EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Louis Glanzman / Walter M. Edwards, photos Ilustrador. 10" tall; 204 pages; monochrome map endpages; glossy paper; color & b/w ils and photos; small tears top edge of dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. June, 1960, pp. 725-767, Profusely Illus, Incl Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus article stands alone in Orig F Cover, Fine (Large Color FoldOut Map Supplement "France, Belgium and the Netherlands" laid in).
Publicado por Street & Smith, 1952
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Tight binding. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Dumb Waiter" (novelette) by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Includes "Radiation" (novelette) by Kelley Edwards; "Suicide's Grave" by Joseph Petkoff; "The Farthest Horizon" by Raymond F. Jones; "Cosmophyte" by Julian Chain; "Gunner Cade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Cyril Judd (aka C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril). Article: "Clouds" by Roscoe Fleming. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Military Weapon"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban, Pawelka and Rogers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1510767223 ISBN 13: 9781510767225
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What you should know about the Covid-19 vaccines from top experts in the field. As the SARS-Cov2 virus emerged and spread globally in early 2020, unprecedented international efforts began to develop and test vaccines to control the devastating pandemic. This book focuses on the remarkable progress in developing vaccines, the amazing effectiveness of the early vaccines, and the challenges of delivering them to the population. To put this extraordinary progress into perspective, the history of other vaccines is presented and their roles in individual protection and protection of the community, "vaccines that protect the unvaccinated," are outlined. The rigorous processes whereby vaccines are evaluated in distinct phases and the steps that must be met prior to obtaining regulatory approval for both vaccine safety and effectiveness are highlighted. Multiple vaccine approaches are reviewed, including new approaches such as "messenger or mRNA vaccine" that may revolutionize future vaccine development. The comprehensive models used to provide recommendations and priorities for vaccination of groups of people at risk are summarized. The book also focuses on the questions that remain unanswered after the vaccines are approved. These include duration of immunity, risk factors for vaccine failure, impact of viral evolution and variant strains, and assessment of both immediate and long-term safety. The authors also address concerns about vaccine acceptance including roll-out, access, and detailed and trusted sources of information.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. July, 1951, pp. 1-44, Profusely illus Incl Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus article stands alone in Orig F Cover of Magazine, else VG.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLIX, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Dumb Waiter" (novelette) by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Includes "Radiation" (novelette) by Kelley Edwards; "Suicide's Grave" by Joseph Petkoff; "The Farthest Horizon" by Raymond F. Jones; "Cosmophyte" by Julian Chain; "Gunner Cade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Cyril Judd (aka C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril). Article: "Clouds" by Roscoe Fleming. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Military Weapon"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban, Pawelka and Rogers. Creasing; stress; 1" tear at lower front hinge. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. XLIX, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Dumb Waiter" (novelette) by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Includes "Radiation" (novelette) by Kelley Edwards; "Suicide's Grave" by Joseph Petkoff; "The Farthest Horizon" by Raymond F. Jones; "Cosmophyte" by Julian Chain; "Gunner Cade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Cyril Judd (aka C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril). Article: "Clouds" by Roscoe Fleming. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Military Weapon"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban, Pawelka and Rogers. Back cover and spine strip gone; what's left of frotn cover (see scan) is holing on by a hair; minor internal marks. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sept, 1960, pp. 410-418, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Natinal Geographic Magazine, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. July, 1971, pp. 70-91, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from oriig vol, tegins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1947
