Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint of 1927 edition. 695pp. Text in German. Corner clipped from title page, else very good clean & sound condition / torn and chipped but still useful pictorial dust jacket.
Publicado por Wiesbaden, Fourier., 1987
Librería: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr. 8°. XXII, 695 Seiten. Kartoniert. Mit leichten Lagerspuren. (Wiegt über 1 kg und kann daher nur als Paket/Päckchen zu 6,50 EU verschickt werden) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigten Versandkosten nicht eingehalten werden, da möglicherweise Paketversand erforderlich ist. Dadurch erhöhen sich die Versandkosten in diesen Fällen auf 6,50 bis 7,50 Euro. /// Aus Sicherheitsgründen,da desöfteren Postsendungen verschwinden bzw. der Verbleib nicht mehr nachverfolgbar ist, werden Sendungen ab einem Warenwert von 25 Euro nur als Einschreibebrief oder Paket verschickt. Die Versandkosten erhöhen sich dadurch auf 6,50 bis 7,00 Euro. /// Die Option Rechnung ist nur für bekannte Kunden möglich. Für alle anderen Besteller ist nur Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung möglich. /// Paypal kann nur bei Zahlungen aus dem Nicht-EU-Ausland ohne Zusatzkosten akzeptiert werden. Bei Paypal-Zahlungen aus Ländern innerhalb der EU wird die PayPal-Gebühr in Rechnung gestellt. Daher bitte nicht ohne vorherige Mitteilung (Vorausrechnung) zahlen. <<<.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag, Berlin, 1931
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 442 pp. Light, minor dings to the tips of two corners. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. Boards show light soiling from age and use. Please consider as a "good" reading copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kiepenheuer, Berlin, 1932
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth with gilt titles. First edition. 392 pp. Illus. with 169 b/w plates, photos and in-text drawings. 8vo. A good solid reading copy, joints torn, scuffed front board, owner's bookplate on front pastedown, soiled spot along bottom edge of about six leaves not affecting any text or illus.
Publicado por Fourier, 1987
ISBN 10: 3925037179 ISBN 13: 9783925037177
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Insel Verlag Frankfurt, 1990
ISBN 10: 3458328416 ISBN 13: 9783458328414
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: gut - sehr gut; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Taschenbücher im Schuber, sehr gute Erhaltung.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Julius Püttmann
Librería: Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr. Oktav 8°, PBd. 695 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren, unversicherter Päckchenversand in D zu 4,50. Buch.
Publicado por Inter Verlag Luxembourg, 1968, 1968
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito220 Seiten, gebunden, Wasserschaden.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin und Wien, Gustav Kiepenheuer und Phaidon-Verlag, 1931., 1931
Librería: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 442 SS., Originalleinenband (leicht angestaubt).
Publicado por Kiepenheuer u. Phaidon (1932)., Berlin und Wien, 1932
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Ganzleinen. Name auf Titelblatt und Vorsatz, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Mit über 200 Bildern. 391 S.
Publicado por Phaidon, Wien, Germany, 1932
Librería: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition ?. 392pp. Text in German. Some signatures are starting to open. Spine is rippled. Boards have light soiling. Ghost of former owner notation on rear endpaper. Many pages have tiny pencil checkmarks in the margins. Tips and spine ends are rubbed. Tips are bumped. Rear board has a small bump at the lower edge. Top edge of text block is dust stained and has light scratches.
Publicado por Breslau, 1912
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. X, 44 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Publicado por Horst Bissinger, Magstadt, 1963
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. 8vo. xxii+695pp. A very important historical survey of erotic literature, with particular emphasis, as may be imagined, on German contributions to the field. The first edition, which was reissued twice, once in 1927 [Stuttgart: Julius Puttmann] and again in 1933, was illustrated with 112 plates which are not, unfortunately, included in the present reprint. A French translation was published in 1933, and in the same year an English version of the chapters dealing with French erotica was published in the United States by Esar Levine under his Panurge Press imprint as The Erotic History of France, Including a History of its Erotic Literature, with the authorship ascribed to Henry L. Marchand. Linen boards. Some minor wear and slight grubbiness to cloth, else a very good copy.
Publicado por Horst Bissinger, Magstadt, 1965
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition. 8vo. 334 pp. Illustrations. A facsimile reprint of a rare work originally published at Leipzig by Lykeion Kulturwiss Verlagsgesellschaft in 1931. Undressed buckram, printed in black, in patterned card slipcase, as issued. Very good.
Publicado por Kiepenheuer-Verlag, 1932
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1932 hardcover, no dust jacket. Book cover has some small scattered stains/smudges and lightly toned spine, otherwise still looks bright, sharp, and attractive. Binding somewhat shaken at a few places, otherwise still holding together well, with images and illustrations looking nice throughout. Overall an attractive, readable copy. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Garzanti, Milano,, 1976
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Milano, Garzanti cm.11x18, pp.807,(1), brossura, cop.fig.a colori. (copia lievemente ingiallita; firma di appartenenza alla prima pag.bianca.) Collana I Garzanti,604. Traduz.di Marina Montanari.
Publicado por Stuttgart Julius Püttmann (), 1927
Librería: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXIII, 695 SS. 8°. OPbd. mit OU. Gut. Fotomechnischer Nachdruck des Textteils durch Fourier-Verlag Wiesbaden, 1977. Der Tafelteil des Originals wurde nicht übernommen. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 1999 gr.
Publicado por Fourier Verlag,, 1997
Librería: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[BHN-G-7] 695 Seiten, gr.-8°. Vorsatz gestempelt. Gutes Exemplar. Reprint der Ausgabe von 1927. Original-Pappband, illustrierter Original-Schutzumschlag,
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin / Wien: Gustav Kiepenheuer / Phaidon Verlag, o. J. (1930). OLn. 442 S. m. 230 Abb. - 21 x 15. * Berieben. - Einband und Schnitt gebräunt.
Publicado por Berlin
Librería: Source Bookstore, Davenport, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag; 1931; Orange cloth, gilt lettering and decoration which are rubbed and hard to read. front hinge cracked but not broken. Pages and photos are clean.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 442 p.
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht. Im Original 1927 erschienenes Werk zur Geschichte der erotischen Literatur.
Publicado por SUGAR EDITORE, 1967
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG.806 - RILEGATURA IN CARTONE NERO CON TITOLI AL DORSO - DORSO CM 6- BUONO.
Publicado por May + Co, Darmstadt,, 1987
ISBN 10: 3925037179 ISBN 13: 9783925037177
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Lieve segno di piega a un angolo della copertina, altrimenti esemplare come nuovo. / Darmstadt, May + Co cm.14,2x22,7, pp.XXIII,(1),695,(1), brossura, copertina fig. 3. Auflage. Fotomechanischer Nachdruck der 1. Ausgabe (Stuttgart, Julius Püttmann Verlagsbuchhandlung 1927).
Publicado por Wien Phaidon Vlg. (1931)., Berlin Kiepenheuer;, 1931
Librería: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Ganzleinen. 139 Tafeln. Einige Blätter restauriert, Einband m. Gebrauchsspuren. Mit 230 Abbildungen. 442 S.
Publicado por Fourier Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl. 695 S Gr.-8, Hardcover Leinenstruktur, illustr. OU etwas lädiert, guter Buchzustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin - Wien Gustav Kiepenheuer Verlag und Phaidon Verlag 1931, 1931
Librería: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. mit 230 Abbildungen. 442 Seiten, Ln.
Publicado por Lykeion Kultuwissenschaftliche Verlagsgesellschaft M.B.H., Leipzig, 1931
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Sm. 4to. 333pp. Illustrated. A copy of the very rare first edition of this important work, containing extremely interesting essays on publishers, collectors and historians of erotica. Profusely illustrated in colour and b&w. With an advertisement for the book, including an order form, cut from an unidentified contemporary periodical laid in. Original gilt-decorated orange cloth. 1" split at top edge of spine with some fraying. Front hinge weak. Gilt decoration on front clean and bright, although spine sunned; else a very good copy.
Publicado por Julius Puttman, Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1928
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 191 pp. Illustrations. A well-researched study of this curious subject, with many examples of the genre. Original cloth, gilt. Very good copy of a scarce title.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Edition Winkler-Hermaden, 2016
ISBN 10: 3950419918 ISBN 13: 9783950419917
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. German language. 9.69x6.97x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Lykeion Kultuwissenschaftliche V, 1931
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.