Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1903
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 300+(8) pages, illustrated with 92 figures in the text. Very good condition, a clean and unworn copy, neat owner name on front free end page.
Publicado por Macmillan Co.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Reissued Revised Edition. Copyright Date: 1923 Octavo, 1929, PP.434,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1918
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. This copy of the fifteenth edition has some darkening, faint spotting and rubbing of the covers. Interior text has darkened with age, clean and tight in binding.
Publicado por Macmillan Company, 1929
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Macmillan Company, New York, Reprinted June, 1929. 434 pages. Illustrated. 8.75 x 6", hardcover, dj. Dj edge chips, tears, endsheet rubberstamps, owner name (Paul Whitney Rhoads), text clean, tight, Very Good/Fair.
Publicado por Macmillan Co., 1925
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Good- hardcover. No dust jacket, previous owner's name and stamp in numerous places, first plate loose, light soiling to outside, foxing to top edge.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1925
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Beige spine / Green cloth. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. New Edition, Corrected & with additions. New York: The Macmillan Company, 1925. Very Good condition. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Square, tight, and unmarked. Pages are fresh and crisp. Profusely illustrated with line drawings and photographic plates of trees, pests, diseases, cones, etc. First printing of the "New edition with corrections and additional illustrations, March, 1925." Detailed Checklist of Woody Evergreens Grown in North America. Index. Keywords: Gardening. Botany. Horticulture. Evergreen Trees. Pines. Spruces. Firs. . New Edition, Corrected & with additions. Hardcover. Beige spine / Green cloth/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. 434pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th edition. 496 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Machillan Company, New York, 1913
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 384pp good, olive cloth (hardcover) faint stain top edge.
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1923
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Green-cloth quarto (beige spine); 434 p, b&w illus. Trees; plants; Illustrated Books; Nature. Barely worn corners, faint marks to boards/spine, small gift inscription to front free endpaper, bright pages; binding is tight. Very good+. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1905
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition 1905 hardcover in navy blue cloth covered boards with black cover title and gold spine title. Book shows bumped, lightly rubbed spine ends and a half inch repaired closed tear at head. Tips still fairly sharp showing light color loss. Vintage bookstore sticker at foot of fep, hinges in good shape. 401pp tight and crisp text illustrated with b/w photographs and some art reproductions including a lovely drawing by George Ford Morris of a black Percheron stallion. Book now fitted with a custom clear acetate wrapper. A complete treatise on horse ownership, training and management with a focus on draft & working horses.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delacort Press, New York, 1991
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Firle, Walter (jacket painting) Ilustrador. As new condition green linen boards with gold spine lettering contained in a fine condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction by Carol-Lynn Rossel Waugh; About the Authors and About the Editors. All Ages. "Christmastime and the Newbery Medal seem an almost irresistible combination. For what better time than Christmas, that most family oriented of holidays, to read stories written by authors honored as winners of the John Newbery Medal for their contributions to literature for children? This collection comprises stories by authors today's children know and love, from E.L. Konigsburg and Nancy Willard to Beverly Cleary. It also contains stories by writers familiar to their parents and, perhaps, to their grandparents, from Ruth Sawyer and Rachel Field to Lois Lenski, Eleanor Estes, and Madeleine L'Engle. Some of these stories are humorous. Children will laugh at the antics of Ramona Quimby in "Ramona, the Sheep Suit, and the Three Wise Persons" and at Eliot Miles's Christmas wish in E.L. Konigsburg's "Eliot Miles Does Not Wish You a Merry Christmas Because." Others of the collection recall the Christmases of years past, as in "Once in the Year" by Elizabeth Yates and "The Hundred Dresses" by Eleanor Estes. And others, like Madeleine L'Engle's "A Full House," remind us again of the true meaning of Christmas. This is a collection to savor and to read aloud. It's a book that can be read by the fire, on the beach, in the car on the way to Grandmother's house, or on any available lap. Most of all, it's a book for sharing and for celebrating the joys of Christmas." - from the inner front jacket flap.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1917
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Very Good For Age. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. There is general wear and discoloration of foredges. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Macmillan Company, New York, 1923
Librería: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Macmillan Company, 1923. First Edition, Large Paper Copy. 9.75 x 7.25". xvii,434pp, Index, Check-List Inventory of Woody Evergreens grown in North America. Tan cloth back & green cloth boards, top edges gilt; very good condition, slightly soiled and worn, no dj With 48 b&w photographs, 97 in-text illustrations. Liberty Hyde Bailey strongly advocated for rural American life. He co-founded The American Society for Horticultural Science establishing the study of Horticulture as a respected science.; 9.75 x 7.25; 434 pages.
