Elliott henry (Más de 1200 resultados)

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Emperor's Private Paradise: Treasures from the Forbidden City
Berliner, Nancy & Elliott, Mark C. & Chang, Liu & Yuan, Hongqi & Ng, Henry Tzu
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Bakus; Henry A. Rowland
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooketeria Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,62
Envío por EUR 3,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Owne inscription on front endpaper. Else as new. us history.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,54
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper's New Monthly Magazinee 1874
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 48, 1874, pp. 795-806, Nicely Illust, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet. VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, NY 1874
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 9 characteristic Harper's engravings, salvaged from a damaged issue of Harper's Monthly, Volume XLVIII, No. 288, May, 1874. The regulated fur seal trade. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. This is the actual extract, not…a photocopy for $45.00.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

The Emperor's Private Paradise: Treasures from the Forbidden City
Berliner, Nancy & Elliott, Mark C. & Chang, Liu & Yuan, Hongqi & Ng, Henry Tzu
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,71
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Emperor's Private Paradise: Treasures from the Forbidden City
Berliner, Nancy & Elliott, Mark C. & Chang, Liu & Yuan, Hongqi & Ng, Henry Tzu
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. in original shrink wrap Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Little to no edgewear or rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

The Emperor's Private Paradise: Treasures from the Forbidden City
Berliner, Nancy & Elliott, Mark C. & Chang, Liu & Yuan, Hongqi & Ng, Henry Tzu
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,14
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good; some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,28
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In 2025 the Tanfield Railway in County Durham celebrates its 300th anniversary, having been constructed in 1725 as a wagonway to carry coal from the North Durham coalfields to the River Tyne. By the 1960s it was in the hands of British Railways before volunteers took over early the following decade. Si…nce that time the heritage railway has developed as a centre for the preservation of industrial locomotives, which operate over a 3-mile section from East Tanfield to Sunniside. Notable locations along the route include Causey Arch, the first bridge built to carry a railway in 1726, and Marley Hill, the oldest continuously operating engine shed, built in 1854. Although constructed for the transportation of coal, passenger trains now run regularly for visitors on Sundays, between March and October, and in December, the North Pole Express takes eager children to visit Father Christmas. Train enthusiasts are also catered for with demonstration coal trains and an annual gala weekend. All these events are possible due to the efforts of a dedicated group of volunteers of all ages who ensure that traditional skills are passed from one generation to the next.Henry Elliott and Dave Hewitt illustrate Tanfield's story as a heritage railway with stunning photographs and informative captions.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Perennial/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Perennial Edition: 2001. 242 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Mildly shelf worn. Minimal or…very mild browning/tanning/foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Very small damage to bottom of spine. Synopsis: "All of us are scarred, but some go to extremes in the quest for the happy childhood they never had." Malachy McCourt, actor, gadfly, raconteur, and author of the internationally bestselling memoir A Monk Swimming, grew up amid death, squalor, poverty, and abuse in the lanes of Limerick, Irland. When he came to America as a young man, he brought a gargantuan appetite for what life had to offer, and an equal drive to forget what it had delivered to him thus far. Alternately amused and aghast, but always fascinated, millions of readers followed McCourt through his twenties as he caroused his way all over the world, becoming a familiar face in movies and television, in New York and Hollywood, and in bars from Paris to Calcutta. In Singing My Him Song, McCourt tells us how he went from living the headlong and heedless life of a world-class drunk to becoming a sober, loving father and grandfather, still happily married after thirty-five years. We meet the woman who stood by his side all those years, watch as they build a family together, and listen as McCourt pursues a career of surprising successes and comic missteps. But while becoming the host of television and radio talk shows, appearing in dozens of movies and plays, and establishing himself as a well-loved regular on Ryan's Hope and One Life to Live, McCourt must also face the wreckage of his past. McCourt fights for the rights of his handicapped stepdaughter, exposing a scandal that still reverberates; helps steer his children away from the path he took; and finally comes to terms with the people and places that sent him careering along his misguided course. Then, just when it's time for the happy ending, he must gather all that he's learned, and the support of everyone he loves, to face and overcome the threat of cancer. Bawdy and funny, naked and moving, told in the same inimitable voice that left readers all over the world wondering what happened next, Malachy McCourt's Singing My Him Song tells as honest and entertaining a story as anyone could hope for. David Cohen (Cover Design); Ivan Henry (Cover Photo); Nan Melville (Author Photo); Elliott Beard (Design) (ilustrador).

Passing the Torch of Liberty to a New Generation
Cyprian Strong; Abiel Abbot; Chauncey Lee; Abel Flint; John Elliott; Timothy Dwight; Nathan Strong; Moses C. Welch; Charles Backus; Henry A. Rowland; Gary DeMar [Foreword]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. Hardcover. Bound in gloss paper. Cover is two tone with gold lettering, spine is darker with gold lettering. A collection of nineteen public political sermons by various authors preached during colonial times and well after the ratification of the Constitution. xvii 501 pp. Contains DVD… with the following pdf files; original searchable manuscript, formatted book text, and bonus heroes of history cards, men of history cards, and seven historical prints.CONDITION: Cover is unmarked. Pages are crisp and clean and binding is tight. Full refund if not satisfied.