Edward beer (32 resultados)
Editorial: Technical Book Co, Los Angeles, CA 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Variously paged (0.5 Inches Thick), Grey Illus Paperback, Spiral Binding, owner name else VG, 6th ed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Reino UnidoPaul Brown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 28,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Third edition 2005. 32 pages stapled. Illustrated in colour and monotone. Card covers with the letter K to front cover. Very good. Ask to see our other Kent titles.
Editorial: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York 1931
- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Tall 4to. Cloth, no dj. Purple cloth with pink lettering. 297 numbered pp. Spine, edges of boards, sunned. Some light rubbing to boards; small bump at bottom edge of rear board. Previous owner's signature at front. Small patch of discoloration in margin between pp. 44-49. Else fine. A sound…copy with nice, clean internals.

Editorial: St. Martin's Press, New York 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 223pp. Near fine in a lightly rubbed near fine dust jacket with a slightly sunned spine. Contains "Yeats Revisited" by Basil Bunting, "Pound in Venice" by Carlos Baker; additional contributions by Fleur Adcock, John Betjeman, Iain Crichton Smith, Philip Larkin, Jon Stall…worthy, Charles Tomlinson, Stephen Spender, Patricia Beer, Ted Hughes, Edward Lucie Smith and more.

Editorial: -Privately Published - 1982
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Reino UnidoPaul Brown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 28,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition first impression 1982. 16 pages stapled with additional one page loosely inserted. Illustrated. Card covers with one small stain to rear. Very good. Ask to see our other Kent titles.

Virginia Woolf: The Common Ground : Essays by Gillian Beer
Gillian (King Edward VII Professor of English Literature Beer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,05
Envío por EUR 61,52Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This book for the first time brings together Gillian Beer's essays on Virginia Woolf.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 128,60
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 79,77
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 290 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This is an enlarged edition of Professor Beer's volume on George Eliot which initially appeared in the 'Key Women Writers' series issued by The Harvester Press.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 310. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1954 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 310.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,05
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,98
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.
[Samuel Pepys, Secretary of the Admiralty and diarist.] 31 items of Pepysiana from the papers of Edwin Chappell, comprising rare printed pamphlets, booklets and offprints by him and other Pepys scholars including Sir Arthur Bryant and J. R. Tanner.
Samuel Pepys; Edwin Chappell; Sir Arthur Bryant; J. R. Tanner; Sir Stephen Gaselee; T. Wellard; Arthur Ponsonby; Allen Beville Ramsay; Edward B. Powley; H. L. O. Flecker; G. S. de Beer
Editorial: 31 items dating from between and 1941. Most of Chappell's publications from his address 41 Westcombe Park Road Blackheath London. Several papers delivered at St Olave's Church Hart Street London. Also items from Cambridge and Greenwich 1921
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 477,27
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