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. June, 1947, pp. 745-780, Profusely Illus, Incl 16 Color Photo Plts, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. XLIX, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Dumb Waiter" (novelette) by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Includes "Radiation" (novelette) by Kelley Edwards; "Suicide's Grave" by Joseph Petkoff; "The Farthest Horizon" by Raymond F. Jones; "Cosmophyte" by Julian Chain; "Gunner Cade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Cyril Judd (aka C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril). Article: "Clouds" by Roscoe Fleming. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Military Weapon"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban, Pawelka and Rogers. Spine roll with stress; creasing; rear cover a bit wrinkled at lower edge. Book.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1936
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers are lightly soiled with handling wear. Contents: Simpich, Indiana journey. Culver, Hoosier haunts and holidays. Broughton, A modern dragon hunt on Komodo. Broad, Within the halls of Cambridge. Wakeman and Edwards, Where the winding Cam mirrors Cambridge spires. Roberts, Sojourning in the Italy of today. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcturus Publishing, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 184193013X ISBN 13: 9781841930138
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paul Ashby; Barrington Barber; Ilustrador. First Printing - First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light wear on the corners with minor creasing on a flat spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with line drawings by Barrington Barber; cover by Paul Ashby. This anthology contains: The Ghost Detective by Mark Lemon; The Story of the Unknown Church by William Morris; The Old Nurse's Story by Elizabeth Gaskell; The Captain of the Pole-star by Arthur Conan Doyle; The Body Snatcher by Robert Louis Stevenson; The Furnished Room by O. Henry; The Canterville Ghost by Oscar Wilde; The Oval Portrait by Edgar Allan Poe; The Tapestried Chamber by Sir Walter Scott; An Account of the Strange Disturbances at Aungier Street by J. Sheridan Le Fanu; The Last Drop by Sarah Bernhardt; The Horla by Guy de Maupassant; The Romance of Some Old Cloths by Henry James; The Phantom Coach by Amelia B. Edwards; The Devil's Wager by William Makepeace Thackeray; Teigue of the Lee by T. Crofton Croker; The Haunted Mill or the Ruined House by Jerome K. Jerome; The Goblins Who Stole a Sexton by Charles Dickens; The Case of the Reverend Mr Toomey by S. B. T.; The Spectre of Tappington by Thomas Ingoldsby; The Hollow of the Three Hills by Nathaniel Hawthorne; The Lady of Rosemount by Sir Thomas Graham Jackson; Grey Dolphin by Thomas Ingoldsby; Miss Jeromette and the Clergyman by Wilkie Collins; The Homing Bone by Conell Cearnach; The Ghost Ship by Richard Middleton; Napoleon and the Spectre by Charlotte Bronte; The Story of the Moor Road by E. and H. Heron; Man-size in Marble by Edith Nesbit; The Last Squire of Ennismore by Mrs J. H. Riddell; The Bagman's Story by Charles Dickens; The Withered Arm by Thomas Hardy; The Moonlit Road by Ambrose Bierce; and Ghosts That Have Haunted Me by John Kendrick Bangs. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por The Hobby Shop, Hartford, CT, 1930, 1930
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine and bright blue boards with gilt titles in original glassine dustjacket, torn in places. The book is in lovely shape with clean text throughout. Owner's very tiny and attractive bookplate to inside boards which bothers none of the text.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. XLIX, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Dumb Waiter" (novelette) by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Includes "Radiation" (novelette) by Kelley Edwards; "Suicide's Grave" by Joseph Petkoff; "The Farthest Horizon" by Raymond F. Jones; "Cosmophyte" by Julian Chain; "Gunner Cade" (pt. 2 of 3) by Cyril Judd (aka C. M. Kornbluth & Judith Merril). Article: "Clouds" by Roscoe Fleming. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Military Weapon"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrations by Cartier, Orban, Pawelka and Rogers. Mild tanning; a little creasing. Book.
