Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minneapolis, 1965
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xxiv+183 pp., index, dj, vg+. Howes F-298 Rader#1458.
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1978837062 ISBN 13: 9781978837065
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1978837062 ISBN 13: 9781978837065
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ross & Haines, Inc., Minneapolois, Minnesota, 1962
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This is a nice American Fur Trade history book called Forty Years a Fur Trader, copyright 1962, hard cover, dust jacket, personal narrative of Charles Larpenteur 1833-1872 and edited with many critical notes by Elliott Coues. The book and its dust jacket have usual library markings, library hinge repaired on inside front and back cover, some bumped corners, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, new archival mylar on the dust jacket, some nice black and white photographs and map and 473 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1978837062 ISBN 13: 9781978837065
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1978837062 ISBN 13: 9781978837065
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cosimo Classics 1/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1602067635 ISBN 13: 9781602067639
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. History of the Expedition Under the Command of Lewis and Clark, Vol.1. Book.
Año de publicación: 2004
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2004 Coues, Elliot THE HISTORY OF THE LEWIS AND CLARK EXPEDITION: VOLUME II NY: Dover Publications, c1893 2004 reprint Pages 353-820 Volume Two of a 3 Volume set 8vo New trade softcover copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dover, 1965
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition-Vol 2 -solid spine and tight binding- no marks or names-820 pages with large two-sided map-22x28 -1805 map of NW America and detailed map of 1814 showing Expedition route.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1978837062 ISBN 13: 9781978837065
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz Ilustrador. Critical Edition, Critical. In the late nineteenth century, American bird lovers faced a crisis. Bird species were becoming endangered or even extinct at an alarming rate, and old methods of hunting and collecting specimens accelerated the process. A new conservationist approach to birding was necessary, and it needed to be taught to the next generation of Americans. Thus 1897's Citizen Bird, the first birding guide for children, was born. A tremendously influential text in the Progressive-era United States, it inspired in a generation of schoolchildren a love of wild birds and the desire to protect them. Born of a collaboration between naturalist Mabel Osgood Wright, ornithologist Elliott Coues, and bird artist Louis Agassiz Fuertes, the book is vital to the history of birding and the broader study of nineteenth-century American culture and literature. This new edition of Citizen Bird preserves the original book's 111 drawings and adds explanatory footnotes, supplemental historical material, and a new introduction. More than a century and a quarter after its original publication, Elizabeth Cherry and Meghan Freeman contextualize the book in the tradition and history of birding and discuss the roles of its authors and illustrator in birding history. A landmark text in the history of American conservationism, Citizen Bird is a timeless classic that will bring joy to birdwatchers of all ages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ross and Haines 1965, 1965
Librería: Black Butte Books, Sisters, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st thus, 2000 copies fine/fine, unread.
Librería: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. facsimile reprint. 1 of 100 copies martino press 1995. 1066pp. Clean fresh internally unmarked compilation of all 3 parts of the original govt publication. -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.,
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket (as issued) in overall very good condition. Covers are clean and free of wear. Book is bound in dark blue cloth over boards with gold lettering on the spine. 1066 pages. Annotations in pencil on title page, pages are otherwise crisp and clean, with no marks, stains, or tears. No stated copyright date. Title page is dated 1878-1879. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Publicado por Friends of the Libraries of George Washington University
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Limited edition, number 102 out of 250 copies. (women's liberation, women's studies, medical).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cosimo Classics 2013-01-01, 2013
ISBN 10: 1602067651 ISBN 13: 9781602067653
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cosimo Classics 2013-01, 2013
ISBN 10: 1602067635 ISBN 13: 9781602067639
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Ross & Haines, Inc. 1965, 1965
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Near Fine/Price Cl'd, Else Fine. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top page edges dusty and top and bottom edges of boards dust soiled. Limited to 2000 copies.183 pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz Ilustrador. cri ant il edition. 360 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.