31 items from the papers of leading Pepys scholar and maritime historian Edwin Chappell (1883-1938). The collection in good general condition, with light signs of age and wear. Around half the items are by Chappell himself, including offprints (many of them bearing his Blackheath address, 41 Westcombe Park Road), pamphlets, arti…cles, proofs, and a bibliography. Other items are papers and pamphlets by: Sir Arthur Bryant; J. R. Tanner; Sir Stephen Gaselee (bearing an autograph inscription by him); T. Wellard; Arthur Ponsonby; Allen Beville Ramsay; Edward B. Powley; H. L. O. Flecker. Also a Christmas card produced by the Admiralty (containing a printed disclaimer by Chappell) and an auction catalogue (no other copy of either item traced. There are a handful of loose enclosures, and a few autograph notes by Chappell. Ten of the items (one by Chappell) are addresses delivered at the Annual Pepys Commemoration Service at St Olave's Church. The majority of items in the collection are scarce, with few if any copies traced on COPAC. The last three items, dating from after Chappell's death, were presumably added to the collection by his executor. The following list is in rough chronological order. ONE: The Spanish Books in the Library of Samuel Pepys by Stephen Gaselee, M.A., F.S.A., C.B.E. Printed at the Oxford University Press For the Bibliographical Society, 1921. 49pp. TWO: Samuel Pepys: An Address delivered at S. Olave's, Hart Street, at the Annual Pepys Commemoration Service, on May 23rd, 1928, By The Rev. T. Wellard, B.A., B.D., Rector of the Parish and Chaplain to the Pepys Club. No copy on COPAC. THREE: Samuel Pepys: An Address delivered at S. Olave's, Hart Street at the Annual Pepys Commemoration Service on June 4th, 1929 by Mr. Arthur Ponsonby, M.P. No copy on COPAC. FOUR: Samuel Pepys as a Friend: An Address delivered at S. Olave's, Hart Street, at the Annual Pepys Commemoration Service on May 20th, 1930 By J. R. Tanner, Litt.D. (Fellow of St. John's College, Cambridge). No copy on COPAC. FIVE: [auction catalogue] Catalogue of Oil Paintings, Drawings, Engravings, etc. To be sold by Auction On Monday, 4th May, 1931, at 12 noon. Hurcombs Grafton Galleries, W.1. [London] Some lots priced in pencil. Lot 55 (£24) is a portrait of Pepys by Sir Godfrey Kneller, and 56 (£12) is one of Mrs Pepys by Sir Peter Lely. No copy on OCLC WorldCat or on COPAC, and no other copy traced. Loosely inserted is a cutting of an advertisement by Hurcombs, from the Connoisseur, announcing the sale 'early in May' of the two portraits, both 'unimpeachable, coming from Samuel's descendants', and giving photographic reproductions of both portraits. SIX: Catalogue of Pepysiana belonging to Mr. Edwin Chappell exhibited at the Annual General Meeting of the Society for Nautical Research held at the Royal Naval College Greenwich 8th. July 1931. Accompanying text signed in type by Chappell, from his Blackheath address. Three copies only on COPAC. SEVEN: Samuel Pepys, The Childlike Diarist: An Address delivered at S. Olave's, Hart Street, at the Annual Pepys Commemoration Service on June 2nd, 1932. By the Master of Magdalene College, Cambridge. [i.e. Allen Beville Ramsay] EIGHT: Elizabeth Pepys by Edwin Chappell. Offprint. Reprinted from the Somerset Year Book, 1933. 'With the compliments of Mr. E. Chappell'. A date is corrected in autograph. One copy on COPAC. NINE: Samuel Pepys: An Address delivered at S. Olave's Hart Street at the Tercentenary Celebration of the Birth of Samuel Pepys (February 23rd, 1633) Held at the Church on February 23rd, 1933 By the Rev. Prebendary Wellard, B.A., B.D. Rector of the Church and Chaplain to the Pepys Club. With handbill advertisement for the service loosely inserted. No copy of either item on COPAC. TEN: Samuel Pepys by Edwin Chappell. Offprint. Reprinted from The Mariner's Mirror, April 1933. 'With the Compliments of Mr. Edwin Chappell'. Loosely inserted leaf carrying family tree of 'WILLIAM PEPIS | Will proved 1519'. ELEVE.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,75
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 320.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 102,60
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Series: Forschungsberichte Des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 17. Weight in Grams: 513. . 1966. Paperback / so. . . . .

