format. The beautiful princess, the deadly spinning wheel, the hundred-year sleep, the briar-covered castle, the prince's kiss?the classic fairytale is presented here in a 1920 telling by C.S. Evans. A favorite for all ages, this handsome edition is illustrated with stylish silhouette ink drawings by master children's illustrator Arthur Rackham. The books in this outstanding series of classic children's literature are of unusually high quality, with acid-free paper and full-cloth sewn bindings for long life. They look costly, with linen covers, gold stamped spines, and silk ribbon markers, yet are surprisingly inexpensive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159209 ISBN 13: 9781857159202
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift quality. Congratulations to Everyman's Library for producing a truly beautiful new illustrated children's book in a high quality format. The beautiful princess, the deadly spinning wheel, the hundred-year sleep, the briar-covered castle, the prince's kiss?the classic fairytale is presented here in a 1920 telling by C.S. Evans. A favorite for all ages, this handsome edition is illustrated with stylish silhouette ink drawings by master children's illustrator Arthur Rackham. The books in this outstanding series of classic children's literature are of unusually high quality, with acid-free paper and full-cloth sewn bindings for long life. They look costly, with linen covers, gold stamped spines, and silk ribbon markers, yet are surprisingly inexpensive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyman's Library, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159209 ISBN 13: 9781857159202
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: New. Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) Ilustrador. Reprint. Decorative cloth binding with gilt titles, color pastedown to front board, fancy gilt and black stamped spine. Decorative endpapers. 108 pp. Illustrated throughout in color by Rackham. New condition. Gift quality. Congratulations to Everyman's Library for producing a truly beautiful new illustrated children's book in a high quality format. The beautiful princess, the deadly spinning wheel, the hundred-year sleep, the briar-covered castle, the prince's kiss?the classic fairytale is presented here in a 1920 telling by C.S. Evans. A favorite for all ages, this handsome edition is illustrated with stylish silhouette ink drawings by master children's illustrator Arthur Rackham. The books in this outstanding series of classic children's literature are of unusually high quality, with acid-free paper and full-cloth sewn bindings for long life. They look costly, with linen covers, gold stamped spines, and silk ribbon markers, yet are surprisingly inexpensive.
Publicado por Fantasy Publishing, Los Angeles, California, 1953
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Mel Hunter; Arnold Walter; Morris Scott Dollens; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Volume 1, number 1. Light edge and corner wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Mel Hunter; interiors by Mel Hunter; Arnold Walter; and Morris Scott Dollens. This issue contains: Slaves of the System by J. T. Oliver; Re-Entrant by Clyde Beck; Spaceways to Venus by Charles Eric Maine; Frederick by Atlantis Hallam; Dominant Species by E. Everett Evans; The Revolt of the Scarlet Lunes by Stanton A. Coblentz; Now You See Them by J. T. McIntosh and Frank H. Parnell writing as Gregory Francis; The Glad Season by Gene Hunter; and The Osilans - Part 1 of 3 by Arthur J. Burks; along with all the usual features. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1970
ISBN 10: 0691061742 ISBN 13: 9780691061740
Librería: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near fine. First Edition. "Taken together these essays give an illuminating picture of the humanist reaction to the crisis brought about by totalitarianism and World War II." Octavo. Original black cloth binding, with gilt titles. A crisp, unread copy. A fine copy in a nearly fine dust jacket with some very light browning along the spine.
Publicado por England : Penguin Books, 1941
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Poor paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled, creased and nicked. Spine worn, roughly rubbed as with age and tearing (with some loss). Text block detaching from its spine, remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; 155 p 18 cm. Subjects; Penguin books (series). 500-449 B.C. History, Ancient Historiography. Historiography. Greece History Persian Wars, 500-449 B.C. Historiography. Rawlinson, George 1812-1902. History, Ancient ; Sources. Greece History Persian Wars, 500-449 B.C. Historiography. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1981
ISBN 10: 0070574499 ISBN 13: 9780070574496
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD.
EUR 27,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 261 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por England : Penguin Books, 1941
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Poor paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled, creased and nicked. Spine worn, roughly rubbed as with age and tearing (with some loss). Text block detaching from its spine, remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; 155 p 18 cm. Subjects; Penguin books (series). 500-449 B.C. History, Ancient Historiography. Historiography. Greece History Persian Wars, 500-449 B.C. Historiography. Rawlinson, George 1812-1902. History, Ancient ; Sources. Greece History Persian Wars, 500-449 B.C. Historiography. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Avon Novels Inc., New York, 1953
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Spine is worn with slight chipping at the top and the bottom. Corners of pages a little creased. Pages browned. Includes 'The Forgotten Enemy' by Clarke, 'Mr. Kowtshook by Christopher, 'Come Blow Your Horn' by Lesser, 'The Call of the Black Lagoon' by Harness, 'Checkmate Morning' by Jakes and 'The Short Count' by Cogswell. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 424 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 357 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 49,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 46,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 767 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 50,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 433 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 51,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 767 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0819569550 ISBN 13: 9780819569554
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!