Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807129704 ISBN 13: 9780807129708
Librería: Pat Hodgdon - bookseller, Pownal, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. NEW BOOK from closed store inventory.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: Magnolia Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover book in very good dust-jacket. First edition, first printing. Copyright page states: "First printing." Front and rear boards and spine of book are bright; corners of boards are sharp. Front and rear panels of dust-jacket are bright; spine of jacket is sun-faded, but printing on spine (title and author) is still bright; top corner of front inner flap of jacket has been price-clipped; otherwise, jacket is fully intact, with no tears.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ., Baton Rouge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st ptg. xviii + 339 pages including index & bibliography; 12pp b/w photos & ils; b/w full-page maps; Stewarts b/w photo on dust jacket, which is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. first printing Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. slight sunning to jacket spine, otherwise a nice, clean copy, octavo, 339 pages, signed book plate of the author laid in, first printing. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Printed Boards). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Civil War Era; ISBN: 0807123404. ISBN/EAN: 9780807123409. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20329.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Crease on Front Flap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LSU Press, Baton Rouge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing.
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition; with "1" in the number line on copy right page. Author does an In depth analysis of General Stewart's role in the Civil War's western theater not commonly recognized. Binding tight; Red cloth covered boards are clean and bright. DJ is not price clipped, is bright and complete and now protected in mylar jacket. Interior pages are clean with NO creases, writing or tears. Not an ex-lib. Note: We use "Fine" book condition judiciously; only when the book exhibits no flaws. A Fine book closely approaches 'As New' condition and may not have been previously owned. Any flaws (writing, tears, creases) are exceptions to a Fine condition and should be clearly described for a book and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Publicado por Leo Margulies Corp. / PDC Pub;, New York, USA., 1966
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. PHOTO Front & Back Covers! Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 144 pages. Vol. 2, No.#5. December/1966; >>> NEW FULL Length Novel: "The Goliath Affair" (Trapped, lost, two desperate U.N.C.L.E. agents face their greatest peril - a horde of brain-washed, senseless girl monsters, who have been told - 'One man must never escape from here alive. His name is Napoleon Solo.') by Robert Hart David; "The Saigon Charade" (Joe Rodriguez Novelet) by Tom H. Moriarty, SHORT STORIES - "Ransom" by Roy A. Elliott, "Never Too Good - To Die" by J. Simmons Scheb, "Ten Long Years" by Richard Hill Wilkinson, "Gourmet's Choice" by Sam Sinclair Baker, "Murder off the Record" by John Sidney. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0807128465 ISBN 13: 9780807128466
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine - Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Printing. 2003. 1st Printing. Near Fine - Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. A like new copy, it's square, tight and clean. Signed by editor on title page. Jacket now mylar protected. 285pp. 8vo. (Ss).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807129704 ISBN 13: 9780807129708
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: read description. 339 pages. Evidence of normal use ( cover and some page corners are lightly creased, light sun fading to cover etc.) Paperback. Soldier of Tennessee: General Alexander P. Stewart and the Civil War in the West.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1621902870 ISBN 13: 9781621902874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1621902870 ISBN 13: 9781621902874
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1999
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoELLIOTT, Sam Davis. Soldier of Tennessee: General Alexander P. Stewart and the Civil War in the West. Baton rouge; Louisiana State University Press, [1999]. 1st ed. xviii, 339 pp. Portrait frontis., illus., portraits, maps. Orig. cloth, d/j. Fine copy. Stewart served in the Army of Tennessee, took over Polk's command, and eventually led the Army in its final stand against Sherman at Bentonville. Inscribed by the author.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1621902870 ISBN 13: 9781621902874
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807123404 ISBN 13: 9780807123409
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 2003
ISBN 10: 0807128465 ISBN 13: 9780807128466
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Louisiana State University Press [2003]. First edition. First printing. Hardcover. As New in an as-new dust jacket. A perfect unread copy, brand new, very fine in all respects. Comes with an acid-free, archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector, at no extra cost. SIGNED by Sam Davis, the editor, on title page (his name only). Signed-Nonfiction. Signed by Author(s).