The registers of Beer Hackett, Dorset. From 1549 to 1812 Volume 3 1896 [LeatherBound]
Beer Hackett, England (Parish),Fry, Edw. Alex. (Edward Alexander)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 66 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 66 Volume 3 Language: English.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 127,75
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Series: Forschungsberichte Des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 244 x 170 x 17. Weight in Grams: 513. . 1966. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Die Berechnung elastischer Gründungsbalken auf nachgiebigem Untergrund | Vergleichende Untersuchungen über den Einfluß der Steifigkeit der Hochbaukonstruktion, der Plattensteifigkeit und einer Überkragung auf die inneren Beanspruchungen der Grundplatte | Edward de Beer | Taschenbuch | 318 S. | Deutsc…h | VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften | EAN 9783663060703 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer VS in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Str. 46, 65189 Wiesbaden, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 147,95
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1815 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 276 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 276 Language: English,German.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1815. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng,ger, Pages: - 274, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 274 274.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,82
Envío por EUR 61,84Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is an enlarged edition of Professor Beer's volume on George Eliot which initially appeared in the 'Key Women Writers' series issued by The Harvester Press.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,90
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. George Eliot and The Woman Question | Gillian King Edward VII Beer | Taschenbuch | Studies in Literature and Culture | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2019 | Edward Everett Root | EAN 9781911454649 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[…dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,05
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. George Eliot and the Woman Question | Gillian King Edward VII Beer | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2019 | Edward Everett Root | EAN 9781911454656 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,10
Envío por EUR 62,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is an enlarged edition of Professor Beer's volume on George Eliot which initially appeared in the 'Key Women Writers' series issued by The Harvester Press.
Más imágenesThe registers of Beer Hackett, Dorset. From 1549 to 1812 Volume 3 1896 [Leather Bound]
Beer Hackett, England (Parish),Fry, Edw. Alex. (Edward Alexander)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1896. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 66, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 66 66.
Más imágenesThe registers of Beer Hackett, Dorset. From 1549 to 1812 1896 [Leather Bound]
Beer Hackett, Eng. (Parish),Fry, Edw. Alex. (Edward Alexander)
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1896. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 66, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 66 66.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Nach seiner Gründung im Jahre 1948 hat der Arbeitsausschuß Berechnungsver fahren u. a. die Normen DlN 4019, Blattl und 2, sowie DlN 4018 herausgebracht. Bei der Bearbeitung der letzteren, die sich mit Flächengründungen befaßt, indem… Richtlinien für deren Berechnung gegeben werden, ergaben sich umfangreiche Diskussionen über das für die Praxis am besten geeignete Verfahren zur Ermitt lung der Verteilung der Sohlpressungen unter biegsamen Balken und Platten in solchen Fällen, wo mit einfachen Annahmen keine wirtschaftliche Bemessung mehr zu erwarten ist. Die daraufhin entstandene Fassung der DlN 4018 empfiehlt für solche Fälle das Steifezahlverfahren. Da aber die verschiedenen Formen des Steifezahlverfahrens trotz der Erläuterungen, die in der Schrift 'Flächengründun gen und Fundamentsetzungen, Erläuterungen und Berechnungsbeispiele für die Anwendung der Normen DlN 4018 und DlN 4019, Blatt 1', Beuth-Vertrieb, Berlin W 15 und Köln, sowie Verlag Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1959, enthalten sind, in der Praxis immer noch wenig bekannt sind, wurde ein Unterausschuß gegründet, der sich im besonderen mit den genaueren Verfahren für die Berechnung von Gründungsbalken und Gründungsplatten befassen sollte. Dieser Unterausschuß, der aus den drei Verfassern des nachstehenden Berichtes besteht, hat in jahrelanger Arbeit die verwickelte Aufgabe gelöst, vergleichende Untersuchungen über die bei der verfeinerten Berechnung von biegsamen Grün dungsbalken auf nachgiebigem Untergrund auftretenden Probleme durchzuführen und die einzelnen Einflüsse auf die Beanspruchung der Gründungsplatte heraus zustellen. Das Ergebnis dieser Untersuchungen liegt nunmehr vor. 318 pp. Deutsch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,95
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 320 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,35
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 320.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. 1. Aufgabenstellung.- 2. Ausfuehrliche Erlaeuterung der Berechnungsverfahren.- 3. Vollstaendige Berechnung von vier ausgewaehlten Beispielen.- 4.Zusammenstellung und Vergleich der Ergebnisse aus dem Steifezahlverfahre…n.- 5. Kurze Beschreibung anderer Verfahren .