Editor john stirling (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baen, NY 1990

    0671720163 / 9780671720162

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Char

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baen, NY 1990

    0671720163 / 9780671720162

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abbera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baen, NY 1990

    0671720163 / 9780671720162

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abbera

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baen, NY 1990

    0671720163 / 9780671720162

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abbera

  • Editorial: Baen, NY 2015

    1476781761 / 9781476781761

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Thus. 1st printing, Oct. 2015. Trade-sized. Cover art by Donato Giancola. Includes "Introduction: It's about time"; "The Great Wizard, Cabbage" by David Drake; "Incubator" by Gene Wolfe; "A Flat Affect" by Eric Flint; "SUM" by Cecilia Holland; "David Drake" by Tom Doherty; "The Crate Warri

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Crowood Press, London 1987

    0946284881 / 9780946284887

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,66

    Envío por EUR 24,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine book in light card covers. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Marked, underlined; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by Hilder, Rowland (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Marked, underlined; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrated by Hilder, Rowland (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbing. Store stamp. Stories by :Elizabeth, Moon, Michael Flynn, Kevin O'Donnell, Jr., T.W.Knowles II, Charles Sheffield, John J.Ordover, John Dalmas, John Gribbin, J.E.Pournelle, Poul Anderson, Keith, Mark L.Van Name, S.M.Stirling, Marc Stiegler

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pelham Books 1980

    0720712769 / 9780720712766

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino UnidoHall of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 29,77

    Envío por EUR 18,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st. First edition hardback, 1980, with price-clipped jacket. In overall near-fine used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read; no annotation or inscriptions; upper page-ends a touch dust-marked but text and

  • Editorial: Consolidated Book Publishers 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 28,45

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Imitation Leather. Condición: As New. 1951 printing, mint condition.

  • Editorial: Oxford Press, New York 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First edition. Very good/Poor. Dustwrapper torn length of rear spine fold, large chip missing at top of spine affecting stamping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Collins / White Elephant Club, London / Glasgow 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 45,91

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Slipcase. 1st Edition. 224 Pp. Benefit Cook Book [With Drink Recipes Also] For The National Society For Prevention Of Cruelty To Children, With Assistance From Many Celebrities, Artists, Photographers And Designers. Lightly Used, Hinges Solid, No Fraying, Small Bookplate On Front Free Endpaper, N

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press The Clarendon Press, London 1973

    019812466X / 9780198124665

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 25,02 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Collection of nine plays with an introduction by the editor and ten illustrations. The plays are Raising the Wind by James Kenney, Mr. Paul Pry by Douglas William Jerrold, Patter versus Clatter by Charles Mathews, Diamond Cut Diamond by William

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The British and Foreign Bible Society; Cambridge University Press., London 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino UnidoNimbus

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,41

    Envío por EUR 32,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Thirteenth [13th] Impression. Thirteenth impression of the 1954 edition published to commemorate the 3rd jubilee of the BFBS. Blue cloth boards with embossed gilt crest to front. Pp xv, 748, 255. A square, tight, clean copy; slight fade to spine; neat Norfolk Education Committee school leav

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Baen 2011

    1439134413 / 9781439134412

    Serie: Exiled Series, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Exiled Series

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 67,27

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The British and Foreign Bible Society 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cenacle House, Skelmersdale, Reino UnidoCenacle House

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,72

    Envío por EUR 20,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Authorized version. Twenty-third [23rd] impression of the 1954 edition published to commemorate the 3rd jubilee of the BFBS. With drawings by Horace Knowles. Overall Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Cloth colour: black. Remarks: Marks to cloth, faded in places and shelf damage present. Pers

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Decorative Cloth. Condición: Fine. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Green cloth, lettered/illus. in gold foil. Slight rubbing at heel of spine and very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. iii,284 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. An exceptional community history, and quite scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: OUP Oxford 2006

    0198529171 / 9780198529170

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, , Reino UnidoTrumpington Fine Books Limited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 83,52

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 720pp. (white spine) 4to. sized. 2006. Second edition. A very good, clean, tight copy in like jacket. Original publisher's black boards - silver embossed to the spine. No inscriptions. One corner at the head of the spine is a little bumped with light associa

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 115,70

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Los Angeles: Roy Squires, 1951. Volume 5, No. 1, the April, 1951 issue of Fantasy Advertiser. Cover by Scott Macoby; interior art by Neil Austin, Ken Brown, Morris Scott Dollens, Jack Gaughan, and Roy Hunt. Octavo, stapled wraps, 30 numbered pages. Near Fine copy, notable toning at

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 124,60

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine. See scans and description. Los Angeles: Roy Squires, 1951. Volume 5, No. 1, the April, 1951 issue of Fantasy Advertiser. Cover by Scott Macoby; interior art by Neil Austin, Ken Brown, Morris Scott Dollens, Jack Gaughan, and Roy Hunt. Octavo, stapled wraps, 30 numbered pages. Fine c

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc 2013

    1119973996 / 9781119973997

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 134,02

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 468 pages. 9.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Humana Pr Inc 2003

    0896036278 / 9780896036277

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 162,79

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 556 pages. 11.25x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: The Waverley Book Company, U.K.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 47,73

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No date. Circa 1929. Red cloth covered bds with dark red leather to spine and corners. Cloth rubbed and faded. Cloth to front cover detached from the leather corners. Bump/rubbing to spine ends and corners. Partial loss to bottom spine end and bottom corners. Rubbing to spine and board edg

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 305,93

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4 volumes,12mo, pp. iv, 275, [1], 4 (ads), [2] ads for the American Annual Register; vi, [iii], 249, [1], [6] extra title leaves for volumes I and II, and a leaf of spine labels for the same; iv, 283, [1]; iv, 282; original green muslin surviving in various tones, printed paper labels on spines; upper joint cracked on volume III

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,lat. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends