Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Conran, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 1850290083 ISBN 13: 9781850290087
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. 63p. : col. ill.; 17 cm. Includes index. No previous owner's name; clean tight inside pages, no bent corners; closed pages and cover have shelf wear HC 41.
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Morse, Dorothy Bayley Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Morse, Dorothy Bayley Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions 8/6/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Information for Mrs Elisabeth Morse, and John Sinclair Writer Inedinburgh, and Others, the Representatives of the Deceased John Anderson, Against Jam. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins 24/03/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712620303 ISBN 13: 9780712620307
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Healthy Food: Easy Cooking from First Tastes to Family Meals This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins 24/03/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0712620303 ISBN 13: 9780712620307
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una guía práctica e ilustrada para el cuidado de la salud, la belleza y el ejercicio durante el embarazo y después del parto. Ofrece consejos sobre cómo prepararse física y emocionalmente para el nacimiento del bebé, incluyendo información sobre el cuidado personal, el mantenimiento de la forma física y la relajación. También proporciona información médica relevante. EAN: 9781850292104 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Health, Beauty and Exercise Autor: Elisabeth Morse Editorial: Conran Octopus Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por Thomas Y Crowell, 1960
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Morse, Dorothy Bayley Ilustrador. First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; some staining and wear but a solid reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: Morse, Dorothy Bayley. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 204473.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por WHITTET BOOKS LTD. LONDON, 1996
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Tom. Morse-Brown Ilustrador. 1st Edition. almost as new, no inscriptions, illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London England, 1988
ISBN 10: 0140098011 ISBN 13: 9780140098013
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. My Child Won't Eat. Most parents at some time feel anxious that their child is not eating properly. Usually this is no more than a temporary setback, but on some occasions a child's refusal to eat persists. Either way, parents need sympathetic advice to help them overcome the difficulty. In this practical book the author gives parents a description of the growth and development of a healthy child to use as a yardstick with which to compare their own. She analyses the cause of many common eating problems and gives helpful hints on how to ope with them, gleaned from doctors, health visitors, teachers and other parents. Written by a qualified nutritionist, this book will proved parents with the facts, help and comfort that will put their minds at rest and allow them to feed their children with confidence. 136 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. An unread book. CD included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conran Octopus, London England, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850292108 ISBN 13: 9781850292104
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. This practical and beautifully illustrated book will show the reader ways to look after herself throughout her pregnancy and once her baby is born. With its emphasis on the less clinical side of pregnancy, the book is essentially personal, providing the reader with a guide to preparing herself, physically and emotionally, for the birth of her baby. Looking after yourself. Keeping fit. Relaxtion. The medical background. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 128 pp. Closed tear to inside cover of spine.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Morse, Dorothy Bayley Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. zahlreiche Ilustrador. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 120 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Gut -.
Publicado por Chameleon (Oxford University Press), GB, 1948
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG- Pc DW. Elisabeth Aldridge Ilustrador. Reprint Thus. Boards and DW have leaf & squirrel design. Owners name etc. on front pastedown. Price clipped DW has small stain over spine.
Publicado por Chameleon (Oxford University Press), GB, 1948
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nrFine DW. Elisabeth Aldridge Ilustrador. Reprint Thus. Boards and DW have leaf & squirrel design. Margin of page 9 bit marked.
Publicado por Chameleon (Oxford University Press), GB, 1944
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ Pc DW. Elisabeth Aldridge Ilustrador. Reprint Thus. Boards and DW have horse & deer design. DW has small chip at top of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1171419775 ISBN 13: 9781171419778
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 14. Auflage (Januar 2013). 192 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Widmung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.5 cm x 1.32 cm x 19 cm.
Publicado por Westermann-Verlag, Braunschweig Berlin Hamburg, 1949
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Wuppertal, Alemania
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. Elisabeth MORSE - Chang Broschiert - Format 10,5 x 14,5 cm - in Englisch - Westermann-Verlag, Braunschweig Berlin Hamburg - 1949 - 130 Seiten Bearbeitet von Dr. Walther Gabe mit Vokabelanhang zum Schulgebrauch Zustand: Etwas gebräunt, sonst sehr gut! Size: 10,5 x 14,5 Cm. Buch.