Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Mass market paperback in ACCEPTABLE condition. Book is perfectly usable, but has heavy wear or cosmetic issues which may include a cocked spine, creased spine, heavy wear, yellowed pages, price stickers, etc. Cover art may be different from that shown in photo.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415401097 ISBN 13: 9780415401098
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Fact or Fiction, Santa Rosa Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No writing or highlighting Light crease on spine. Stored in a smoke-free and pet-free house. Ships within 24 hours of payment. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0571112226 ISBN 13: 9780571112227
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415401097 ISBN 13: 9780415401098
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415401097 ISBN 13: 9780415401098
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings accordingly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nostalgia Ventures Inc, Encinitas, California, USA., 2007
ISBN 10: 1932806776 ISBN 13: 9781932806779
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Walter M. Baumhofer. Paul Orban, Emery Clarke Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. DOC SAVAGE #10 (2007; Trade Paperback) the DUST OF DEATH. plus THE STONE MAN; >> Reprint Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VG+ (small fault). 1st Printing. The first book in the 'Forgotten Realms: Sembia' series. Teresa Nielsen cover art. Crease on bottom outside corner tip of back cover.
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 2nd printing. No markings in text. Price sticker on back cover. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parallel Universe Publications - PUP, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1739832671 ISBN 13: 9781739832674
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Pitts, Jim Ilustrador. First Edition. POD (Delaware: July 5, 2022) Cover & interior art by Jim Pitts. Trade-sized. Includes "Introduction" by David A. Riley; "In the Iron Woods" by Dev Agarwal; "My People Were Fair and Wore Stars in Their Hair" by Andrew Darlington; "At Sea" by Geoff Hart; "The Flesh of Man" by Frank Sawielijew; "City at the Mouth of Chaos" by Adrian Cole; "In the Belly of the Beast" by Edward Ahern; "The Tracks of the Pi Nereske" by Wendy Nikel; "Slaves of the Monolith" by Paul D. Batteiger; "The Green Wood" by David Dubrow; "Demonic" by Phil Emery; "The Whips of Malmac" by H. R. Laurence. Minor handling. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Golden Quill Press, Francestown, New Hampshire, 1964
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Emery Kelen Ilustrador. 1st Edition. With humorous illustrations on each page. DJ in protected sleeve. Intro by Ambassador Loy W. Henderson.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanctum Books 0, San Antonio, Texas, 2010
ISBN 10: 160877032X ISBN 13: 9781608770328
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. No Jacket. Yes Illustrated Ilustrador. New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parallel Universe Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 173936743X ISBN 13: 9781739367435
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pitts, Jim Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Short Stories Inc., NY, 1946
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good. Vol. CXCIV, No. 6 (Whole No. 966). Cover art by Pete Kuhlhoff for "A Prophet in Jezebel" (complete novel) by Steuart M. Emery. Includes "A Guy Who Could Say "No" by Byron Bishop; "Finger Prints" (novelette) by James B. Hendryx; "No Favors Asked" by Berton E. Cook; "Curioddities" by Irwin J. Weill; "The Uranium Pomegranates" (pt. 2 of 4) by H. Bedford-Jones; "Master of the Herd" by Paul Annixter; "The Saga of Callico Bill" by Hapsburg Leibe; "Shelling the Swamps" (novelette) by Raymond S. Spears; "Dead End" by Wilbur S. Peacock; "The Shooter's Corner" by Pete Khulhoff. Illustrated and Khulhoff and others. Front cover was torn off at hinge and has been re-glued; marks on front and rear; minor rear cover stains; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wizards of the Coast, United States, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786915609 ISBN 13: 9780786915606
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Terese Nielsen Ilustrador. Book has mild edgewear and a flat uncreased spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. 2nd printing. 341 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sanctum Productions/Nostalgia Ventures Inc, Encinitas, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932806288 ISBN 13: 9781932806281
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Paul Orban, Walter Baumhofer, Emery Clarke, Robert Harris Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Re-issue of two Doc Savage novels in sort of pulp form. W. RyersonJohnson and Lester Dent writing as Kenneth Roberson. Historical essays by Will Murray. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.