Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Third Flatiron Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999070487 ISBN 13: 9780999070482
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1920
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Volume 1. Foxing to end papers. Staining to cover.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, N.Y., 1969
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEx-Library Copy, Hardcover. Condición: Good, Ex-Library Copy. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Howard, Marjorie Maitland Ilustrador. 1st. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals. Ex-Library.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 276 pages: col. ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Cree, Edward H. (Edward Hodges) 1814-1901 Diaries. Great Britain. Royal Navy; Biography.Surgery, Naval Great Britain History 19th century. Surgeons Great Britain; Diaries. 3 Kg.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Marjorie Maitland Howard Ilustrador. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 258.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter, England : Webb & Bower, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906671361 ISBN 13: 9780906671368
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 275 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Cree, Edward Hodges (1814-1901). Cree, Edward H. (1814-1901) naval surgeon, diarist. Royal Navy. Great Britain. Royal Navy Surgeons Sea life. Ship physicians Great Britain Biography. Steamboats History 19th century. Naval Medicine. Seafaring life. Surgeons. Voyages and travels. Steamboats History 19th century. Medicine, Naval. Naval Medicine. Armed Forces Sea life. Armed Forces Surgeons. Naval Medicine - personal narratives. Surgeons - personal narratives. China History Opium War, (1840-1842). People's Republic of China. Russia. Great Britain. Diaries. Surgeons. Voyages and travels Voyages by steamships (1837-1856) Correspondence, diaries, etc. sea transport. Genres; Autobiography. Bibliography. Diaries. Illustrated. Travel literature. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, New York, 1969
Librería: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. 1969. Hardcover. Fair. No DJ. Ex-Library with standard markings. Flyleaf removed. 93p.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Laroche Ilustrador. First Thus. Black and white illustrated wrapper display gentle wear to edges, signed and dated by author on the full title page, book body clean and tight. Signed by Author.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 276 pages: col. ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Cree, Edward H. (Edward Hodges) 1814-1901 Diaries. Great Britain. Royal Navy; Biography.Surgery, Naval Great Britain History 19th century. Surgeons Great Britain; Diaries. 1 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1962
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter, England : Webb & Bower, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906671361 ISBN 13: 9780906671368
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 275 pages : illustrations, maps ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Cree, Edward Hodges (1814-1901). Cree, Edward H. (1814-1901) naval surgeon, diarist. Royal Navy. Great Britain. Royal Navy Surgeons Sea life. Ship physicians Great Britain Biography. Steamboats History 19th century. Naval Medicine. Seafaring life. Surgeons. Voyages and travels. Steamboats History 19th century. Medicine, Naval. Naval Medicine. Armed Forces Sea life. Armed Forces Surgeons. Naval Medicine - personal narratives. Surgeons - personal narratives. China History Opium War, (1840-1842). People's Republic of China. Russia. Great Britain. Diaries. Surgeons. Voyages and travels Voyages by steamships (1837-1856) Correspondence, diaries, etc. sea transport. Genres; Autobiography. Bibliography. Diaries. Illustrated. Travel literature. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Exeter : Webb & Bower, 1981
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: From the library of Eric George Hatfield Moody with his bookplate facing the half-title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages; Physical description: 276 p. : ill. (some col. ), maps (some col. ), ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Cree, Edward H. (Edward Hodges), 1814-1901. Great Britain. Royal Navy - Surgeons - Sea life. Naval Medicine. Voyages and travels. Steamboats - History - 19th century. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0823282155 ISBN 13: 9780823282159
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wetzel, 1938
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames Methuen, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 041367200X ISBN 13: 9780413672001
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Foreword by Michael Aspel. ; Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, red endpapers. Nice tight copy, no names inside. ; Photographs; 96 pages; A behind the scenes look at the secret planning office of the popular televion programme, where every "life" was given a code name. Telling the story of the background research, worldwide travel, emotion, exhilaration, and sometimes great disappointment, to the moment when the surprise was sprung on an unsuspecting celebrity.
Publicado por Praeger, 1970
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. Probable 1st American edition with no additional printings listed. DJ has some general wear, a bit of fading to the spine and the price has been blacked out with a grease pencil. Overall, this is still a solid copy with tight binding and no names or markings to the text. Illustrated. 4to; 92 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.