Publicado por Macmillan Co., 1925
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1923 Octavo, 1925, PP.434, This Card Has Card Of Mr. George Platt Brett And His Signature As Presentation Copy Feb. 1926 To Elmer D. Merrill; Fep Has Ex. Libris Book Plate Of Author E. D. Merrill; This Book Is From The Personal Working Library oF Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Botanizing For The The Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tropica. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books. Ex. Library New York Botanical Garden Stamped, Good Solid Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Co, United Kingdom, 1922
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 43,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, large heavy 8vo, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, no dust wrapper, mild spotting to closed page edges, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, b&w illustrations, 699pp.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have age-toning and smudging. Page edges have moderate age-toning and smudging with foxing. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged with foxing. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1913
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 147,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Printed Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Walter L. Huber, Everett Shepardson, Francis P. Farquhar, W.C. Alvarez, Charles W. Michaels, Philip Carlton, M.R. Parsons, Elsie Zeile, Edna Osborn, A.W. Wilding, H.E. Bailey, Harry D. Webber, Heinemann, Herbert W. Gleason, A.A. Forbes Ilustrador. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1913. First Edition. Vol IX, No. 1, for January, 1913. Original printed wrappers, 9 1/4" x 6 1/4", 83 numbered pp. + unpaginated photographic plates and ads. Modest touching at edges, faint occasional soil at covers. See scans. Binding sturdy, contents fine. Overall, better than Very Good. See scan of contents page for the lineup of stellar club writers and their always engaging and adventurous topics, which here include the Tuolumne Meadows, Kern Canyon, California Pine Grosbeak, Yosemite Valley, etc. Several maps, several drawings, and of course tons of photographic plates, in this issue executed by Walter L. Huber, Everett Shepardson, Francis P. Farquhar, W.C. Alvarez, Charles W. Michaels, Philip Carlton, M.R. Parsons, Elsie Zeile, Edna Osborn, A.W. Wilding, H.E. Bailey, Harry D. Webber, Heinemann, Herbert W. Gleason, and A.A. Forbes. Standard departments as well, of course. SC2.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 163,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1911
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 191,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Printed Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Herbert W. Gleason, E.T. Parsons, M.V. Tenney, Edward Gray, H.E. Bailey, W.P. Boland, P.S. Bernays, C.C. Clarke, C.H. Hamilton, C.W. Pohlman, Mabel Sykes, R.L. Glisan, Arthur Gray, Geo. W. Hall Ilustrador. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1911. First Edition. January, 1911 Issue [Vol. VIII, No.1 ]. Original printed wrappers, 9 3/4" x 6 1/4"; 88 pp. + numerous unpaginated photographic plates, other features, and ads. Very, very Near Fine, certainly one of the nicest examples available from this early in the series. Very minute traces of handling, not even any of the typical issues with the overextending circuit binding (yapp binding). See scan. Clean, sturdy, handsome, bright. Everything we all aspire to be. See scans. The scan of the contents page lays out the array of always-inspired articles (Cathedral Peak; Tuolumne; Yosemite Valley; Kings River; Gray-Crowned Leucosticte; Mount Kinabalu (Borneo); Red Peak; Mountain Meadows; "Light Burning",and more) and their authors: John Muir, Francois E. Matthes, R.L. Glisan, F.W. Foxworthy, S.L. Foster, Milton S. Ray, Harold C. Bradley, F.E. Olmsted, and Marion Randall Parsons. The photographs for which the publications has long been famous were executed, for this issue, by Herbert W. Gleason, E.T. Parsons, M.V. Tenney, Edward Gray, H.E. Bailey, W.P. Boland, P.S. Bernays, C.C. Clarke, C.H. Hamilton, C.W. Pohlman, Mabel Sykes, R.L. Glisan, Arthur Gray, and Geo. W. Hall. with a large number of uncredited shots as well. Very difficult issue to find in this condition. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box, of course; not a bag. L SC-2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323935842 ISBN 13: 9780323935845
