Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616713216 ISBN 13: 9781616713218
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1616712554 ISBN 13: 9781616712556
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1616711973 ISBN 13: 9781616711979
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1616711973 ISBN 13: 9781616711979
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 1616711973 ISBN 13: 9781616711979
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 217p, paperback, a very good ex-library copy [0814749526].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is fine. Short tear (cm) to rear panel of DJ. ; 12 papers include: Oscar Haac "A 'Philosophe' & Antiquity: Voltaire's Changing View of Plato"; Mark J. Temner "Rousseau's 'Idylle des Cerises'. A Metamorphosis of the Pastoral Idyll" ; Frank P. Bowman "A Romantic View of the Hellenist Past: Vigny's 'Daphne' " ; Philip Walker " Zola's Hellenism"; Robert Greer Cohn "Mallarme & the Greeks"; Basil Guy "Peguy & Antiquity"; Wolfgang Holdheim "Gide & the Assimilation ot Tragedy"; Konrad Bieber " Jean Giono's Greece: A Kinship between Distant Ages"; Rosette C. Lamont " Giradoux's Hector: A Hero's Stand against Heroism"; Alex Szogyi "Sartre & the Greeks: A Vicious Magic Circle"; et al. ; 217 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Malraux Society, Laramie, 1978
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of this issue. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with faint damp-staining to front and rear cover. A sharp copy.
Publicado por New York University Press, 1971
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine / Fine dj. 217pp.
Publicado por Provincial Archives of British Columbia, Aural History Department, Victoria, B.C., 1976
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Canadian First. Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with sepia-toned photographs, drawings and a map. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,69
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Aural History, Victoria, BC, 1977
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. 1st edition. 77pp, large octavo, tight binding, clean throughout save for owner's name, light wear to the wraps and edges, slightly musty.
EUR 22,86
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Aural History, Provincial Archives of BC, Victoria BC, 1975
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8.25 x 10.75 inches. 54 pages. Contributors include Susan Musgrave and Emily Carr, see photo for Contents List. Cover has light scuffing. Near fine condition.
Publicado por Aural History, Provincial Archives of BC, Victoria BC, 1976
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8.25 x 10.75 inches. 45 pages. Contributors include Sid Marty and Robin Skelton, see photo for Contents List. Cover has light scuffing and wear. Very good condition.
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557985316 ISBN 13: 9781557985316
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781557985316.
Publicado por Monroe Community College, Rochester, 1980
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. 9" X 6". 107pp. Wear to paper wraps iwth rubbing, toning, and bumps to covers, corners, and edges. Dust-spotting to edges of text block. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound.
Publicado por Librairie Ancienne Honore Champion, 1911
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aural History, British Columbia, 1978
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A nice clean copy. Some very minor rubbing to the wraps.
Publicado por Aural History, Provincial Archives of BC, Victoria BC, 1977
Librería: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 7.25 x 10.5 inches. 78 pages. Sound Heritage Volume VI No 4. Light wear. Very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London, 2013
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine as New. First Edition. Routledge Frontiers of Criminal Justice series. 160pp.
Publicado por Librairie Ancienne, 1951
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Librairie Honore Champion, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0814749526 ISBN 13: 9780814749524
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito217p., dj. Contains thirteen essays by various scholars.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Firmin Didot, 1888. (Société des anciens textes français. [Publications]), 1888
Librería: Jack Baldwin Rare Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. clccvii, 234p. Russet cloth. Worn and frayed at joints, edges and corners. Scholarly marginalia (translations etc) in ink.