Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated
ISBN 10: 0838826288 ISBN 13: 9780838826287
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0838804365 ISBN 13: 9780838804360
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., 1921
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838822894 ISBN 13: 9780838822890
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0838822894 ISBN 13: 9780838822890
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0838826261 ISBN 13: 9780838826263
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820812 ISBN 13: 9780521820813
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, In
ISBN 10: 0838826288 ISBN 13: 9780838826287
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820812 ISBN 13: 9780521820813
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820812 ISBN 13: 9780521820813
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service,, 2003
ISBN 10: 0838822886 ISBN 13: 9780838822883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0838825281 ISBN 13: 9780838825280
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service
ISBN 10: 0838803725 ISBN 13: 9780838803721
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educators Publishing Service, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0838825281 ISBN 13: 9780838825280
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, NY, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481489097 ISBN 13: 9781481489096
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. Elizabeth Baddeley, dj & eps Ilustrador. Wells and Wong Mystery / Murder Most Unladylike Mystery #4. 368 pages; b/w il'd map eps; contents unmarked; corners lightly bumped; shelf wear to edges of color illustrated dj. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Iain McIntosh, eps & dj Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st in the Paul Stuart Series. 240 pages; vingette eps; contents clean & tight; light shelf wear to edges of yellow dj. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Rhys Davies, eps / Rob Wood, dj Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Max Tudor Mystery #3. 287pp; b/w il'd map eps; text clean, ink date on bottom edge; binding solid; color illustrated dj. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg+. Nancy Bass, eps Ilustrador. 1st ptg. 288 pages; color il'd eps; contents clean & tight; corners of cover & dj bumped. Hardcover (dj).
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Elisa Pugliese, eps Ilustrador. My journey through our dog-crazy country. x 341pages + section of glossy color photos; b/w illustrated map end pages; interior clean; binding solid; light shelf wear to edges of cover & dj. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn Press, Woodland Hills, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967487706 ISBN 13: 9780967487700
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Stan Jolley, eps Ilustrador. set in Lancaster - Pennsylvania Dutch country; 197pp; b/w illustrated eps; clean + tight; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg+. Dmytro Kozlov, frontis / Rodica Prato, eps Ilustrador. 3rd ptg. 265 pages; blue il'd map eps; b/w frontis; contents clean; binding solid; 8" tall; color illustrated dj in new protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0809432560 ISBN 13: 9780809432561
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaul Lengelle, eps Ilustrador. 176 pages; color ill'd end pages; color & b/w photos, maps, & illustrations throughout; text clean, slight darkening to edges of pp; 11" tall; light wear to edges of navy faux leather cover color ill'd paste-down on front. Hardcover.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Monica Ramos, eps Ilustrador. 304 pages; color illustrated eps; contents clean; color photos throughout; 10" tall; no dj. Hardcover.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. John Jude Palencar, dj / Christopher Paolini, eps Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st ptg. xx 681 pages; red illustrated map eps; text clean; binding solid; shelf wear to top edge of red dj with color illustration. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+/VG+. First edition. 879 pp. DJ lightly rubbed with shallow edge curling, light creasing. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/reference/research copy. Note: Thick, heavy volume. Priority or overseas shipping may require extra shipping cost. Media shipping $3.50.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Vintage, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0679734996 ISBN 13: 9780679734994
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Photo Eps Ilustrador. 1st Edition". VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,name inner cover,cover corners old folds. else nice, solidly bound; ***ORIGINAL COVER PR ICE S10.00. .white titles on greay paper covers.MAN & WOMAN DRAMATIC SCENE COVER PHOTO ; 235pg pages; Wendy Wasserstein's characters are so funny, so many-sided, and so real that we seem to know them from their Scene One entrances, though the places they go are invariably surprising. And these three playsUncommon Women and Others, Isn't It Romantic, and the Pulitzer Prize-winning The Heidi Chroniclesmanage to engage us heart, mind, and sou.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820812 ISBN 13: 9780521820813
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. 879 pp. Tightly bound. Lower corner back board is bumped. Text free of markings. No ownership markings. very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown, Boston, 1952
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cl. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Map Ep's Ilustrador. pp 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521820812 ISBN 13: 9780521820813
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. 879 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings.