Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . Dust jacket may be missing. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase.Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0205442056 ISBN 13: 9780205442058
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VFA Publishing (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0971406715 ISBN 13: 9780971406711
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VFA Publishing, Scarborough, Maine, 2002
ISBN 10: 0971406707 ISBN 13: 9780971406704
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. Charles Feil Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 112pp lightly used book, Clean with tight binding, no marks or tears. Small edge stain from ffep on pre title page, illustrated in full color. Illustrated with photographs by Charles Feil. Napa Valley , America's Premier Wine Country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VFA Publishing, Scarborough, Maine, 2005
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color Photographs Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Nice copy in clean and bright dust jacket showing litle wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light tanning and edgewear.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Moderate loosening to binding. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Publicado por Charles Scribners, New York, 1969
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 496p, ill,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vfa Publishing, Llc, Scarborough, Me, 2005
ISBN 10: 0971406723 ISBN 13: 9780971406728
Librería: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This 160-page coffee table volume presents full-color aerial photography of New York's Finger Lakes Region, capturing wineries, cities, farmland, lakes, waterfalls, and the rolling terrain from above. Photographer Charles W. Feil III surveys territory stretching from Rochester and the Letchworth gorge in the west to Syracuse in the east, with text by Ernest A. Rose offering historical notes and regional folklore alongside the imagery. The book documents the geography, viticulture, and landmarks that define this part of upstate New York.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, Boston, 1940
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The covers and spine have light to moderate wear, there is light soiling to the page edges and there are a few pages with light soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of California, Los Angeles, Committee On Fine Arts Productions, In Association With The Los Angeles Film Council, Los Angeles, 1959
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Two Brochures, May 17 And May 19, 1959.
Publicado por First edition, published by Waterson, Berlin and Snyder Co., New York, 1924., 1924
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. This is a 4to size piece of sheet music. Two inch tear and two inch tape stain at bottom of spine. Some edges are lightly rubbed and bumped. Photograph of Harry Richman on front cover. Six pages.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Independently Published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521589585 ISBN 13: 9781521589588
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1940
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. First Edition. Good Hardcover early reader with color illustrations, unmarked, but has some smudging.
Publicado por Ginn & Co., 1940
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ginn & Co., 1940, 8vo, 174 pages. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket, illustrations in color and black & white, name on front endpage, else book in very good to very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Alberta Press, 1974
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. lightly creased and marked covers with minor damage to spine.