Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by Editor! Book has slight scuffing to cover, mild rubbing to edges of cover and spine, and slight curling to corners of cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a strong binding.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, 1995
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817307850 ISBN 13: 9780817307851
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Very nice book.
Publicado por Davis Publications Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pictorial wraps; 75 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science of Mind Publishing, North Hollywood, CA, 2016
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New, and quite pristine. See scans and description. North Hollywood, CA: Science of Mind Publishing, 2016. The March, 2016 Issue (Volume 89, Number 3) of 'Science of Mind'. Octavo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, glossy page stock, 112 pp. New, and flawless. See scans. One of the most respected publications within 'the New Thought' field, that having been a roughly philosophical direction first inspired by the work of Phineas Quimby in the 19th century. Though now quite diversified (Christian Science is one direction of it), New Thought remains essentially based on the notion that 'Infinite Intelligence, or God, is everywhere, spirit is the totality of real things, true human selfhood is divine, divine thought is a force for good, sickness originates in the mind, and right thinking has a healing effect.' Articles herein (see scan of contents page for just a few the many inside) include Karma; Self-Love; Cosmic Consciousness; Mindfulness & Mindful Families; Prosperity. Quite a lot more in the 112 pages. See scans. LG9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1986
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Terry Lee (Cover) Ilustrador. Very Good - a strong Very Good. See scans and description. Analog Science Fiction and Fact - April, 1986. New York: Davis Publications, 1986. 12mo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 192 pp. Cover by Terry Lee. Very Good; short, light cover crease, touch wear points around binding, and of course the inevitable age-toning of the paper used in all pulp fiction productions, but here it is modest and inoffensive. Pages are supple. Not far from Near Fine - or would be, if not for that age-toning, unique to the inexpensive types of paper used for the classic American form known as pulp fiction. Herein: the conclusion of Frederik Pohl's serial tale, 'The Coming of the Quatum Cats; Charles Sheffield;s Novella, 'Trader's Blood'; Somtow Sucharitkul's Novelette, 'Fiddling for Water Buffaloes'; George Guthridge's science-fact 'Eskimos Solve the Future'; as well as contributions by Robert F. Young; David Brin; Jay Kay Klein; Dana Lombardy; G. Harry Stine; and Tom Easton. See scan of contents page.A collectible example of this issue of the the 1986 format of a very long-lived series of American science fiction publications - but you know about that. Condition is probably as solid as any you'll be likely to find. Ships in stout protection, of course. L103.
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1982
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. James Odbert (cover); Broeck Steadman, H.R. van Dongen (interiors) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very Good or better condition. Signed by Spider Robinson on pg. 132 at his short story "Melancholy Elephants"! Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 78 pages. Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the reviews, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement. (U.P.).
Publicado por Carcanet / PN Review, 2009
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 74 pages. Illustrated. PN Review 189, featuring cover painting 'Babujan/ Afrika' by Breyten Breytenbach, includes: Poems by Sinéad Morrissey, Simon Armitage, David Rain, Neil Powell and others Norm Sibum on Montreal, Romans and Barbarians André Naffis interviews Breyten Breytenbach Nigel Fabb on the difference between verse and poetry A broad analysis of the current poetry scene, including reviews ofW. S. Merwin, Frederick Seidal, Stephen Romer, amongst others In his editorial, Michael Schmidt discusses Paul Chowder, American Narrator (U.P.).
Publicado por Starfleet Academy Training Command Press
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Softcover.
Publicado por Generic, 1986
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblong Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean oblong softcover in red covers. Tiny crease to front cover. U-7143.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 6.38x0.47x9.33 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por REINHOLD PUBLISHING CORPORATION, NEW YORK, 1944
Librería: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 251 Pp. 1944. FRIST EDITION. SECOND PRINTING. BOOK DESCRIPTION: BURGUNDY CLOTH HARDBOUND WITH GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, ILLUSTRATED TEXT. AND FRONT BOARD, RED DUST JACKET WITH WHITE/BLACK/ORANGE STAMPED TITLE/DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 10 3/4" x 8 1/4" x 1 1/4." BOOK CONDITION: NEAR FINE; GENTLY SUNNED SPINE COVER.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 400 pages. 10.00x6.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 01 edition. 206 pages. 9.45x6.69x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 378 pages. German language. 4.72x1.14x7.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0791463249 ISBN 13: 9780791463246
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 212 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Pemmican Publications, Winnipeg
ISBN 10: 0919143164 ISBN 13: 9780919143166
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-919143-16-4] 1998, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 173pp. Appendices, notes. "Several of the papers in this volume were presented at a small academic session - advertised as the 'Riel Mini-Conference' - held at the University of Alberta on October 21, 1978. This session was important as marking the double purpose. It was, first of all, a forum in which to exchange ideas about Louis Riel's significance, the Metis experience, and the causes and implications of the 1870 and 1885 uprisings. In addition to this, it provided the opportunity to inform Canadian academic historians, as well as the general public of what the Riel Project was all about". Book about Louis Riel. Time Period 1870 & 1885. Includes Glen Campbell (A Survey of Louis Riel's Poetry), Thomas Flanagan (Louis Riel's Name "David"), Thomas Flanagan (The Political Thought of Louis Riel), John Foster (The Metis: The People and the Term), Ken Hatt (Louis Riel As Charismatic Leader), Raymond Huel (Louis Schmidt: A Forgotten Metis), Therese D. Lafontaine (Louis Riel: A Preliminary Bibliography, 1963-1978), Gilles Martel (Les Indiens Dans la Pensee Messianique de Louis Riel) & Fritz Pannekoek (Some Comments on the Social Origins of the Riel Protest of 1869). Locale: Alberta--Canada; Manitoba--Canada; Prairie Provinces; Saskatchewan--Canada; Western Canada. (Metis, History--Canada, Metis, Red River Rebellion).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791406164 ISBN 13: 9780791406168
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Green and brown wraps with black and white text across covers and along spine. Corners are bumped, hinges are creased and very faintly faded. Fading does not extend further onto covers, no lettering marred. Small white sticker reading "ON EN" placed at foot of spine, referring to former owner Lincoln Brower's bibliographical organization system, Endnote. Brower was a noteworthy conservationist and butterfly expert, and this book comes from his library. Otherwise clean, still glossy. "LP Brower, pur. Aug. 91, ON EN" written on FFEP. Pages are otherwise clean, crisp, and bright. Binding is tight and secure. State University of New York Press. Copyright dated 1990. A very nice copy. We?ve got a wonderful bookcase or two of books from Lincoln Brower?s collection listed here. Everything you know about Monarch Butterflies, you know because of Brower?s work, both scientific and outreach. He was a great teacher, an important researcher, a torch-bearing conservationist, and a leading light in lepidoptery. We are extremely excited to offer his books. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.44x6.65x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 142 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642163696 ISBN 13: 9783642163692
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 77,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 172 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 1447171152 ISBN 13: 9781447171157
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 441 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2012 edition. 468 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.02 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 12.00x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319353608 ISBN 13: 9783319353609
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 79,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 364 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.86 inches. In Stock.