Edward beer (32 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Technical Book Co, Los Angeles, CA 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,81

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Variously paged (0.5 Inches Thick), Grey Illus Paperback, Spiral Binding, owner name else VG, 6th ed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: -Michaels Bookshop - 2005

    1905477023 / 9781905477029

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Reino UnidoPaul Brown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 28,03 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Third edition 2005. 32 pages stapled. Illustrated in colour and monotone. Card covers with the letter K to front cover. Very good. Ask to see our other Kent titles.

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York 1931

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 5,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Tall 4to. Cloth, no dj. Purple cloth with pink lettering. 297 numbered pp. Spine, edges of boards, sunned. Some light rubbing to boards; small bump at bottom edge of rear board. Previous owner's signature at front. Small patch of discoloration in margin between pp. 44-49. Else fine. A sound

  • Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York 1975

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 223pp. Near fine in a lightly rubbed near fine dust jacket with a slightly sunned spine. Contains "Yeats Revisited" by Basil Bunting, "Pound in Venice" by Carlos Baker; additional contributions by Fleur Adcock, John Betjeman, Iain Crichton Smith, Philip Larkin, Jon Stall

  • Editorial: -Privately Published - 1982

    Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Reino UnidoPaul Brown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 28,03 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition first impression 1982. 16 pages stapled with additional one page loosely inserted. Illustrated. Card covers with one small stain to rear. Very good. Ask to see our other Kent titles.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edinburgh University Press Nov 1996 1996

    0748608141 / 9780748608140

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 53,05

    Envío por EUR 61,52 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This book for the first time brings together Gillian Beer's essays on Virginia Woolf.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Everett Root 2018

    191145465X / 9781911454656

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 128,60

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Everett Root Publishers Co. Ltd 2019

    191145465X / 9781911454656

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 79,77

    Envío por EUR 105,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 290 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This is an enlarged edition of Professor Beer's volume on George Eliot which initially appeared in the 'Key Women Writers' series issued by The Harvester Press.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 310. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 85,05

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: VS Verlag fur Sozialwissenschaften 1966-01 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 81,98

    Envío por EUR 17,94 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    PF. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: 31 items dating from between and 1941. Most of Chappell's publications from his address 41 Westcombe Park Road Blackheath London. Several papers delivered at St Olave's Church Hart Street London. Also items from Cambridge and Greenwich 1921

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 477,27

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    31 items from the papers of leading Pepys scholar and maritime historian Edwin Chappell (1883-1938). The collection in good general condition, with light signs of age and wear. Around half the items are by Chappell himself, including offprints (many of them bearing his Blackheath address, 41 Westcombe Park Road), pamphlets, arti

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Westdeutscher Verlag GmbH 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 110,75

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 320.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 102,60

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: New. Series: Forschungsberichte Des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 17. Weight in Grams: 513. . 1966. Paperback / so. . . . .

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 127,75

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    Condición: New. Series: Forschungsberichte Des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 17. Weight in Grams: 513. . 1966. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 79,99

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Die Berechnung elastischer Gründungsbalken auf nachgiebigem Untergrund | Vergleichende Untersuchungen über den Einfluß der Steifigkeit der Hochbaukonstruktion, der Plattensteifigkeit und einer Überkragung auf die inneren Beanspruchungen der Grundplatte | Edward de Beer | Taschenbuch | 318 S. | Deutsc

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 147,95

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1815 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Everett Root 2019

    1911454641 / 9781911454649

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 56,82

    Envío por EUR 61,84 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is an enlarged edition of Professor Beer's volume on George Eliot which initially appeared in the 'Key Women Writers' series issued by The Harvester Press.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Everett Root 2019

    1911454641 / 9781911454649

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 48,90

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. George Eliot and The Woman Question | Gillian King Edward VII Beer | Taschenbuch | Studies in Literature and Culture | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Edward Everett Root | EAN 9781911454649 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Everett Root 2019

    191145465X / 9781911454656

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 99,05

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. George Eliot and the Woman Question | Gillian King Edward VII Beer | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2019 | Edward Everett Root | EAN 9781911454656 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Everett Root 2019

    191145465X / 9781911454656

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 117,10

    Envío por EUR 62,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is an enlarged edition of Professor Beer's volume on George Eliot which initially appeared in the 'Key Women Writers' series issued by The Harvester Press.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 61,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 61,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: VS Verlag Für Sozialwissenschaften Jan 1966 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 79,99

    Envío por EUR 23,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Nach seiner Gründung im Jahre 1948 hat der Arbeitsausschuß Berechnungsver fahren u. a. die Normen DlN 4019, Blattl und 2, sowie DlN 4018 herausgebracht. Bei der Bearbeitung der letzteren, die sich mit Flächengründungen befaßt, indem

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Westdeutscher Verlag GmbH 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 112,95

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 320 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Westdeutscher Verlag GmbH 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 113,35

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften 1966

    3663060705 / 9783663060703

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 79,99

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. 1. Aufgabenstellung.- 2. Ausfuehrliche Erlaeuterung der Berechnungsverfahren.- 3. Vollstaendige Berechnung von vier ausgewaehlten Beispielen.- 4.Zusammenstellung und Vergleich der Ergebnisse aus dem Steifezahlverfahre