Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego Musuem of Contemporary Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 093441842X ISBN 13: 9780934418423
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 32 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles: L.A. Louver Gallery, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984305157 ISBN 13: 9780984305155
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito52 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. No jacket.
Publicado por Venice: LA Louver Gallery, 2012
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKienholz's work prior to the 1966 LACMA show; 40 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book)/ no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PaceWildenstein, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 1930743122 ISBN 13: 9781930743120
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 4to. 70 pp. Color illustrations. Illustrated wraps. Light edge-wear. Near Fine.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog, 70 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PaceWildenstein, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 1930743122 ISBN 13: 9781930743120
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 4to. 69 pp. Fine.
Librería: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo with red cloth boards decorated with 76 silver crucifixes (no dustwrapper as issued) This was an exhibition of 76 wall-mounted mixed media sculptures of the crucified Christ.
Publicado por PaceWildenstein, New York, 2002
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 15 through February 25, 2002. Features text by Marco Livingstone. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, list of selected public collections. From the library of the Visual Studies Workshop with their sticker to the last page but otherwise free of marks. Thus, a very good copy in wrappers.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf wear.
Publicado por PaceWildenstein, New York, 2002
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 15 through February 25, 2002. Features text by Marco Livingstone. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, list of selected public collections. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Venice, CA: L. A. Louver., 2016
ISBN 10: 0996641009 ISBN 13: 9780996641005
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. [82 pp]. Stiff, white and color pictorial wraps with white and silver titling. Good with creasing along corners. Printed vellum front endpaper. Color plates. Silver title page. Includes a foreword by Lisa Jenn and Peter Goulds. Catalogue created on occasion of exhibition "Kienholz: Televisions" at L. A. Louver in Venice, CA from 24 February through 2 April, 2016. L.A. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Venice, California: L.A. Louver., 2014
ISBN 10: 0984305157 ISBN 13: 9780984305155
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 52 pp. Soft color pictorial wraps. Near Fine. Color plates. Black and white photographic endpapers. Features works by Ed Kienholz and essays by David Anfam, Tom Preiss, Rich Post and Nancy Reddin Kienholz. Created on occasion of exhibition at L.A. Louver in Venice, CA from March 13 through April 26, 2014.From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LA Louver Gallery, Venice Calif, 2014
ISBN 10: 0984305157 ISBN 13: 9780984305155
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 52pp, colour plates, etc. PLUS Private view invitation printed on transparent stiff paper loosely inserted . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . dbbartist artist art paint . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Humlebaek : Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2011. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. 127 pp. 27 cm. - This book is published on the occasion of the first American tour of Ed Kienholz's "Five Car Stud" (1969-1972) organised by Louisiana Museum ; LACMA, Los Angeles, USA, September 4, 2011 - January 15, 2012 ; Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Humlebaek, Denmark, June 6, 2012 - October 21, 2012]. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9788791607967. Keywords : ART,
Publicado por Maeght Zurich, Zurich, 1979
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Qto., 20 pages, colour illustrated. A Fine copy.
Publicado por Gemini G.E.L., 1988
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy to Richard Serra with address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por Louver Gallery, 1993
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMit Beiträgen von Monte Factor, Walter Hopps, Richard Jackson,Nancy Reddin Kienholz, Thomas McEvilley, Jörn Merkert, Günter Metken, Marcus Raskin, David A. Ross und Karl Ruhrberg. München / New York: Prestel Verlag, 1997. Farb. illustr. OBrosch. 332 Seiten mit 319 Tafeln, Abbildungen, Fotos (davon 159 farbig), Biografie mit 122 Fotos, Liste der Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen, Bibliografie und Werkverzeichnis mit 151 Nummern. - 29 x 24. * Stark erweiterter Katalog der Retrospektive, die 1996 im Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles und im Whitney Museum of American Art New York erstmals gezeigt wurde. - Sehr gut erhalten mit lose beiliegender Sonderausgabe zur "Kienholz-Retrospektive" der Berliner Zeitung !
Publicado por Louisiana Museum of Modern Art 2011. 2011, 2011
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito26,5x26,5 cm. 127 pp. Illustrated. Publisher's hardcover, dust-jacket. A fine copy.
Publicado por Ffm., Schirn Kunsthalle / Rasch Druckerei, 2011
Librería: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoquadr.8°, 36 S. mit Farb-Abb., illustr. original Kartonage (geheftet), schönes, sauberes Exemplar Wer den tollen 254seitigen Katalog hat, sollte auch diese informative Einführung haben. ACHTUNG: Hier NICHT der Katalog, sondern eben das eher selten angebotene Einführungsheft. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
EUR 86,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Köln Walther König 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 3863350871 ISBN 13: 9783863350871
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 245 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Halbleinen. Erste Ausgabe.- Deutsch-englischer Ausstellungskatalog.- Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Venice, Calif. : L.A. Louver, [2012]. Orig. printed wrappers. 40 pages : illustrations (some color), portraits ; 29 cm. English text. Catalogue of an exhibition held at LA Louver, 24 January - 3 March 2012. - Contents : Foreword / by Peter Goulds -- Kienholz before LACMA -- Kienholz at LACMA, 1966 / by Maurice Tuchman. Condition : very good copy. ISBN . Keywords : ART, Kienholz, Edward (1927-1994).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris Galerie Maeght 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 2855871131 ISBN 13: 9782855871134
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 22 S., 1 Bl., mit vielen farbigen und s/w Tafeln und Abbildungen. Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe.- (= repères. cahiers d'art contemporain n° 3).- Gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press (Distribution), 2009
ISBN 10: 1857094530 ISBN 13: 9781857094534
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Faith and Charity in Hope Gallery, 1982
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Exceptionally scarce catalog of the Richard Lindner exhibition held by Ed Kienholz (Worldcat records only 3 copies). Design by Nancy Kienholz. Text by Ed Kienholz. B/w illustrations.
