Edward a armstrong (206 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (206)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Laksa Media Groups Inc. 2016

    0993969607 / 9780993969607

    Serie: Laksa Anthology Series: Speculative Fiction, Libro 1 de 5. Libro 1 de 5 - Laksa Anthology Series: Speculative Fiction

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover, 1965 1965

    0486211282 / 9780486211282

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1965/1947 reprint. Birds, Natural History. Dover Publications. Good paperback 431p. With slight hand scuffing to covers, single crease to spine, previous owner's name on title page dark olive spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover, 1965 1965

    0486211282 / 9780486211282

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1965/1947 reprint. Birds, Natural History. Dover Publications. Good paperback 431p. With slight hand scuffing to covers, single crease to spine, previous owner's name on title page dark olive spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of California Pr 1973

    0520019660 / 9780520019669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1997

    0747801606 / 9780747801603

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover, 1965 1965

    0486211282 / 9780486211282

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1947/1965.Birds, Natural History. Dover Publications. 431p.,very good paperback (orange color scheme/black spine).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover, 1965 1965

    0486211282 / 9780486211282

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1947/1965. Birds, Natural History. Dover Publications. 431p., very good paperback (orange color scheme/black spine).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Shire Publications, Aylesbury 1978

    0852634153 / 9780852634158

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 11,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 12mo. 64pp. Illus. Cover showing some signs of use, pages browned. "Discovering series No.236". Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover, 1965 1965

    0486211282 / 9780486211282

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Publications 1973

    048620460X / 9780486204604

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised & Expanded Edition. Dover Publications, 1973. Photos, drawings, sound spectrographs, bibliography, 343pp. Clean and tight. Revised & Expanded Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good.

  • Editorial: dover pub

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,09

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. 381pp. Blue cloth binding. 22 photos plates. Slight wear, spine sun faded. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1976

    0520030400 / 9780520030404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKaren Wickliff - Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 270pp. Trade paperback, VG, tiny bump on spine edge, no names or markings in text, index, bibliographical note, chapter notes, footnotes, b&w illustrations, SAINT FRANCIS : NATURE MYSTIC : The Derivation and Significance of the Nature Stories in the Franciscan Legend.

  • Editorial: Dover 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Cover and edges show shelf wer. Pages are clean and intact.

  • Editorial: Shire Publications 1975

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,70

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1975. First Edition. 72 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good conditi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Macmillan Press Ltd., London and Basingstoke 1972

    0333140249 / 9780333140246

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,81

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Grey cover with gilt lettering to spine and contents in very good clean condition. Library plate on front inside cover. Library stamps on prelims and some pages (with no obstruction of text). Ex-Library.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers 1975

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Laksa Media Groups Inc. 2016

    0993969607 / 9780993969607

    Serie: Laksa Anthology Series: Speculative Fiction, Libro 1 de 5. Libro 1 de 5 - Laksa Anthology Series: Speculative Fiction

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, CanadaElena

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. New.Recommended by Kirkus Reviews, Library Journal, School Library Journal, Locus, Foreword Reviews and Quill & Quire.There's a delicate balance between mental health and mental illness . . .Who are the STRANGERS AMONG US?We are your fathers and mothers, brothers and sisters, sons and daughters, friends and lover

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Good +. Normal book wear; moderate dust jacket wear; a decent study copy. Book.

  • Editorial: Lindsay Drummond Ltd., London 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Fourth Impression. Worn dust jacket; normal book wear. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press 1976

    0520030400 / 9780520030404

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($5.95 price intact). Published by University of California Press, 1976. Octavo. Book is very good with light spotting to page ends and small spots on front/back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money b

  • Editorial: Dover, New York 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. 431 pages. Previous owner's name inked on front free endpage. Light spot inside front cover and on first few pages as well. Light wear and some fading to cover edges. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2".

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Cambridge University Press 1942 blue cloth boards are rubbed. spine is heavily sunned. binding tight.

  • Editorial: Lindsay Drummond Limited, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Second Edition. Copyright Date: 1942 Octavo, Hardcover, Orange Cloth, Gilt Lettered And Decorated, 1947, PP.430, Very Good, Owners Name At Fep And Bottom Edge Of Text Block Octavo, Hardcover, Orange Cloth, Gilt Lettered And Decorated. B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dial Press - Davis Publications, New York 1984

    0385196458 / 9780385196451

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 287 pp. Red boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Actually edited by Eleanor Sullivan and Karen A. Prince, this anthology contains: A Day of Encounters by Anthon

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1942. 381. Hardcover, without dust jacket, in Very Good condition. This is an ex-library copy that belonged to the United States Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service Library. Stamps on front endpaper/paste-down, and a lending pocket in the back. The spine has a library sticker, a

  • Editorial: Lindsay Drummond Ltd. 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,43

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1949. First Published. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London England 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4 " 335 pages. covers show slight handling and rubbing.

  • Editorial: Sheep Street, Burford, Oxfordshire, Oxfordshire 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    A Quarterly Non-Party Review And Miscellany Of Rural Life And Work For The English-Speaking World Founded By J. W. Robertson Scott B & W Photos, Illustrations, Interesting Advertising Copyright Date: PP.217-424 7.25"x 4.75"x 0.4" Very Good, Clean, Priced Label At Cover.

  • Editorial: Dove Publications, Mineola 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint Edition. Mineola: Dove Publications, 1965. Reprint of the second 1947 edition. Photos, ills., 432pp. Psychological basis in bird species of nest-building, courtship feeding, distraction display, displacement activities, arena displays, heirarchy, song and dispaly flight, and other behavio