Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 104 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased, still NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933286619 ISBN 13: 9780933286610
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 1st PB Edition, 1st Printing. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight but shelfwear on edges. First PB edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. Stated 1st PB Printing. The covers are also near fine: absolutely intact , including excellent color and design, but a few light marks on rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Pictorial wrapper shows some general handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Friends of Photography, San Francisco, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933286619 ISBN 13: 9780933286610
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 104 pages. A collection of essay on Ansel Adams by Robert Dawson, Ellen Manchester, David Featherstone, Charles Hagen, Renee Haip, Sandra S. Phillips, John Pultz, Robert Silberman, and Colin Westerbeck. Includes numerous black and white images. A fine copy in wrappers and in a very near fine example of the publishers shipping carton.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 9 through May 10, 1988. Text by Ellen Manchester in English and Japanese. Includes numerous black and white images by Dawson. A very near fine copy in wrappers. A nicely printed catalog.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520203631 ISBN 13: 9780520203631
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. 216 pp., many illus. most in color. Some wear and creasing to the covers, otherwise fine. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, M.H. de Young Memorial Museum 25 June-10 September 1995.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Paperback book in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day.
Publicado por The Folger Shakespeare Library
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No Dust Jacket Signed by authors on title page. Spine cracking. (Pictorial works, Shakespeare, Theater, Folger Shakespeare Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, 1990
ISBN 10: 082631239X ISBN 13: 9780826312396
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tiny curl to front cover corners else a tight bright unmarked copy in clean uncreased pictorial covers; first thus with no later signs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, NM, 1990
ISBN 10: 082631239X ISBN 13: 9780826312396
Librería: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated with black & white photographs. ix, 211 pages. Oblong 8vo (12" by 9".) Trade paperback. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 082631239X ISBN 13: 9780826312396
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The Department of Fine Arts, University of Colorado at Boulder, Boulder, CO, 1977
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong Hardcover. 128 pages. Edited by Sandy Hume, Ellen Manchester, and Gary Metz. Features essays by Nathan Lyons and Metz. Includes some color and numerous black and white images by the likes of Ansel Adams, Robert Adams, Paul Caponigro, Linda Connor, Joe Deal, Lee Friedlander, Laura Gilpin, Kenneth Josephson, Anne Noggle, David Plowden, Marcia Resnick, Stephen Shore, Henry Wessel, Jr., Minor White, Garry Winogrand, and numerous others. Also includes biographical and bibliographical information as well. A very near fine copy cloth boards in a near fine dust jacket with a few small edge tears. A very nice copy of the much less common cloth version.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of Photography Bookstore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933286619 ISBN 13: 9780933286610
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 082631239X ISBN 13: 9780826312396
Librería: Historien & Lexica, Bussum, Holanda
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nevada Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874171997 ISBN 13: 9780874171990
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1984
ISBN 10: 0826307515 ISBN 13: 9780826307514
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover with folded map laid in, inscribed by Klett and Manchester on the title page, the binding has some flex and sits at a light lean, and the book also has bumps to the spine ends, slight wear to the cover corners, subtle spots and smudges to the edges of the text block, and a shallow paperclip scar as well as the previous owner's names penned to the front fly leaf. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good copy in a Good+ dust jacket, which has heavy sun fading to the spine with lighter offset toning to the cover edges, wear with creased tears and short losses along the head and tail, and rubbing with some smudging to the covers.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 190,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!