Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Clean sturdy hardback. Ex library copy. No annotation throughout. Some library stamps on the inside covers. No dust jacket.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unmarked text. Cover has no visible wear. Excellent copy in sturdy condition. Sticker from previous shop on back cover. Textbook. PA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Hodder Arnold Publication, 1999
ISBN 10: 0340720158 ISBN 13: 9780340720158
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, a4o6Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Publicado por StoneHouse Press Inc, 1974
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Swedenborg Society, 2022
ISBN 10: 0854482261 ISBN 13: 9780854482269
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Manuscrito
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopamphlet. Condición: Brand New. 44 pages. 10.83x0.12x15.16 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Applied Science Publishers - for International Cartographic Association, 1988
ISBN 10: 1851662294 ISBN 13: 9781851662296
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.x, 111 pages, many figures, 8.5"x 12", hardback (laminated boards), a very good+ ex-library copy (no dust-jacket as issued) [1851662294].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Swedenborg Society, 2019
ISBN 10: 0854482237 ISBN 13: 9780854482238
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
Manuscrito
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopamphlet. Condición: Brand New. 36 pages. 10.63x15.35x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Swedenborg Society, 2020
ISBN 10: 0854482245 ISBN 13: 9780854482245
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 40 pages. 10.63x15.35x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por CineBooks, Inc.; Evanston, Illinois
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1989, stated First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, square large octavo, 256pp., color pictorial large glossy softcover, binding tight, text unmarked.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 799 pages, hardcover. Covers and interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is solid. This is an oversized book, available for domestic shipping only. The ultimate one-stop guide to the year in movies, The Motion Picture Guide Annual 1988 provides a richly detailed account of every domestic & foreign movie released theatrically in the United States in 1987, as well as many titles released "straight to video." Each entry includes title, star rating, country of origin, running time, production/releasing company, color or black & white, genre, MPAA rating, parental recommendation, and cast & credit listings. Clean copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 360 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 254 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por National Institute for Hearing
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1743320256 ISBN 13: 9781743320259
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 7.00x0.68x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0340732016 ISBN 13: 9780340732014
Librería: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, Japon
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por BLOOMSBURY, 2024
ISBN 10: 9361310712 ISBN 13: 9789361310713
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 41,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Chicago, Callaghan and Company, 1872, 1872
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very Good in brown boards with gilt titles.some wear to spine ends.Frontispiece portrait of Curran. Gift inscription from a G.A. Clark on second endpaper.2nd Edition. Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 360 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 54,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Books sent promptly by first class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2019
ISBN 10: 1501340735 ISBN 13: 9781501340734
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th edition. 367 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Año de publicación: 1877
Librería: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCurran, John Philpot, [1750-1817]. Whittier, James A.L., [1844-1896], Editor. Speeches of John Philpot Curran, While at the Bar. Chicago: Callaghan & Company, 1877. 618 pp. Frontispiece. Original cloth with gilt stamped spine. Moderately worn with rubbing and scuffing to spine and board edges. Bookplate of "Olga and Sigmund L. Ackerman" to front pastedown. Some staining to front endleaves and frontispiece, otherwise internally clean. A good copy. $35. * A collection of orations by John Philpot Curran, a prominent Irish lawyer, politician, and orator who was active in the late 18th and early 19th centuries. The speeches address significant political, legal, and social issues of the period, particularly those concerning Ireland. Olga and Sigmund L. Ackerman bookplate has initials of artist and the date of "March, 1901" in upper right corner.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 82,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 342 pages. 9.50x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 81,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 81,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 263 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0340732016 ISBN 13: 9780340732014
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!