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 172,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 7th pap/psc edition. 1591 pages. 10.50x8.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 9401072248 ISBN 13: 9789401072243
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 301,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 9.44x0.71x6.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science, 2024
ISBN 10: 0323935842 ISBN 13: 9780323935845
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 304,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 7th pap/psc edition. 1591 pages. 10.50x8.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1920
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 293pp. Octavo [19 cm] Olive green cloth over boards. With a gilt stamped title on the spine, a black ink stamped title on the front cover, and red ink stamped decorative borders on the front cover. Extremities lightly rubbed and boards slightly bowed. Part of the The Rural Science Series edited by Liberty Hyde Bailey. The story of how Latter-Day Saint pioneers developed institution of irrigation in the 19th century. George Thomas was a professor of Economics at the University of Utah.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company/MacMillan & Company, Ltd., New York/London, 1923
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 434 pp. Original dark green cloth covers w/ tan cloth spine; titles in gilt. Binding very bright and clean. Spine a bit sunned. Top edge gilt. DJ lightly soiled w/ light edge wear. Tiny chip at top of spine. Illust. w/ numerous b/w plates and text drawings. Contents very nice.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1909
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good- with no dust jacket. Ex library set with library bookplate on inside front covers. Volumes 1 & 2 have mottling to cloth areas of covers showing discoloration to green cloth. ; Bound in half leather with marbled endpages. With one hundred full-page plates and more than two thousand illustrations in the text. Vol 1Regions, Farm Plans, Soils, Atmosphere Vol 2 Crops Vol 3 Animals Vol 4 Farm and Community. Shipping will be extra for this very large and heavy set. International and priority mail will be costly, please be advised if so wanted. Please inquire. Very nice green leather spines with gold lettering and decorations with raised bands. ; Ex-Library; 8 x 11 ".
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1959
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 401,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. [A massive 46 volume set] Interesting provenance, previously owned by Owsei Temkin, and later Owen and Caroline Hannaway. Mixed set with mostly softcovers, printed 1959-1978. Softcover. Good bindings and covers. Light edge wear. Bookplates of Temkin inside hardcovers. