Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878406670 ISBN 13: 9780878406678
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. price sticker on front cover Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, Chicago & La Salle, 2004
ISBN 10: 0812694570 ISBN 13: 9780812694574
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. A clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item are available.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventures Unlimited Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931882126 ISBN 13: 9781931882125
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH157-308Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH132-208Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2012
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are Death of a Drama Queen by Doug Allyn, Gymnopedie No 1 by Susan Lanigan, Skyler Hobbs and the Garden Gnome Bandit by Evan Lewis, The Muse by Jonathan Santlofer, A Path to Somewhere by Lou Manfredo, Final Vinyl by Brynn Bonner, Ice by Harley Mazuk, Darling by Val McDermid, The Misplaced Person by Tom Tolnay, After Cana by Terence Faherty, Time for a Change by Robert Barnard, Last Laugh by Michael Z Lewin, Champawat by Lia Matera, The Strange Architecture of Destiny by Eliecer Cardenas and Never Enough by Ralph Ellis. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventures Unlimited Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931882126 ISBN 13: 9781931882125
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ink underlining and markings throughout. Wrappers are edge worn and curling. 271 pages. 271 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878406670 ISBN 13: 9780878406678
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 215 pages, paperback, a fine copy [0878406670].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing (edition 2), 2004
ISBN 10: 075751247X ISBN 13: 9780757512476
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Silver Burdett Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878406670 ISBN 13: 9780878406678
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 271pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 075751247X ISBN 13: 9780757512476
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 075751247X ISBN 13: 9780757512476
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878406670 ISBN 13: 9780878406678
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 075751247X ISBN 13: 9780757512476
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1992
ISBN 10: 0819184101 ISBN 13: 9780819184108
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. University Press of America hardcover sans dust jacket (as issued), 1992, unused and carefully stored, No marks or damage (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878406670 ISBN 13: 9780878406678
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1438494718 ISBN 13: 9781438494715
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1438494718 ISBN 13: 9781438494715
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1438494718 ISBN 13: 9781438494715
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1438494718 ISBN 13: 9781438494715
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Combines phenomenology with the "enactivist" approach to consciousness theory and recent emotion research to explore the way self-motivated action plans shape selective attention, exploration, and ultimately the mind's interpretation of reality - in philosophy, psychology, cultural awareness, and our personal lives.Action, Embodied Mind, and Life World combines embodied consciousness research, existential phenomenology, Gendlin's "focusing" concept, and recent self-organizational work on basic emotions (e.g., Panksepp, Frijda), to explore the way patterns of motivated action shape our interpretations of reality-personally, biologically, and within a sociopolitical community. Like a bat projecting sonar, we understand our world by sensing patterns of resistance against our own self-initiated actions. If hammering is the action, we find "nails" and "non-nails." Actions in turn express a self-organizing process rooted in motivational structures that presuppose values. These patterns of motivation therefore prefigure the shape of what we think or perceive. But the emotions, feelings, "sensings" through which we discern motivation are never just about what they seem, especially given ample incentives to distortion and self-deception. The "trigger" is the tip of an iceberg. This book works toward a coherent method for getting at the basement level of the action trajectories that motivate exploration, selective attention, and thus interpretations of reality-a crucial question in an age of motivated disinformation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clark Atlanta University Press, Atlanta, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966855523 ISBN 13: 9780966855524
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. 187pp. Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes.
EUR 25,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 271 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.