Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0446351105 ISBN 13: 9780446351102
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0446351105 ISBN 13: 9780446351102
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0446351105 ISBN 13: 9780446351102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0446351105 ISBN 13: 9780446351102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0446351105 ISBN 13: 9780446351102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0446351105 ISBN 13: 9780446351102
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books Pub 1969,1974, NY, 1969
ISBN 10: 0446343390 ISBN 13: 9780446343398
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good+. PAPERBACK. GOOD+ Cond PAPERBACK,OLD STICKER COVER. ; COVER ART SHOWS LINE DRAWING PORTRAIT OF EDGAR CAYCE.BLUE TITLE ALL ON WHITE PAPER COVERS. ; 187pg pages; Healing, Karma, Time Barrier, Faithh & Miracles; Continuity of Life, Clairvoyance & Oher Psychic matters.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312961537 ISBN 13: 9780312961534
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment), 2010
ISBN 10: 0876045891 ISBN 13: 9780876045893
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ARE Press, Virgina Beach, VI, 1997
ISBN 10: 0876042965 ISBN 13: 9780876042960
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover 1997, 41st printing, includes Appendix, 198 pages. The exception to the condition is a slight lift to the front wrapper. Size: 4" 6".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment), 2010
ISBN 10: 0876045891 ISBN 13: 9780876045893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment), 2010
ISBN 10: 0876045891 ISBN 13: 9780876045893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlightenment), 2010
ISBN 10: 0876045891 ISBN 13: 9780876045893
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ARE Press, Virginia Beach, 2010
ISBN 10: 0876045891 ISBN 13: 9780876045893
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Recognised seer, Edgar Cayce, explains the origin and destiny of mind and its amazing potential as he shows us how to expand our consciousness beyond self and explains the influential mind-body connection that means so much to our health: physically, emotionally and mentally. In this fascinating book, Cayce illustrates how 'thoughts are things' that may become 'crimes or miracles' in our lives. He explains how by changing our thinking patterns, we can change our life for the better. He gives a unique view into our mind at sleep - describing the influences motivating our dreams and visions and showing us how to better interpret them. He clarifies why the dreaming mind is so much more important to us than we realiSe. In one special chapter he explains how our minds are our builder, capable of taking us anywhere we want to go - as the old saying goes: as we think, so we become. He, also, addresses the need to move away from a too self-centred consciousness, opening up to a larger consciousness with powerful intuition and precognition, giving us more access to ideas and wisdom. And lastly, Cayce takes us to the wondrous metaphysical realms of God-consciousness and Cosmic-consciousness.He compares our human minds with the Infinite Mind, and explains how the two may know each other and work together to solve all of life's problems. "A recognized seer, Cayce explains the origin and destiny of mind and its amazing potential as he shows us how to expand our consciousness beyond self and explains the influential mind-body connection that means so much to our health: physically, emotionally, and mentally"--P. [4] of cover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edgar Cayce Foundation, NP, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876040539 ISBN 13: 9780876040539
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No Statement of Printing. A Very Good copy in paper covers. Brief endnotes, but the text is clean/unmarked, and there is only light cover wear. No statement of printing, but with two copyright dates: 1970 and 1987. (Not ex-library.). Book.
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por A. R. E. Press, Virginia Beach, Virginia, 1967
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stated fifth printing, March 1967. 38+(1) pages. Laid in is is a four page reprint article from "The Commonwealth" entitled "Edgar Cayce: Astonishing Psychic of Virginia Beach." Very good condition, a few minor scratches to front cover, owner name inside front cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 127 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jeremy P. Tarcher/Penguin, 2004
ISBN 10: 1585423157 ISBN 13: 9781585423156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.