Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. THE DUST JACKET IS FAIRLY WORN, WITH HEAVILY DINGED EDGES AT TOP AND BOTTOM. PAGE EDGE ARE BEGINNING TO YELLOW. SPINE IS SUN-FADED. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover Dust jacket has minimal some shelf wear. Book is in Very Good condition.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rare Bird Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., 2022
ISBN 10: 1644282216 ISBN 13: 9781644282212
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good to Fine. 1st Edition. First printing with full number line present. Near new with a hint of rubbing and scuffing to mylar protected dust jacket. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. No remainder marks. Shipping confirmed!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bokforlaget Arena, Sweden, 2005
ISBN 10: 9178432049 ISBN 13: 9789178432042
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A LITERARY and PHOTOGRAPHIC chronicle of the Skane Culinar (Skane, Sweden), ingredients, flavors, and recipes. Minor crreasing at rear top edge of dustjacket, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans other flaws. "Each chapter in this book covers a separate category of raw materials, describing what they are, explaining how they happen to be in Skane of all places and telling you a little bit about the people who produce them. The raw materials are then used in more than 70 recipes presenting what you can achieve in the kitchen when given proper chances." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography with most full page. 192 pages. GK2.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Warning: This book is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any of your problems.In actuality, this book expresses all of the problems I've encountered in my life since I was a child. Hi, my name is Yousef Saleh Erakat aka Fousey. I am a YouTuber, Actor, Wannabe Motivational Speaker, Artist, and a Depressive with over 15 million total YouTube subscribers, a couple of Hollywood movies on my resume, some big awards on my shelf, and for the first time, I will be opening up about how I survived my struggles with depression, anxiety, fame, suicidal thoughts, and addiction. Welcome to my life.
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Eriksson, Leif E. Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Permuted Press 2021-12-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1682619850 ISBN 13: 9781682619858
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Laminated boards: 95 pages. Phographs by Gunnar Magnusson.