Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Stories Press (edition 1), 2013
ISBN 10: 1609804880 ISBN 13: 9781609804886
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benbella Books March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1933771623 ISBN 13: 9781933771625
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding tight and square, Jacket has chipping and some small tears, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195064852 ISBN 13: 9780195064858
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por SCHOLASTIC BOOKS
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. 275 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. YOUTH. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Reference Book/ Macmillan, Inc., New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0020820852 ISBN 13: 9780020820857
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Terri Steinman Ilustrador. 445 pp. All the markings and signs of Ex-Library book (Stamps, stickers, etc.) present. Some pages have markings. Tight binding. Book in extra plastic wrapper.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por San Francisco, Sierra Club Books 1982, 1982
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 2nd printing, Near Fine in like DJ; The story of hazardous waste generation and disposal in the United States 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Avoidable Causes of Childhood Cancer (Paperback or Softback).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club Book Publishing -, 1978
ISBN 10: 087156193X ISBN 13: 9780871561930
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1978/Fair condition (ex-lib)/583 pages - Discusses the politics of cancer. [TH833006]. Book.
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmaillan Publishing Co, Inc., New York, 1978
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Dust jacket has small repair bottom front edge, top corner p.99 folded, otherwise a very nice hardcover copy in dust jacket, without flaw 5.75 X 8.5" 235 pages, published 1978, Book Club Editiion. The prepackaged foods that you buy at the grocery store can easily be made at home - without unnecessary additives and without the high cost. This book offers a wide range of recipes that are quickly prepared and cooking methods that are easy to understand and carry out. There are even recipes for pet foods your dog or cat will love.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing 2006-08, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412089204 ISBN 13: 9781412089203
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MCMILLAN PUBLISHING CO., 1995
ISBN 10: 0026826852 ISBN 13: 9780026826853
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Avoidable Causes of Childhood Cancer. Book.
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**vvA very nice copy without flaw. 6 X 9" 416 pages, published in 1998. The First Complete Survey of the Causes of Breast Cancer and the Steps You Can Take to Reduce Your Risks. The truth is, breast cancer is not a random killer. There are many simple, straightforward ways women can help protect themselves against it. Supported by a wealth of scientifically documented, medically sound information, this groundbreaking book outlines the unpublished "Dirty Dozen" risk factors for breast cancer and describes in detail the ways you can avoid them. What you don't know can hurt you. The cancer establishment has a vested interest in keeping you focused on early detection, treatment, and basic genetic research rather than on reducing the risks of developing the disease in the first place.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.