Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc. (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc. (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Partners, 2022
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Cover: Marvel of Florence: The Duomo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Partners, 2025
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Cover:Nubian Pharaohs: The Ruled Become Egypt's Rulers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc. January 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 078584130X ISBN 13: 9780785841302
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Publicado por Ligonier Ministries, Lake Mary, F:, 2009
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 84 pages, illustrated. The spine is worn. The text is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Ligonier Ministries, Lake Mary, F:, 2008
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 1,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 84 pages, illustrated. The spine is worn. The text is clean and unmarked. Cover article, " The Prophetic Books of the Old Testament.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soft Skull Press, Brooklyn, NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1933368055 ISBN 13: 9781933368054
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing, # String. 365pp. Numerous photos. Very slight wear. Photos sent on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Common Sense for Drug Policy, Canada, 2007
ISBN 10: 0615164293 ISBN 13: 9780615164298
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. As-new, unread trade paperback; originally priced $14.95. Counterproductive drug prohibition; individual medical liberty. 278 pp. including index and glossary. Reduced from $12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelpha, PA, 1999
ISBN 10: 081221692X ISBN 13: 9780812216929
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Clean, tight and bright. Mild cover wear. No tears, creases or stains. No highlighting. Not price clipped, remaindered or library with drawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First published as a series of articles in the monthly periodical "Studies in the Scriptures" in 1932, 1933 and 1937.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stein and Day Publishers, New York NY, 1971
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. light board and tip wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 2001
ISBN 10: 1565123115 ISBN 13: 9781565123113
Librería: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition; wraps show light shelf wear; front corners slightly bumped. Text block clean and tight; no writing, no markings noted. * From the book, "The South is both as it always was, and a profoundly different place than it used to be. But it still seems to be true, as Lee Smith says, that "narrative is as necessary to us as air." Maybe narrative is in the air. This year's collection ranges from decaying farms to department stores, from small towns to thriving cities, tracking the likes of a violent paperhanger, a boy who kidnaps his school bus driver, and an ambitious fiddler, and a failed adman.".
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reference Edition. usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercersburg Academy, Mercersburg, PA, 1943
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Photos Ilustrador. 1st. stapled wraps; pp. 129-239, clean unmarked pages incudes alumni service men; roll of honor, etc.