Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backbeat Books, San Francisco, 2004
ISBN 10: 0879308117 ISBN 13: 9780879308117
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. The Basics & Beyond. Lessons & Tips from the Masters of Groove. Includes free audio lessons online. 109 pages; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1983. Native Americans, North America, art. Johnston Publishing, Minnesota. Very good cloth, mising dust jacket 67p. Black and white illustrations. 8/24 up high.
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. The history and complete screenplay based on the true on story of Heinrich Harrer (played by Brad Pitt), an Austrian mountain climber, who became friends with the Dalai Lama at the time of the Chinese takeover, illustrated. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Light wear to DJ, light browning to page edges throughout, top corner of page 145/146 creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2017
ISBN 10: 1558614184 ISBN 13: 9781558614185
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Boynton, Suki Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2017
ISBN 10: 1558614184 ISBN 13: 9781558614185
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Boynton, Suki Ilustrador. Brand New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian American Art Museum, Washington DC, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560981407 ISBN 13: 9781560981404
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. preface by Gerry E. Studds, foreword by Thomas E. Lovejoy. 609 pages. international and priority shipping will be more than our standard rates, please inquire. ; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yosemite Association, El Portal, California, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930238010 ISBN 13: 9781930238015
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. El Portal, CA: Yosemite Association, 2000. 1st edition, F/. Soft cover has very little wear. Profusely illustrated with sepia-toned photos and some art, 1 map. 11 individual essays with notes & references. Second subtitle: By foot, horseback, horse-stage, horseless carriage, bicycle & steam locomotive. One of the most visited national parks in the country. Nice copy.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, 1968, 1968
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ink markings in Table of Contens, a few words/page underlined in ink on late pages, lightly edgeworn. 400 pages.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por seabury, greenwich, 1956
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1956, 1956 possible first edition with chipped dj.
Publicado por Rutgers
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674677013 ISBN 13: 9780674677012
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4th importation. Wide view of the poet separate from him as a dramatist, with excellent intro. Bright tight crisp PB copy. 353 pp, index. Fine with marks on 4 pp only relse unmarked, no spine creases, sunned spine. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pelican Classics/ Pelican Books/ Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Englang, UK, et al., 1969
ISBN 10: 0140400095 ISBN 13: 9780140400090
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Published in Pelican Books: 1969. 236 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Moderate browning/tanning/foxing or discoloration on pages. Slightly skewed spine.
EUR 3,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Markus Wiener Publishers, Princeton, 2012
ISBN 10: 1558765549 ISBN 13: 9781558765542
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. . . . . 8vo, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; covers glossy. ix, 176 p., illus. First published: Kegan, Paul, Trench & Co., London, 1889.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partridge Press, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 1852252537 ISBN 13: 9781852252533
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, 8vo, a very good copy although lacking dust wrapper, b&w & col'd plates, 146pp.
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in bright covers. ; 8.30 X 5.90 X 0.70 inches; 240 pages.
Publicado por Republic Book Company, Inc., New York, 1949
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Normal scuffs, soils and creasing; a decent copy. 412 pages. Book.
Publicado por Privately Printed, Old Lyme, CT, 1989
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Johnston, Waldo C. M. Ilustrador. First Edition. 144 pages.