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1960
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D579-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 13, No. 2, Issue 119, February 1960 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - he Ice-Falls Continueth, Song Of The Crickets, Next Stop-Venus! ** ARTICLES (1) The Ice-Falls Continueth by Paul Foght (2) Gods Healing Power by Walter M. Germain (3) Next Stop-Venus! by Frank Edwards (4) The Ancient Puzzle Of Amber by Willy Ley (5) Hurkos Reads The Future On Channel 10 by Gilbert N. Holloway; STORIES (1) The Men Who Ride In Saucers by Max B. Miller (2) Song Of The Crickets by Shir-Li de Leos (3) Rex, Australias Practical Wonder Dog by June Marsden (4) Our Lesson In Prayer by Norma Schroder and Earl Jeffries (5) My Career As A White Witch Doctor by Guillan Hopper; PRICE = $14 ; G/VG; minor pen on fc Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 134 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Hoppy Shop, Hartford, Conn. (1930) Limited edition number 305 of 1000., 1930
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth with gold lettering, 5 X 7 3/4 inches, 24 pages. Very slight rubbing to edges. Very good to near fine. BAL P252.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. Blackwood & Sons, Edinburgh and London, 1938
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good condition, octavo, pink cloth, spine sunned, in nvery good dust wrapper in protective cover, 354 pages plus 4 pages of advertisements. [QP].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0198606346 ISBN 13: 9780198606345
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
EUR 32,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Trade Paperback. Condición: New - Fine. A new and unread copy of this book in stock now UK. 823 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, c1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0820307114 ISBN 13: 9780820307114
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 262 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; ISBN 9780820307114 0820307114 OCLC 10146926 LCCN 83018078 LC LD1983 .B6 1984 Dewey 378.75818 ; orange cloth in photographic dustjacket ; name on front endpaper ; Contents: The Early years 1784-1860 -- Troubled times 1861-1899 -- Renaissance 1899-1932 -- The modern era 1933-1984 -- Today and tomorrow 1985-1999 -- Biographical note ; First published during the school's bicentennial, A Pictorial History of the University of Georgia has now been revised and expanded to include a new, updated section and 43 new photographs that portray the university's most recent growth and development. More than 300 illustrations and photographs accompany the story of pivotal events and the details of student life from the first classes held on the Georgia frontier in 1801 through the impact of the Civil War and Reconstruction, the admission of women in 1918, and the construction of a new east campus. This new edition features an in-depth chronicle of the University of Georgia's rapid growth during the past decade and describes the effects of the expansion of the student body and faculty, the burgeoning athletic program and its new emphasis on women's sports, and the administrations of Charles Knapp and Michael Adams. From landmark changes to little-known events and curious facts, A Pictorial History of the University of Georgia presents a complete portrait of the school that blends educational innovation and cultural diversity with long-standing traditions. Book.
Publicado por The Hobby Shop (Hardford, CT), 1930
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. No dust jacket but hard cover is pristine. "This edition is Limited to 1000 numbered copies. No. 88". Limited edition. Original 1930 first edition. BR (Box 171).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skyhorse Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1510767223 ISBN 13: 9781510767225
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What you should know about the Covid-19 vaccines from top experts in the field. As the SARS-Cov2 virus emerged and spread globally in early 2020, unprecedented international efforts began to develop and test vaccines to control the devastating pandemic. This book focuses on the remarkable progress in developing vaccines, the amazing effectiveness of the early vaccines, and the challenges of delivering them to the population. To put this extraordinary progress into perspective, the history of other vaccines is presented and their roles in individual protection and protection of the community, "vaccines that protect the unvaccinated," are outlined. The rigorous processes whereby vaccines are evaluated in distinct phases and the steps that must be met prior to obtaining regulatory approval for both vaccine safety and effectiveness are highlighted. Multiple vaccine approaches are reviewed, including new approaches such as "messenger or mRNA vaccine" that may revolutionize future vaccine development. The comprehensive models used to provide recommendations and priorities for vaccination of groups of people at risk are summarized. The book also focuses on the questions that remain unanswered after the vaccines are approved. These include duration of immunity, risk factors for vaccine failure, impact of viral evolution and variant strains, and assessment of both immediate and long-term safety. The authors also address concerns about vaccine acceptance including roll-out, access, and detailed and trusted sources of information.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 82,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed (inscribed) by author on title page. Text block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without highlights or underlining. Very clean, very nice example. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Publicado por Hobby Shop, Hartford
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1930, 1st Edition. (12mo, cloth) Near fine. 24pp. Gilt-printed blue cloth. Former owner's name neatly on endpaper. BAL p252. No.145 / 1000 copies. Introduction by Editor.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | "As the SARS-Cov2 virus emerged and spread globally in early 2020, unprecedented international efforts began to develop and test vaccines to control the devastating pandemic. This book focuses on the remarkable progress in developing vaccines, the amazing effectiveness of the early vaccines, and the challenges of delivering them to the population"--Back cover.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | "As the SARS-Cov2 virus emerged and spread globally in early 2020, unprecedented international efforts began to develop and test vaccines to control the devastating pandemic. This book focuses on the remarkable progress in developing vaccines, the amazing effectiveness of the early vaccines, and the challenges of delivering them to the population"--Back cover.
