Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195085051 ISBN 13: 9780195085051
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195101103 ISBN 13: 9780195101102
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. FADED SPINE AND TANNED EDGES. . Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0195085051 ISBN 13: 9780195085051
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 245 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 58 pages. 7.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 58 pages. 7.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807824445 ISBN 13: 9780807824443
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition, Book Club Edition. First printing thus (stated Book Club edition). A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean copy without any marks. Solid, tight binding. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Very light (grey) soiling to top edge. F-1237.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale & Edwardsville, 1975
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. tight binding; clean pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0809306948 ISBN 13: 9780809306947
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Volume 6 only! Book has a slight odor, mild rubbing to covers, a slight gap between top area binding and spine cover. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; some light signs of aging but an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has mild rubbing and smudges, mild wear to edges and corners with a small tear to front side top edge., clipped corner to front flap. in very good condition, now in archival cover.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742521206 ISBN 13: 9780742521209
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original stiff card covers; in very good shape; no tears, chips or creases, just mildly rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314428 ISBN 13: 9780809314423
Librería: The Bookworm, Herrin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. very nice first edition hardcover with ex-library stamp and pocket; very nice jacket in mylar cover; clean inside text; only flaw is brown stain on bottom edge; A2S3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1967
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** First title page has a gift inscription which has been covered by a plain label, otherwise a very nice hard cover copy in Slipcase without flaw. 8.25 X 11" 719 pages Weight Over 2.5 Kg. (1967). "Maybe wine costs too much to be put away and given all the time it needs to grow as great as it might be. But let us be grateful that there is as much and as good wine as there is throughout the world, wines of many different types and styles, wines to suit every taste and occasion, wines which may be dear but are worth more than any money that we have to pay for them: joy and health are the gifts of wine, and they are priceless" Andre L. Simon. Illustrated by colour photographs.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Volume 1. (United States History, Civil War, Personal Correspondance, Manuscripts) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL, 1970
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jacket price-clipped, otherwise Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314673 ISBN 13: 9780809314676
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with a dust jacket. Overall very good condition. Dj is crisp. Corners are squared and binding is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. Title page is not dated. Copyright dated 1988. 635 pages. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville, 1966
Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine book in clean, fresh brown cloth covers with gilt titles to spine. Internally fine; a book from the library of the author John Fowles and with a dedication to him on the flyleaf. The dust jacket is very good+ and not price clipped; one or two tiny rubs; spine slightly sunned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 0809327759 ISBN 13: 9780809327751
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice bright and crisp copy that appears to have never been used. There is an outline on the spine where a library sticker was removed. There is also a stamp on the front pastedown. Other than that there are no other markings. There was never a pocket But there is a stamp at the t/b edge of the text block. Red cloth with a black leather label on the spine. 526 pages.
Publicado por Southern Illinois Univ. Pr, 1967
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. Volume 1.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 518 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0945612559 ISBN 13: 9780945612551
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314436 ISBN 13: 9780809314430
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL, 1967
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Printing Stated. This volume begins the task of revealing Grant as more than an image and of bringing us as close as posterity can ever bring us to the man himself. Offers a clearer perspective of the core of Grant's person. Features letters that offer a glimpse into his life as a cadet at West Point through nearly 15 years of army service and to the cusp of the Civil War. A fascinating intorduction to this complex personality. 458 pages including index. B&W illustrations. Ex-library copy from a Junior College's collection. Really nice copy for being ex-library. From a Private School Library.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0873385241 ISBN 13: 9780873385244
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville, 1991
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 25.5 x 17 cm. Royal octavo. 661pp. Red cloth in dust jacket. Some shelf wear ot the jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742521206 ISBN 13: 9780742521209
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0873389018 ISBN 13: 9780873389013
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742521206 ISBN 13: 9780742521209
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 76,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 200 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0823222144 ISBN 13: 9780823222148
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!