Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1972
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. *Volume XII (12)* Book shows wear. Cracked binding. Still readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1972
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. *Different cover graphics. Spring 1972 Volume XII (12) Number 3.)* Book shows wear. Cracked binding. Still readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481995898 ISBN 13: 9781481995894
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Century
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition; First Printing. Spine lettering rubbed away.
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. This book is the 1983 reprint of the book originally published in 1901. Introduction by Ayn Rand. Published by the Palo Alto Book Service. The book has some shelf wear and light soil on the covers. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Previous owner book plate inside the front cover. ; 9.02 X 5.98 X 1 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, BRown, and Company, 1903
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. Harry C. Edwards Ilustrador. 1st Edition Not Stated. Copyright 1902 on copyright page and 1903 on title page. Good, clean, solid unmarked book. Covers show moderate scuffing on edges, lettering on spine a little somewhat faded. Brown covers with green and blue accents, front cover picture shows farmahouse and other houses in background. Normal aging and shelfwear. Text clean and bright.
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1972
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. B002I07CHO good clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crowell, U.S., 1899
Librería: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harry C. Edwards Ilustrador. New edition. First published in 1856, this new posthumous (Curtis died in 1892) edition has an Introduction by Mark Antony DeWolfe Howe, writer, editor, and Pulitzer Prize winner. There's a frontispiece illustration by Harry C. Edwards with tissue guard. This is a pretty little pocket edition - just a tad over 6" x 4" - and with a charming color illustration pasted within a decorative border on upper cover. The boards are slightly worn at extremities, the spine is rubbed so that the lettering is now blind instead of being picked out in the off-white color used on the cover. Edges are browned. A very good, sound copy.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1906
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Edwards, Harry C. Ilustrador. First Edition. Inner hinges cracked and repaired with binding tape. Rear endpapers and outside page ends are foxed. Front endpapers are slightly foxed. Page ends are browned. Bookplate for private Emmons Library on the front endpaper.
EUR 22,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paper Tiger (NJ) 4/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1889439134 ISBN 13: 9781889439136
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. The Heart of Princess Osra. Book.
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1906
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Harry C. Edwards Ilustrador. First Edition. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Publicado por A.L. Burt Company, New York, 1904
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Harry C. Edwards Ilustrador. The book is in fair condition with visible wear. The cover shows signs of age with fraying at the corners and edges. The binding is significantly deteriorated, with the spine exposed and some pages loose. There is no dust jacket present. Despite these flaws, the text and illustrations remain intact and readable, making it a worthwhile addition for collectors of vintage historical fiction.
Publicado por Little, Brown, 1902
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Harry C. Edwards Ilustrador. First Edition. Pub by Little, Brown, 1902, same date TP & verso, NAP, 1st Edition. VG-minus cond. hardcover now in archival Brodart, no dj. Blue cloth over bds w/ white & gold pict dec & lettering on cover & spine. P/O's name & date (1903) in pencil on ffep. Binding starting at Frontis, but holding. 427pp + 4pp. Square, straight & clean except as noted, overall VG- cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paper Tiger, Inc. April 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1889439134 ISBN 13: 9781889439136
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Has a gift inscription. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 31,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paper Tiger, Cresskil, NJ, 2000
ISBN 10: 1889439126 ISBN 13: 9781889439129
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. Lightly creased corner. Reprint of the 1896 book.
Publicado por Century Company, New York, NY, 1904
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Plates Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Century Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1904. First Edition. Cloth. 12mo., 179 pp., edges rubbed, bumped, page toning & soiling, writing on ffe .
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. Edwards, Harry C Ilustrador. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481995898 ISBN 13: 9781481995894
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.