Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center, Nre York, 2007
ISBN 10: 188932311X ISBN 13: 9781889323114
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 548 pages with diagrams and photographs. Octavo (8 3/4" x 6") bound in original publisher's pictorial wrappers. First edition. Every chess player needs a set of openings he can trust. Use Bobby Fischer's favorite first move, 1. e2-e4, to begin your games as White--and know the ideas and moves that follow, no matter how Black defends! White moves first in chess and can, if he's well prepared, immediately put the pressure on Black. In this highly praised volume, three leading grandmasters logically explain a system of carefully selected and interrelated openings, covering all responses by Black! You also get a an informative review of every opening from White's point of view, even ones not part of the book's recommended repertoire. This book, together with its companion volume, Chess Openings for Black, Explained (available separately), gives you the most thorough explanation of chess opening ideas available. More than 1,700 diagrams let you study many positions without using a chess set. Condition: Some pencil marginalia, edge wear with bumped corners else about very good.
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center, 2010
ISBN 10: 1889323209 ISBN 13: 9781889323206
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center January 2009, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1889323187 ISBN 13: 9781889323183
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Librería: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center, 2006
ISBN 10: 1889323128 ISBN 13: 9781889323121
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. slight crease on back cover. Book.
Librería: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Spine is slightly cocked, some indentations in cover, text is unmarked.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center, 2009
ISBN 10: 1889323187 ISBN 13: 9781889323183
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center, 2009
ISBN 10: 1889323187 ISBN 13: 9781889323183
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. *Autographed by author.* Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Signed by Eugene Perelshteyn who earned the FIDE Master title in 1997, the International Master title in 2001, and the Grandmaster title in 2006.
Publicado por Chess Information and Research Center, 2010
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: As new. 2nd Edition, Revies and Fully Updated. Chess Information and Research Center, 2010. 548pp. 8vo. As new unread trade paperback.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChess Information and Research Center, New York 2007. 551 pp. Paperback. Fine condition. ISBN 978-1-904600-35-0.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!