Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patient Centered Guides, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565926331 ISBN 13: 9781565926332
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565926331 ISBN 13: 9781565926332
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565926331 ISBN 13: 9781565926332
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565924444 ISBN 13: 9781565924444
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patient Centered Guides, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565924444 ISBN 13: 9781565924444
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patient-Centered Guides, 2000
ISBN 10: 1565926331 ISBN 13: 9781565926332
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Describes symptoms, treatment options, and on-going research while offering advice on caring for patients, coping with the emotional stress of treatment, and adjusting to a temporary or permanent ostomy Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Pocket Anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media May 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565924444 ISBN 13: 9781565924444
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foggie Toddle Books, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1838037942 ISBN 13: 9781838037949
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with minimal highlighting in text; may have other wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565924444 ISBN 13: 9781565924444
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Walter is a young spider who aspires to be a web designer but finds his web is wonky. With help from friends and family he finally finds out that he's not going wrong, he's being amazingly creative. This is a tale of family, friendship and sticky situations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565926331 ISBN 13: 9781565926332
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JC Studio Press 02/v /12 N, 2021
ISBN 10: 1739908872 ISBN 13: 9781739908874
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, United States, Sebastopol, 1999
ISBN 10: 1565924444 ISBN 13: 9781565924444
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This text is intended for both newly diagnosed and long-term survivors of the non-Hodgkin's lymphomas, their caregivers and loved ones, and for medical personnel who interact with survivors of the non-Hodgkin's lymphomas. Lorraine Johnston is the wife of an eight-year lymphoma survivor and the daughter of a twenty-year lymphoma survivor. In the years since her husband's diagnosis, she's been involved in a number of support groups that offer emotional and practical support to lymphoma survivors. In the course of her support group efforts, Lorraine has been interviewed regarding the best ways to find reliable medical information using a personal computer and various media such as the World Wide Web. She attempts to dispel the myths that access to sound medical information is cloaked in secrecy and that medical literature is impossible to interpret. Here, she aims to help cancer survivors evaluate accurately the material they locate,Cancer Institute's databases of treatments and clinical trials, and the National Library of Medicine's MEDLINE, a collection of over nine million published medical research studies. The book addresses diagnosis and its emotional tumult, finding a good oncologist, the theories and practical aspects of treatment, characteristics of non-Hodgkin's lymphomas, side effects and long-term effects of treatment, medical tests and procedures, and prognoses. Other topics of interest examined are coping with hospitalization, stress and its effects on the immune system, sexuality and fertility after treatment, how to interact successfully with medical personnel, and getting support from family, friends, employers and the broader community. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly & Associates Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 1565924444 ISBN 13: 9781565924444
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Slight edgewear. The sixth most common cancer, non-Hodgkins lymphomas affect 300,000 Americans. In the fast-moving treatment environment, all but super-specialist MDs find it hard to keep abreast of changes that affect the treatments and lives of NHL patients. This book helps those living with this disease to participate in wise treatment decisions, as well as to cope with tests, treatment side effects, and other practical issues.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.