Publicado por Berliner Künstlerprogramm des Deutschen Akademischen Austauschdienstes / Centre National d'Art et de Culture Georges Pompidou [1977], 1977
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 51,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27,5x20 cm. (54) pp. Richly illustrated. + 1 poster (59x82 cm). Printed wrappers. A poster to the exhibition is loosely added to the catalogue. The poster is folded three times. Text in German, French and English.
Publicado por Artforum, 1996
Librería: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, España
Revista / Publicación
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Essays "Q & A: David Colman on Hard-Core Culture," by David Colman; "Gadget Love: R. U. Sirius on the Information State," by R. U. Sirius; "Hot List: Mark Van de Walle on Web Sights," by Mark Van de Walle; "Books: Simon Reynolds on Joe Carducci's 'Rock and the Pop Narcotic,'" by Simon Reynolds; "Museum Piece: jeff Weinstein on the American Visionary Art Museum," by Jeff Weinstein; "Real Life Rock: Richard Flood's Top Ten," by Richard Flood; "Where Are We Going? And What Are We Doing?: Rirkrit Tiravanija's Art of Living," by Bruce Hainley; "Walter Hopps Hopps Hopps," Hans-Ulrich Obrist talks with Walter Hopps; "Hundertwasser: Night Train," by William T. Vollmann; "The Big Picture," David Carrier talks with Ernst Gombrich; "Olivier Zahm's Flash Track," Designer: Véronique Leroy, Photographers: Inex van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin; "Eden Rocks: The Art of Alexis Rockman," by Katherine Dunn: "Openings: Ellen Gallagher," by Mark Van de Walle. Reviews by James Meyer, Alexander Alberro, Donald Kuspit, Kristin M. Jones, David Frankel, Nicolai Ouroussoff, Barry Schwabsky, Faye Hirsch, Joshua Decter, David Levi Strauss, Ingrid Schaffner, Tom Moody, Justin Spring, Jenifer P. Borum, Steven Drukman, James Yood, Maria Porges, Rosetta Brooks, Menene Gras Balaguer, Marco Meneguzzo, Olivier Zahm, Hans Rudolf Reust, Yilmaz Dziewior, Harald Fricke, Jeff Crane, Frank-Alexander Hettig, Daniel Birnbaum, and James Hall. Cover: Ed Kienholz.
Publicado por Artforum, 1996
Librería: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, España
Revista / Publicación
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Essays "Q & A: David Colman on Hard-Core Culture," by David Colman; "Gadget Love: R. U. Sirius on the Information State," by R. U. Sirius; "Hot List: Mark Van de Walle on Web Sights," by Mark Van de Walle; "Books: Simon Reynolds on Joe Carducci's 'Rock and the Pop Narcotic,'" by Simon Reynolds; "Museum Piece: jeff Weinstein on the American Visionary Art Museum," by Jeff Weinstein; "Real Life Rock: Richard Flood's Top Ten," by Richard Flood; "Where Are We Going? And What Are We Doing?: Rirkrit Tiravanija's Art of Living," by Bruce Hainley; "Walter Hopps Hopps Hopps," Hans-Ulrich Obrist talks with Walter Hopps; "Hundertwasser: Night Train," by William T. Vollmann; "The Big Picture," David Carrier talks with Ernst Gombrich; "Olivier Zahm's Flash Track," Designer: Véronique Leroy, Photographers: Inex van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin; "Eden Rocks: The Art of Alexis Rockman," by Katherine Dunn: "Openings: Ellen Gallagher," by Mark Van de Walle. Reviews by James Meyer, Alexander Alberro, Donald Kuspit, Kristin M. Jones, David Frankel, Nicolai Ouroussoff, Barry Schwabsky, Faye Hirsch, Joshua Decter, David Levi Strauss, Ingrid Schaffner, Tom Moody, Justin Spring, Jenifer P. Borum, Steven Drukman, James Yood, Maria Porges, Rosetta Brooks, Menene Gras Balaguer, Marco Meneguzzo, Olivier Zahm, Hans Rudolf Reust, Yilmaz Dziewior, Harald Fricke, Jeff Crane, Frank-Alexander Hettig, Daniel Birnbaum, and James Hall. Cover: Ed Kienholz.