Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperSanFrancisco, A Division of HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0062516299 ISBN 13: 9780062516299
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. xviii, 375pp. Several minor dings and light wear to covers, with a little heavier wear to covers at head and tail of spine, along with a minor crease to length of spine. Several very small, mildly soiled spots to pages, from handling. Creasing to front free endpaper. An ISBN number on back cover has been blacked out with ink. Overall, a good, clean, sound, user friendly copy with no writing to text Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, Kalamazoo, Michigan, 2006
ISBN 10: 0879070579 ISBN 13: 9780879070571
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. xviii, 236pp., (i). Ex-library, bound in original soft covers. Light wear to extremities of covers. Several minor dings to extremities of a small number of pages. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperSanFrancisco book club, 1995
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine +. Near Fine+ Hardcover book & DJ. Bright clean tight.Not ex library, not a remainder, We ship within one business day of receiving your order.Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright ///No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No highlighting// No foxing. Shelf1128.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Previous owner's name on half-title page, minor shelfwear.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Like New. First Edition. Fine/Very Good condition, first print copy, new looking tight clean unmarked, dj shows ordinary mild shelf wear, NOT price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, 2006
ISBN 10: 0879070579 ISBN 13: 9780879070571
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 478 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins, San Fran, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060654740 ISBN 13: 9780060654740
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New w/ Protective Cover. First Edition. Beginning of light foxing on the top text block. Book is as new otherwise, no other signs of previous use or wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperSanFrancisco, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0060654740 ISBN 13: 9780060654740
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060654740 ISBN 13: 9780060654740
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd printing; 478 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060654740 ISBN 13: 9780060654740
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 478 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has minor scuffing.
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2002
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. A 20-year collection of the correspondence between two religious giants as they exchnaged ideas and philosophies about a long-needed reform and renewal of Catholic religious life. 196 pages including index. Terrific copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0879075333 ISBN 13: 9780879075330
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Pen lines in margins. Written during the last decade of Merton's life, these articles reflect his mature thought on monastic life in community and in solitude. Appealing to the monastic dimension in al of us, his reflections have meaning for those living outside as well as inside monastery walls, fellow travellers on the same journey he took, aware of the fragility and imperfections, as well as the great.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions, New York, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0811204642 ISBN 13: 9780811204644
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Boards. Condición: Excellent. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Excellent w/ Protective Cover. Later Edition. Pages tight in binding with minor yellowing otherwise excellent condition. Dust jacket is also in excellent condition w/ a protective cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st edition with full number line. Published by Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1995. 478 pages. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good; shelfwear is very minor. NOT an ex-library. A nice copy! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Sheed and Ward, New York, 1974
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B&w illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 230pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus Giroux, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0374254494 ISBN 13: 9780374254490
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 434 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarpersSanFrancisco, San Francisco, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060654740 ISBN 13: 9780060654740
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. xvi (ii), 478 pp. Edited by Patrick Hart: First Edition, 1995. Price clipped. Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.5" x 9.5". Maroon half-cloth with grey paper-covered boards, and black lettering to front board and spine. Pictorial dj in acetate protector. Size: Large Octavo. Book.
Publicado por Sheed and Ward, New York, New York, 1974
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good (Protective cover). Cover is in good condition, save for some spotting to front cover. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for edge/corner wear and spotting to back cover. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications,, Kalamazoo:, 1983
ISBN 10: 0879077522 ISBN 13: 9780879077525
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Enlarged edition (paperback). Very good in illustrated wraps.
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. Volume One of Merton's journals. Dust jacket in a new protective mylar cover. No remainder mark, not ex-library, no former owners markings. Stated First Edition with complete number line starting with 1.
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW! 1990 Hardcover Edition.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Harper Collins 1995, 1995
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofirst edition ed. hardback very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Sheed and Ward
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Some pencil underlining inside. (monks, Trappists, biographies) [ISBN 0863205715].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, Collegeville, MN, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879075333 ISBN 13: 9780879075330
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A tiny lifting of the plastic cover on the front and back lower right hand corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, Collegeville, MN, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879075333 ISBN 13: 9780879075330
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A tiny lifting of the plastic cover on the front and back lower right hand corner.