Publicado por Bone Hill, Chiswell Green, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, England : The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1961., 1961
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 207 pp ; photographs in black & white and in color ; 25 cm. ; green textured cloth with gold lettering and decorations ; several photographs of important hybridizers and rose growers, and several color plates of new roses for 1961, including Super Star, Daily Sketch, Mischief, Stella, Lucy Cramphorn, Sabrina, Memoriam, Dearest, Fritz Thiedemann, Lilac Cream, Miss Ireland, Orange Sensation and Pink Parfait ; numerous interesting and important articles on rose growing ; Contents : Patrons, Officers And Council -- Arrangements For 1961 -- Report Of The Council -- Balance Sheets -- Presidents And Awards -- The President's Page, By F. Royalton Kisch, M.C., President -- A Great Venture, By F. Fairbrother, M.Sc., F.R.I.C. -- Recent Research On Roses, By E. F. Allen -- The Rose Garden Of Rome, By Stelvio Coggiatti -- The Late Charles Mallerin, By André Leroy, Louis Laperrière And M. Perroud -- Looking At Roses, By Constancewheatcroft -- Rose Arrangements, By Ena Harkness -- Book Review, By F. Fairbrother, M.Sc., F.R.I.C. -- My Grandmother's Roses, By Arbel. M. Aldous -- Rose Culture In The Tropics, By Rev. P. Soares -- The Local Incidence Of Rose Disease, By A. Dick, B.Sc., M.D.,J. Clarke, Lieut.-Col. D. Pope, F. H. Morse -- Lessons From Derriaghy, By Sam McGredy -- Red Roses, By C. Walter Gregory -- The "Floiuade" At Rotterdam 1960, By A. P. C. Dickson -- Common Mistakes In Rose Growing, By R. L. Pallett -- The Yellow Roses, By Bertram Park, O.B.E., V.M.H., Mtrite Agri -- The Unorthodox Rose Grower, By F. C. H. Witchell -- By The Way, By W. J. W. Sanday -- Fifty Years Of The Rose Annual, By A. Norman -- Garden View, By J. H. Wilding -- A Modern Approach To Rose Deterioration And Disease, By Aphra P. Wilson, M.B.E., A.R.C.S. -- "Overhead Watering Prevents Black Spot?" By Roy Hay -- Whose Roses? From A Correspondent Of The Times -- Display Gardens, By Sir Harry Pilkington . -- What's In A Name? By W. C. Thom -- Special Encouragement For Amateur Hybridists, By Edgar M. Allen, C.M.G. -- Highlights In A Veteran Rose Grower's Life, By Edgar M. Allen, C.M.G. -- An Itinerant 'Frau Karl Druschki', By Mrs. F. M. Briscoe -- Roses Which Deserve Greater Recognition, By Rosemary James -- Plant Breeders' Rights, By Gordon Edwards, C.B.E. -- The Spring Competition, By A. J. Huxley -- The Great Summer Rose Show, By A. G. L. Hellyer -- The Artistic Classes, By Julia Clements -- Bristol Group's Annual Show -- Northern Rose Show, By Mr. And Mrs. Joseph C. Watson -- The Great Autumn Rose Show, By Gordon Forsyth -- The Trial Ground, By H. Edland -- Show Awards And Trial Ground Awards 1960 -- International Awards 1960 -- The Rose Analysis, By H. Edland -- Monochrome Plates -- The President -- New Headquarters Of The National Rose Society, Bone Hill, Chiswell Green, St. Albans, Hertfordshire -- Royal Lodge, Windsor -- The Municipal Rose Gardens, Rome -- The Late Charles Mallerin -- The Silver Plate And Spoons -- The Poulsen "Family" -- Alain And Michke Meilland -- "Just Don't Get Him Started Talking About His Roses" -- 'Vanity' -- Colour Plates -- Super Star -- Daily Sketch -- Mischief -- Gold Crown -- Golden Giant -- Stella -- Lucy Cramphorn -- Sabrina -- Memoriam -- Dearest -- Fritz Thiedemann -- Lilac Charm -- Miss Ireland -- Orange Sensation -- Pink Parfait ; no dustjacket ; G. Book.
EUR 208,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!