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Contents: Vol. 3, 1959-1960; Vol. 6, 1962-1963; Vol. 11, No. 1, Autumn 1967; Vol. 11, No. 2, Winter 1968; Vol. 11, No. 3, Spring 1968; Vol. 11, No. 4, Summer 1968; Vol. 12, No. 1, Autumn 1968; Vol. 12, No. 2, Winter 1969; Vol. 12, No. 3, Spring 1969; Vol. 12, No. 4, Summer 1969; Vol. 13, No. 1, Autumn 1969; Vol. 13, No. 2, Winter 1970; Vol. 13, No. 3, Spring 1970; Vol. 13, No. 4, Summer 1970; Vol. 14, No. 1, Autumn 1970; Vol. 14, No. 2, Winter 1971; Vol. 14, No. 3, Spring 1971; Vol. 14, No. 4, Summer 1971; Vol. 15, No. 1, Autumn 1971; Vol. 15, No. 2, Winter 1972; Vol. 15, No. 3, Spring 1972; Vol. 15, No. 4, Summer 1972; Vol. 16, No. 1, Autumn 1972; Vol. 16, No. 2, Winter 1973; Vol. 16, No. 3, Spring 1973; Vol. 16, No. 4, Summer 1973; Vol. 17, No. 1, Autumn 1973; Vol. 17, No. 2, Winter 1974; Vol. 17, No. 3, Spring 1974; Vol. 17, No. 4, Summer 1974; Vol. 18, No. 1, Autumn 1974; Vol. 18, No. 2, Winter 1975; Vol. 18, No. 3, Spring 1975; Vol. 18, No. 4, Summer 1975; Vol. 19, No. 1, Autumn 1975; Vol. 19, No. 2, Winter 1976; Vol. 19, No. 3, Spring 1976; Vol. 19, No. 4, Summer 1976; Vol. 20, No. 1, Autumn 1976; Vol. 20, No. 2, Winter 1977; Vol. 20, No. 3, Spring 1977; Vol. 20, No. 4, Summer 1977; Vol. 21, No. 1, Autumn 1977; Vol. 21, No. 2, Winter 1978; Vol. 21, No. 3, Spring 1978; Vol. 21, No. 4; Summer 1978. Interesting articles in this collection include: The Phylogeny and Ontogeny of Intelligence by Arthur J. Jensen; On the Treatment of Stimulant Abuse by Pierre Renault and Charles R. Schuster; The Normal, and the Perils of the Sylleptic Argument by Edmond A. Murphy; The Interdeterminacies of the Brain by Donald O. Walter; The Prometheus Experiment by Bernard L. Strehler; Scientific Medicine and Historical Research by Owsei Temkin; The Origins of Life by Hans Gaffron; Viruses and Evolution by E.A. Evans Jr.; Observations on the Comparative Anatomy of the Avian Brain; Frederick Gowland Hopkins by Joseph Needham; Eugenics in Evolutionary Perspective by Sir Julian Huxley; Critical Brain Size and Language by John C. Lilly; Linguistic Habits of Science by Irwin D.J. Bross; The Evolution of Modern Cardiology by Werner Forssmann; Some Possible Genetic Implications of Carthaginian Child Sacrifice by Nathaniel Weyl; In Search of Homunculus by George T. Jacobi; Experimental Tumor of the Interstitial Gland of the Testicle by Robert Courrier; Differential Evolutionary Patters of Experimentally Induced Ovarian Tumors by Alexander Lipschutz; Delight in Evil by Orville T. Bailey; The Origins of DNA by M. Sluyser; Darwinian Evolution and the Problem of Extraterrestrial Life by Theodosius Dobzhansky; Fallacies and Errors in the Wonderlands of Biology, Medicine, and Lewis Carroll by Dwight J. Ingle; A Case of Recurrent Pseudocyesis by C. Knight Aldrich; Medicare in Utopia by Ilza Veith; Malignant Transformation of Cells by Viruses by Howard M. Temin; Natural Selection and the Origin of Life by Gordon Allen; Lasting Biological Effects of Early Influences by Rene Dubos; A Cell Is Not an Island Entire of Itself by Paul A. Weiss; Some Genetic Aspects of Plantations Slavery by Nathaniel Weyl; The Possible Vascular Regulation of Luteal Function by Bruce B. Pharriss; Race, Reality, and Experimental Psychology by Clyde E. Noble; Divine Humor by E. Gellhorn; The Discovery of Serotonin by Irvine H. Page; Lessons from the Discovery of Modern Diuretic Therapy by Karl H. Beyer Jr.; On the Nature of Consciousness and of Physical Reality by David L. Wilson; The Potential of Negative Pions for Cancer Radiation Therapy by Richard Madey; Trends in Current Research on t.
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, 1926
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 669,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Twenty Volume Hardback set. No Dust jackets. 1926 to 1930 dates for all tttwenty volumes. First Printing. Bound in green cloth with gold gilt lettering on spine. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with with dust soiling to top edge, minor brown stains and spots sprinkled through out the twenty volumes, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Nice complete set otherwise. Section 1, Shelf 5. No Signature.
Librería: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, Suecia
EUR 125,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTogether with: Cyclopedia of Farm Animals. Illustrated. New York 1922. xvi, 699 + xvi, 708 pages + plates. Bound in original green cloth. Small stamp, otherwise very fine. 2 volumes. No jackets.[#138654].