Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul & Co. 07/06/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0091744652 ISBN 13: 9780091744656
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanley Paul & Co. 07/06/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0091744652 ISBN 13: 9780091744656
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Velo Press, Boulder, CO, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931382875 ISBN 13: 9781931382878
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Brown cloth-effect boards, spine panel lettered in gold foil, front cover lettered in blind. Former owner's embossed name stamp to lower half-title page, otherwise as issued. Pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 3rd ptg. xviii,228 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Winning Production, Allentown, PA, 1983
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Board. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good w/ Protective Cover. This book is in very good conditoin with tight binding and clean text. Due to size, additional shipping charges may be required. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Reader's Digest, 2013
ISBN 10: 2709825082 ISBN 13: 9782709825085
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 24x30x2cm. 2013. Broché. 216 pages. Very Good.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Reader's Digest, 2013
ISBN 10: 2709825082 ISBN 13: 9782709825085
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU pouvant présenter des petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée. 24x30x2cm. 2013. Cartonné. 216 pages. Fine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Reader's Digest, 2013
ISBN 10: 2709825082 ISBN 13: 9782709825085
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 24x30x2cm. 2013. Relié. 216 pages. As New.
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Robert Laffont, 1974
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct présence de rousseurs bonne tenue. in8. 1974. Broché. Fair.
Publicado por Robert Laffont, 1974
Librería: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, Francia
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Nom, lieu et date en page de garde. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Publicado por Velomedia/Winning Bicycle Racing Illustrated, 1983
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Aldo, Tonnoir, Thierry Deketelaere, Seth H. Goldtzer, Steven Wolff, Graham Watson Ilustrador. Large 1983 edition hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight DJ wear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover, with Greg LeMond on the front. 192 pages, with professional cycling photographs throughout, most in color. [2.6 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 10.00x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Bristol illustré. Condición: Bon État. collection " un homme et son métier " - 212 pages en format 14 - 21 cm.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Reader's Digest, 2013
ISBN 10: 2709825082 ISBN 13: 9782709825085
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 24x30x2cm. 2013. Relié. 216 pages. As New.
Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust wrapper with rubbing, creasing, edge and corner wear, tears along top and bottom edges and top/bottom of spine, marks scratches. Internally Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight, A Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. **1302g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Robert Laffont, Paris, 1974
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Illustrée Rempliée. Condición: Bon. Collection "Un homme et son métier".
Librería: Tommaso D'antrassi DI, Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. buone-ottime condizioni, leggeri segni di usura.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Bristol illustré. Condición: Bon État. collection " un homme et son métier " - 212 pages en format 14 - 21 cm.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Reader's Digest, 2013
ISBN 10: 2709825082 ISBN 13: 9782709825085
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 24x30x2cm. 2013. Relié. 216 pages. As New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Arts et voyages - Gamma, Bruxelles, 1971
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Illustrée Rempliée. Condición: Assez bon. 160 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Arts et Voyages, 1973
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Illustrée Rempliée. Condición: Bon. 158 pages, 16 pages de photographies noir et blanc hors texte.
Publicado por Arts & Voyages, 1972
Librería: antoine, Wavre, Belgica
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Couverture Illustrée. Condición: État Moyen. 158 pages en format 15 - 22 cm - nombreuses photographies hors texte - déchirurre couverture avant - propos recueillis par Marc Jeuniau.