Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0811701379 ISBN 13: 9780811701372
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Typewritten text. Very Good condition with a couple small corner bumps. Very light storage soiling. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK. 6 X 1.52 X 9 inches; 512 pages Very Good in Very Good dust jack.
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Green hardcover, tan spine with bright gilt lettering, corners and spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf creasing. Binding tight, pages very clean, no markings. 472 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Publicado por [Printed by J. W. Ehrig]
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscribed by author. Hardcover and dust jacket. Minmal shelf wear/bump to bottom edge. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, dust jacket as issued in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0811701379 ISBN 13: 9780811701372
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Goldd titles on tan spine with green cloth covers, 472 pages including glossary and index and illustrated with photos, charts and drawings, plus 8 pages of introductory material. Note to previous owner signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0811701379 ISBN 13: 9780811701372
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. The covers and spine have light wear with the exception of a very light damp stain along the bottom edge of the front board. There are a couple of small stains to the top page edges otherwise the pages are clean. The dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Reba-Verlag, 1980
Librería: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Gut.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 6.44 X 1.55 X 9.16 inches. 480 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:3540176608.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Audiences for contemporary German film and television are becoming increasingly transnational, and depictions of German cultural history are moving beyond the typical post-war focus on Germany's problematic past. Entertaining German Culture explores this radical shift, building on recent research into transnational culture to argue that a new process of internal and external cultural reabsorption is taking place through areas of mutually assimilating cultural exchange such as streaming services, an increasingly international film market, and the import and export of Anglo-American media formats.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Science & Business Media, 1979
ISBN 10: 354009525X ISBN 13: 9783540095255
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Photographs Ilustrador. First Thus. Berlin - Ein fotografisches Essay : Text dtsch.-engl.-französ.; 4to, unpag. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.