Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Crescent Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crescent Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crescent Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, 1941
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ** 1966. Some very minor shelf wear on dust cover. ** New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013468406 ISBN 13: 9781013468407
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Few Recipes by Mons. Escoffier, of the Carlton Hotel, London. Book.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1954
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to boards. Previous owner bookplate to FFEP. Front hinge is slightly loose. Inner pages clean and unmarked. BP/French cooking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826515592 ISBN 13: 9780826515599
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW condition. Unread. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 1046.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826515592 ISBN 13: 9780826515599
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. AS NEW condition. Unread. Bright clean tight square. Shelf 1046.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Crown Publishers Inc., 1963
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Condition Notes: Reading copy with considerable wear. May have marking in text. Binding may be cracked; all pages present. Does not include dust jacket. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all order.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition 5th printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright, old tape marks to endpapers, 840pp. Good unclipped DJ with some edge wear and creasing, closed tears top.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por Crescent
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crescent
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Publicado por CRESCENT BOOKS, NY, 1941
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. N/A Ilustrador. LATER EDITION. BOOK IS MARKED WITH AN A BUT I SUSPECT THIS COPY TO BE CIRCA 1970 BOOK IS TRULY FINE CLEAN BRIGHT AND READY TO GO TO WORK IN YOUR KITCHEN JACKET HAS A CLOSED TEAR ON BACK AND SOME CHIPPING ON FRONT DUSTFLAP.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013468406 ISBN 13: 9781013468407
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd. jacket is rubbed, chipped and damp stained. edge wear on boards. foxing, tape residue and marks. a heavy copy, may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Crown, 1972
ISBN 10: 0877791201 ISBN 13: 9780877791201
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Publicado por Crescent
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (recipes, cookery, fine) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.