EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Covers show moderate edgewear and creasing due to age and use. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zenescope, Horsham, PA, USA, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983040443 ISBN 13: 9780983040446
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotrade paperback. Condición: Good. Miller, David; Embury, Jason; Campbell, Jim; Ilustrador. 1st. Good to Very good condition.?Stated First Edition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw. stated first edition.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the covers. Text is clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107408172 ISBN 13: 9781107408173
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mud Puddle Books, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1603111646 ISBN 13: 9781603111645
Librería: Little Moon Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 368 pages. Book & DJ have light shelf wear, light toning to pages. Interior clean.
EUR 49,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good/VG Condition. Crease to front cover and back cover. Extremely tight.
EUR 49,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107408172 ISBN 13: 9781107408173
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por DOLPHIN PAPERBACK
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Covers may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages foxed, but unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2014-05, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107408172 ISBN 13: 9781107408173
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 33,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mud Puddle Books, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1603111646 ISBN 13: 9781603111645
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 368 pages. 8.20x5.70x1.40 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por COLES Publishing Company Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por COLES Publishing Company Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por COLES Publishing Company Ltd.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107408172 ISBN 13: 9781107408173
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 42,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107408172 ISBN 13: 9781107408173
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Publicado por COLES Publishing Company Ltd., 1980
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1980 edition. 362 pages. No markings in text. Creases on covers. Foxing / browning to pages. Sticker on front cover. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mud Puddle Books, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1603111646 ISBN 13: 9781603111645
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 42,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107408172 ISBN 13: 9781107408173
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1958
Librería: River Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dusk Jacket has several rips. Dusk jacket shows heavy wear. Sticker on back of cover. Unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mud Puddle Books, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1603111646 ISBN 13: 9781603111645
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 368 pages. 8.20x5.70x1.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor overall use wear.
Publicado por DOLPHIN PAPERBACK
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por DOLPHIN PAPERBACK
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por DOLPHIN PAPERBACK
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por DOLPHIN HANDBOOK/DOUBLEDAY & COM, 1961
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1958 printing. Good minus condition. No markings in text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605111619 ISBN 13: 9781605111612
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1605111619 ISBN 13: 9781605111612
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Doubleday & Co. Inc., 1958
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket showing wear to corners, edges and head and tail of spine. Some creasing and missing areas noted near edges. Price clipped flap. Yellow covers with blue design and lettering. Some mild discolorations noted to covers and very minimal wear with some noted to head and tail of spine. This is the Escoffier of cocktail books. More than a compilation of recipes, it is delightful, urbane reading for all who aspire to prepare drinks which are refreshingly palatable, not merely potable. It covers everything from judging fine liquor to selecting a corkscrew. Includes over 700 Superb Recipes.