Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Red cloth over boards with gilt lettering on front and spine, White illustrated dust jacket, 134 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates and photos. Text provided in both German and English; Catalog of an exhibition held at the Kunsthaus Bregenz, July 18-Sept. 16, 2001 in Bregenz, Austria; Includes several essays; 7,000 copies printed. VG/VG (light shelfwear to dust jacket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther, 2002
ISBN 10: 3883755788 ISBN 13: 9783883755786
Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino Unido
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 1900
ISBN 10: 3883755788 ISBN 13: 9783883755786
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 1900
ISBN 10: 3883755788 ISBN 13: 9783883755786
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Published By Kunsthaus Bregenz, Austria, 2006
ISBN 10: 3902289082 ISBN 13: 9783902289087
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, 112 pages, illustrated throughout in colour First Edition , an ex-library copy, minimal stamps, book in very good condition , dustwrapper in very good condition , 31 x 25 cm Hardback ISBN: 3902289082.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walther König, Koln, 2001
Librería: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Tall quarto, un-paginated, numerous color and black and white plates among which 4 fold-out pages. Printed wrappers. - First edition. Published on the occasion of an exhibition in Kunsthaus Bregenz from May 24 - July 8, 2001. Summary: Section 1: 1 Bild und 12 Skulpturen; Section 2: 5 Bilder; Section 3: 23 Fotografien; Section 4: 7 Bilder. With loosely inserted a 18 page booklet with texts in German and English by Kay Heymer, Johannes Gachnang, and Herbert Abrell.
Publicado por Bregenz: Kunsthaus Bregenz, 2005., 2005
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hardback. 4to (33cm by 24cm), 248pp. Original white cloth, dustwrapper. This is a mint copy, still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. ISBN 3883759654.
EUR 83,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 130 pages. 12.00x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. A. P. (Distribution), 2008
ISBN 10: 386560417X ISBN 13: 9783865604170
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Distributed Art Pub Inc (Distribution), 2008
ISBN 10: 3865604161 ISBN 13: 9783865604163
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kunsthaus; Distributed Art Publishers (Distribution), 2007
ISBN 10: 3865601820 ISBN 13: 9783865601827
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kunsthaus; Distributed Art Publishers (Distribution), 2007
ISBN 10: 3902525452 ISBN 13: 9783902525451
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kunsthaus; Distributed Art Publishers (Distribution), 2006
ISBN 10: 3865600859 ISBN 13: 9783865600851
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2005
ISBN 10: 3883759651 ISBN 13: 9783883759654
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Walther Konig, Cologne [Koln], 2002
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Hardcover. First German Edition. Text in English. Published in conjunction with a traveling exhibition of Hiroshi Sugimoto's work which ran from September 27, 2001, to September 21, 2002. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.
Publicado por Kunsthaus Bregenz, Bregenz, 2003
ISBN 13: 2900013857876
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (2003.) 4to. 1st edition. Noticeable bumping and creasing to spine ends and corners of boards. Considerable rubbing to panels, particularly around edges. Some shelfwear to edges of panels. Minor scuffing to slipcase. VG in VG slipcase.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Vs Verlag Fur Sozialwissenschaften, 2002
ISBN 10: 3810036633 ISBN 13: 9783810036636
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 87,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 254 pages. German language. 11.69x8.26x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln, 2003
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 115,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.cloth Minor rubbing. VG. In a torn dustwrapper., dustwrapper. 30x21cm, 285 pp., Numerous illustrations, chiefly color. Bilingual German - English text. Minor rubbing. VG. In a torn dustwrapper., dustwrapper.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Later printing, published by Taschen Gmbh, Cologne, Germany, 2009. Originally published by Taschen, 2007., 2009
ISBN 10: 383650328X ISBN 13: 9783836503280
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 223,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are mildly bumped along parts of top and bottom edges. 591 pages with a bibliography and many illustrations. Text in English, German, and French. Tall 4to size.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kunsthaus Bregenz, Köln, 2007
Librería: Tormod Opedal, Sarpsborg, VIKEN, Noruega
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 518,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Two book set. This deluxe set is limited to only 170 signed, numbered copies. this copy is 79, brand new condition, signed by: DAMIEN HIRST, JEFF KOONS, MATTHEW BARNEY, GERHARD MERZ AND DOUGLAS GORDO. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kunsthaus; D. A. P. /Distributed Art Publishers (Distribution), 2007
ISBN 10: 3865601812 ISBN 13: 9783865601810
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogue Kunsthaus Bregenz. Köln: Walther König, 2001. Tall 4to. Unpaginated. Numerous colour and b/w plates. 4 fold-outs. Orig. wrappers. Textes/Texts in German and English loosely inserted. AS NEW [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].