Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0817302824 ISBN 13: 9780817302825
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1987. Mesoamerica, Native Americans, Agriculture. University of Alabama Press. 237p., very good - fine cloth and dust jacket. 10/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, 1987
ISBN 10: 0817302824 ISBN 13: 9780817302825
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xv+236 pages with map, photographs, bibliography and index. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6") bound in original publisher's red cloth with gilt lettering to spine in original jacket. First edition. The henequen plantations of Mexico's Yucatan are large agroindustrial estates producing twine for the United State Market. In 1910 on the eve of the Mexican Resolution, Yucatan was one of the wealthiest states in Mexico. By 1970 it had become the poorest state in the Mexican union, characterized as rich n population growth and poor in capital and technical resources. The intervening years had witnessed the social experiments initiated during the Mexican Revolution. Mexico's federal government by 1970 exercised almost total control over the henequen industry. Brannon and Baklanoff analyze the development and performance of Yucatan's henequen industry after the implementing of land tenure reforms. Condition: Corners gently bumped. Jacket corners lightly chipped and rubbed; spine ends rubbed else very good to fine in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0817302824 ISBN 13: 9780817302825
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Press, Baton Rouge, 1969
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. Edgewear and chipping to price clipped dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1966
ISBN 10: 1135155372 ISBN 13: 9781135155377
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. bookplate of previous private owner inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, Tuscalloosa, AL, 1976
ISBN 10: 0817346058 ISBN 13: 9780817346058
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small amount of foxing along top of page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book & DJ in NEAR FINE & Very good condition. Bright clean square tight.DJ has one inch chip and very slight wear to edges. Shelf1099. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST TH E PICTURES.
Publicado por LSU Press, Baton Rouge, 1969
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 164pp. Dust jacket price-clipped, small piece lacking from top back edge. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, La, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, 1987
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 237pp. VG+ / VG+ dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, USA, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807109185 ISBN 13: 9780807109182
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Text tight and bright. Slight wear to corners of spine and cover. Previous owner name inside cover. Light pencil marks throughout. Library stamp inside cover and FEP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1969
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG. Nice copy. Minor shelfwear to Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alabama, The University of Alabama Press., 1976
ISBN 10: 0817346058 ISBN 13: 9780817346058
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 244 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 1966
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 328 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse im Randbereich). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Roter Farbschnitt; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Año de publicación: 1969
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1969 Baklanoff, Eric N THE SHAPING OF MODERN BRAZIL Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, c1969 164pp index 8vo Fine copy in near fine d/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, 1987,, 1987
ISBN 10: 0817302824 ISBN 13: 9780817302825
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 237pp, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj as new. .
Publicado por Louisiana St Univ Press, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 164 pp., Illus, Red Hardback, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed (As New).
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1969
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good dust. Illustrated by Few Charts Ilustrador. Jacket is price-clipped. ; 8vo; 164 pages.
Publicado por Vanderbilt Press, Nashville, 1966
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 164pp. A few pages with a 2 ½" tear at foredge (text still legible), covers lightly soiled, thus very good in a price-clipped very good dust jacket with a few short tears, faint soil, and small nicks and abrasions on the spine. Published for the Latin American Studies Institute.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (brazil, economic history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1987
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Very good hardcover in a good+ DJ with a few small chips/tears to edges. Nice, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published for the Office for International Studies and Programs by the University of Alabama Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0817346058 ISBN 13: 9780817346058
Librería: Collina Books, PENZANCE, CORNW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Almost Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. A fine book looks unread but with a small rubber stamp ownership inside front board (inside d/j flap) the D/j unclipped with very very minor shelflife - Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Cornwall St206.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Alabama Press, Alabama, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This title illustrates the change in Yucatan from a monocrop economy to rampant globalization.This work describes the profound changes to Yucatan's society and economy following the 1982 debt crisis that prostrated Mexico's economy. The editors have assembled contributions from seasoned ""Yucatecologists"" - historians, geographers, cultural students, and an economist - to chart the accelerated change in Yucatan from a monocrop economy to a full beneficiary and victim of rampant globalization. Describes the changes to Yucatan's society and economy following the 1982 debt crisis that prostrated Mexico's economy. This work charts the accelerated change in Yucatan from a monocrop economy to a beneficiary and victim of rampant globalization. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers 1978, 1978
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTIDY EX-LIBRARY. Super octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.