Eldridge paul (474 resultados)

Autor
  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1971

    0498077993 / 9780498077999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes 1971

    0498077993 / 9780498077999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,24

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ: Good. 215 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Beige dj, darkened at spine. No interior damage or markings noted.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes 1971

    0498077993 / 9780498077999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Awning Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,24

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 215 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 1/2. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. Beige dj. No damage or markings noted.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BIOS 2002

    1859960383 / 9781859960387

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,56

    Envío por EUR 6,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 25091365. 1781088636. 6/10/2026 10:50:36 AM.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes and Co., South Brunswick and New York 1969

    0498075060 / 9780498075063

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. Good Only. Dust jacket has significant rub marks, soils and scuffs; normal scuffs and soils on book; a readable copy. 222 pages. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes & Co., South Brunswick and New York 1969

    0498075060 / 9780498075063

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,92

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Significant rub marks and scuffs on dust jacket, with normal edge wear and some soils; normal wear on book. 222 pages. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes/Thomas Yoseloff, South Brunswick, New York, London 1971

    0498077993 / 9780498077999

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has a small missing pieces on the front bottom, and bottom edges. DJ has rubbing, wear, and chipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Macaulay Company, NY,

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. (1928), First Edition, Good to Very Good/no dj, 12mo., 159pp., tan papered boards hardcover, black lettering on beige cloth backstrip, corners bumped, covers slightly smudged, binding tight, text unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sheridan House Publishers, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJen's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is in very good condition, light soiling, light shelf wear to edges, no markings, nice square binding.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Yoseloff, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,11

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1960), 539pp. G+ in G, lightly chipped and worn dj. Dj is clipped at the bottom but the price is at the top. Biographies of Erasmus, Machiavelli, Montaigne, Diderot, Beaumarchais, Schopenhauer, and Anatole France. Paraphrased from the dj: The story of seven men who f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BIOS 2002

    1859960383 / 9781859960387

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pacific Pr Pub Assn, Boise, ID 1988

    0816307482 / 9780816307487

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight fading along spine, previous owner's name and some blacked-out info inside front cover, interior is clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wildside Press 2023

    1434483525 / 9781434483522

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,09

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Editorial: Sheridan House publishers New York 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaUtah Book and Magazine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 273 pages. Text clean. Book tight. D/J is in a new acid-free mylar protector. Condition of Book and D/J Fine/Very Good. Small chips at Top and Bottom of D/J a minor tear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes and Company, NY 1971

    0498077993 / 9780498077999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 215 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has several coffee stains, but little wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Fawcett Crest, NY 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good, cover wear. An audacious immortality fantasy tale of sex thru the ages. Clean PB reading copy. 287 pp, tinted edges. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1999

    0684842467 / 9780684842462

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Royal Coachman: The Lore and Legends of Fly-Fishing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomas Yoseloff, NY 1960

    1121058175 / 9781121058170

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 539pp. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding tight in a good but slightly chipped dust jacket with a small sticker scar.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Soul Rocks Books 2011

    1846945119 / 9781846945113

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, , Reino UnidoSeagull Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,71

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Horace Liveright 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover - Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Soul Rocks Books 2011

    1846945119 / 9781846945113

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,50

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Hunt Publishing 8/16/2011 2011

    1846945119 / 9781846945113

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sex, Drugs and Techno: A Journey to the Brink - And Beyond. Book.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes and Company (1971), South Brunswick, NJ 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,70

    Envío por EUR 4,85 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HC. 215pp ISBN 0498077993 The life, the work and the times of this great master. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 01/03/1999 1999

    0684842467 / 9780684842462

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,77

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps.--- HERE'S THE FIRST FEW SENTENCES --- --- When I was in the classroom, I was only dimly aware of what transpired in the school. Who, next to the white ant, is as regimented and limited

  • Editorial: New York/London: A.S. Barnes/Yoseloff, 1971 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de Americabccbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sl Chipped, Sl Soiled Dj. 1st Edition. Near Fine/Sl Chipped, Sl Soiled Dj. 1st.

  • Editorial: Thomas Yoseloff, 1957 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Casperson Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,49

    Envío por EUR 3,58 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First, dust jacket. Bad DJ spine wear but intact. Internally no flaws, tight and clean. FAIR/VG.

  • Editorial: Crest

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,41

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books

    0441040438 / 9780441040438

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,96

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • Editorial: Ace, New York 1930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover suffers corner bumping, edge wear, and corner bumping. Text has yellowed with age but remains tight in binding. Ownership is penned on inside front cover. No other markings. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.