Ellard graham (23 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,97
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. With Powell's sticker on front Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,10
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. The form, function and future of the artist's studio is the central focus of the collaboration and of this publication. Studios for Artists presents, through a series of written and visual essays, the design and construction of an award-winning studio building and the establishment of a sustainable graduate studi…o program. Editor(s): Ellard, Graham; Harvey, Jonathan. Num Pages: 128 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 278 x 218 x 20. Weight in Grams: 644. . 2015. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,84
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. The form, function and future of the artist's studio is the central focus of the collaboration and of this publication. Studios for Artists presents, through a series of written and visual essays, the design and construction of an award-winning studio building and the establishment of a sustainable graduate studi…o program. Editor(s): Ellard, Graham; Harvey, Jonathan. Num Pages: 128 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: AGC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 278 x 218 x 20. Weight in Grams: 644. . 2015. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino UnidoBill & Ben Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 11,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The form, function and future of the artist's studio is the central focus of the collaboration and of this publication. The subject of studio provision is approached from the partners? different but entirely complementary roles and perspectives, as is their shared commitment to creating new models of s…upport for students after graduation. Studios for Artists presents, through a series of written and visual essays, how the partners formalized and intensified their work, resulting in amongst other initiatives, the design and construction of an award-winning studio building and the establishment of a sustainable graduate studio program. Including a photo?essay by Hugo Glendinning, the book provides a remarkable insight into the world of art education and the artist in London at the beginning of the twenty-first century. It reveals not just the ongoing challenges faced by art education, but also the threat to affordable studio provision where spiraling property prices threaten this vital, but generally unacknowledged, part of the contemporary visual arts ecology.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Reino UnidoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, staple-bound, 20 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Studios for Artists: Concepts and Concrete, A Collaboration Between Acme Studios and Central Saint Martins
Ellard, Graham (Editor)/ Harvey, Jonathan (Editor)/ Echarte, Arantxa (Contributor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,63
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Walden Books, London, , Reino UnidoWalden Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good+.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 36,86
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 192.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,58
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 192.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,81
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 192.
Editorial: Black Dog Publishing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,36
Envío por EUR 24,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Black Dog Publishing, 2015. Paperback, 4to, 134pp, illust. A good copy. 9781910433089.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Charting the development of the studio practice of New York based artist Anthony McCall (b.1946), this publication features facsimile reproductions of pages from McCall's extensive archive of notebooks, which are supported by production scores and installation photographs. It was formed out…of a series of discussions that took place over the last decade between McCall and the artists Graham Ellard and Stephen Johnstone.Anthony McCall is known for his 'solid-light' installations, a series that he began in 1973 with his seminal Line Describing a Cone, in which a volumetric form composed of projected light slowly evolves in three-dimensional space. Since creating this ground-breaking piece, McCall has had work exhibited at museums and galleries throughout the world, including the Museum of Modern Art, New York; Tate; Whitney Museum of American Art; Serpentine Gallery; Centre Pompidou; Moderna Museet, Stockholm and Hamburger Bahnhof, Berlin.Examining McCall's work of the 1970s and the pieces developed since his return to making art in 2003, the conversations explore McCall's over-riding preoccupations as an artist whose work occupies a space between sculpture, cinema and drawing. In doing so, the book also narrates how McCall has transformed the way he understands his own practice, particularly in relation to notions of performance, the body, projected installation, durational structure and spectatorship.Emphasising both the continuities and shifts in McCall's working methods in the studio over the last 40 years, Anthony McCall: Notebooks and Conversations presents unique insights into his extraordinary body of work. Charting the development of the studio practice of artist Anthony McCall (b. 1946), this publication features facsimile reproductions of pages from McCall's extensive archive of notebooks, which are supported by production scores and installation photographs. It was formed out of a series of discussions that took place over the last decade. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa dura
Librería: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Suizaonline-buch-de
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,80
Envío por EUR 36,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover Mar 01, 2015. Condición: gebraucht; wie neu. Hardcover, ungebraucht.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,23
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Charting the development of the studio practice of New York based artist Anthony McCall (b.1946), this publication features facsimile reproductions of pages from McCall's extensive archive of notebooks, which are supported by production scores and installation photographs. It was formed out…of a series of discussions that took place over the last decade between McCall and the artists Graham Ellard and Stephen Johnstone.Anthony McCall is known for his 'solid-light' installations, a series that he began in 1973 with his seminal Line Describing a Cone, in which a volumetric form composed of projected light slowly evolves in three-dimensional space. Since creating this ground-breaking piece, McCall has had work exhibited at museums and galleries throughout the world, including the Museum of Modern Art, New York; Tate; Whitney Museum of American Art; Serpentine Gallery; Centre Pompidou; Moderna Museet, Stockholm and Hamburger Bahnhof, Berlin.Examining McCall's work of the 1970s and the pieces developed since his return to making art in 2003, the conversations explore McCall's over-riding preoccupations as an artist whose work occupies a space between sculpture, cinema and drawing. In doing so, the book also narrates how McCall has transformed the way he understands his own practice, particularly in relation to notions of performance, the body, projected installation, durational structure and spectatorship.Emphasising both the continuities and shifts in McCall's working methods in the studio over the last 40 years, Anthony McCall: Notebooks and Conversations presents unique insights into his extraordinary body of work. Charting the development of the studio practice of artist Anthony McCall (b. 1946), this publication features facsimile reproductions of pages from McCall's extensive archive of notebooks, which are supported by production scores and installation photographs. It was formed out of a series of discussions that took place over the last decade. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 165,92
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.