Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beneman House, Inc., 1926
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman's Jewish Book House, 1938
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Synagog and School Extension of the Union of Amer. Hebrew congregations, 1924
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. library discard, suffers from cosmetic damage from withdrawl proceedure or heavy circulation, still suitable for reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman's Jewish Book House, New York, 1960
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. book is clean and tight, no markings, light shelf wear.
Publicado por Behrman
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman's Jewish Book House, New York, 1942
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. red cloth Hardcover. Condition VERY V Good.15 th Printing. NO WRITING no tearing no foxing. 301 pages plus index and Behrman's Jewish Book House, and important dates , NO DUST JACKET. Printed in 1942 minor fading to spine, gilt lettering on front cover. pages white clean and tight . see pictures.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Association Press, 1956
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The dust jacket is bumped, smudged, and chipped, with some minor open and closed tears. The spine remains free of creasing. The outer edges, insides of the boards, and end papers are smudged and discolored. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, New York, 1942
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ist Printing (1942). Publisher's full red cloth, black lettering on spine and cover. 8vo. 139 pp. Former owner's name on ffep , otherwise unmarked. Small old damp-stain on edges of a few final pages, not affecting see pictures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing, New York, 1940
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. blue cloth with black lettering. no writing no foxing. .115 pages clean and white with b/w illustrations see pictures.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, 1954
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: G+ / NONE. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS; OTHERWISE VERY-GOOD.
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Behrman's Jewish book house, New York, 1940
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. No dust jacket. reprinted August 1952. 7 p.l., 3-159 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. clean and tight, owners name on ffep. some wear to the spine label and the corners are a little bumped. text is clear and bright.
Publicado por Behrman House, 1946
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. NO DJ. Unmarked text. Ex library with punch card on inside cover. Significant cover wear with cardbox corners exposed. Spine slightly shelf cocked. Page edges worn and stamped with ex library name. PA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258482150 ISBN 13: 9781258482152
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Julian Messner, 1949
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Tenth Printing 1949. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. 1949 edition,10th printing. Ex-library book with the usual markings; plastic protective cover. Excepting pp. 92-93, which have spots of dried glue below the textblock; it is free of marks, underlines, etc. Stout binding. 163 pages of text; 11 pages of appendix and index. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Thanks for checking out this book from our small-town brick-and-mortar and supporting small business.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014745039 ISBN 13: 9781014745033
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Galileo, First Observer of Marvelous Things. Book.
Publicado por Behrman's Jewish Book Shop, 1929
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red cover with gilt lettering (dull) shows darkened spine and light shelf wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. A few spots of foxing. Pages light and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Kingston House, 1952
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Department of Synagogue and School Extension of the UAHC, Cincinnati, 1930
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. First Edition. Small octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, xvi, 198 pp., bibliography.
Publicado por Kingston House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Union of American Hebrew Congregation, Cincinnati, 1924
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Clean text. Includes: Preparation of Holiday Entertainment in the Religious School, Stories About Purim, Plays for Purim, Costumes, etc Former owner's name crossed out. This book is Part Three of the Series Jewish Festivals in the Religious School; Jewish Festivals in the Religions School.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Kingston House, Chicago, 1952
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1952. Near Fine hardback book. Near Fine dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy in a comparable dust jacket, now Brodart protected. 180pp. Sm 8vo. (Kk).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Department of Synagog and School Extension, Union of American Hebrew Congregation, 1924
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. FAIR/WITH NO JACKET, 174 pp. Text clean with usual library treatments. Tan boards with brown text; shows some wear around the edges. Binding stitched and shows early signs of loosening.
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, NY, 1952
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1. Third Printing (1952). Publisher's full red cloth, black lettering on spine and cover. 8vo. 139 pp. Former owner's name on ffep and Table of Contents, otherwise unmarked. Small old damp-stain on edges of a few final pages, not affecting any text, else fine. VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.