EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844221546 ISBN 13: 9780844221540
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1982
ISBN 10: 0844221546 ISBN 13: 9780844221540
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776787399. 4/21/2026 4:03:19 PM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Eckhardt, Jason C. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippocampus Press, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 1614980241 ISBN 13: 9781614980247
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Trade paperback, Fine, Jason C. Eckhardt Ilustrador. New York: Hippocampus Press:, 2012. Trade paperback, Fine, 268 pp. Cover artwork by: Jason C. Eckhardt An as new copy. "The stories in Forever Azathoth all qualify as Lovecraftian metafiction, ranging from parody to pastiche to homage. Cannon adds spice to this stew by calling in elements from authors as disparate as William Faulkner and James Herriot. The most surprising and surprisingly successful combination is Cannon's importation of P.G. Wodehouse's air-headed Bertie Wooster and Bertie's 'gentleman's gentleman,' the unflappable Reginald Jeeves, into the world of Lovecraftian weirdness." T.
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, Vancouver BC, 1983
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. In white wraps, folio, 59pp. Illustrated in color. Size: Folio - between 12" - 15" Tall. Book.
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jason Eckhardt Ilustrador. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, West Warwick, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940884321 ISBN 13: 9780940884328
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJason Eckhardt Ilustrador. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press:, 1990. First edition, Chapbook (stapled wraps), Fine, 42 pp. Cover artwork by: Jason Eckhardt An as new copy. First edition, Chapbook (stapled wraps), Fine,
Publicado por Vancouver Art Gallery, 1983
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG+, Softbound folio, clean & square, faint thumbcrease on front & rear cover- otherwise closer to like new, no markings, Priority & International shipping not available due to size.
Publicado por Tsathoggua Press, 1997
Librería: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Jason C. Eckhardt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Tsathoggua Press, West Hills, CA, 1997. Light green stapled illustrated chapbook, 56 pp (including covers). "The Early Cannon Volume Two." Humor, satire, Lovecraft Reimagined, & other fanzine pieces. Staples a bit off-center, some rust, bottom of front cover has some edgewear and light creasing. Original $3 price in pencil at top right corner of title page.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por DuMont Buchverlag Köln, 1985
ISBN 10: 3770117409 ISBN 13: 9783770117406
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. First Edition. 485 S. B659-69 9783770117406 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2183.
Publicado por Usborne Publishing, (London, 1982
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 12mo. 64pp. Pictorial wrappers. Illustrated by Joseph McEwan. Fine.
Publicado por Klett, Stuttgart, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, Alemania
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 52 S., Heft. Lesehefte Welt- und Umweltkunde/Geschichte.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Klett Schulbuch, Stgt., 1990
ISBN 10: 3124200101 ISBN 13: 9783124200105
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Klett Schulbuch, Stgt., 1990
ISBN 10: 3124200101 ISBN 13: 9783124200105
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Necronomicon Press, 1990
Librería: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Jason Eckhardt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Necronomicon Press, West Warwick, RI, 1990. First Printing, First Edition. Stapled pictorial wrappers. 42 pages. Fine condition. A compilation of essays written by Cannon on Lovecraft; concludes with an HPL revision of Henry Miller ("Sybaritic Saturnalia of the Sluts" anyone?). Very interesting essays. Fine copy with tiny bit of rust on staples.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Necronomicon Press Classics, West Warwick, RI, 2019
ISBN 10: 0940884143 ISBN 13: 9780940884144
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Jason C. Eckhardt Ilustrador. Later printing. Later printing, 2019. A Near Fine book. 8vo., 36 pp., bound in publishers glossy illustrated paper covered boards. Minor signs of shelf wear only, text unmarked.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1999
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 61 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; Papier altersbedingt leicht angebräunt/ staubschmutzig; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Vdf Hochschulverlag AG, 2014
ISBN 10: 3728135917 ISBN 13: 9783728135919
Librería: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht - Gut. sehr guter Zustand - Einband (hinten) mit kleinem Knick - 2014 - VDF Verlag - h4.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Erich Schmidt, 1990
ISBN 10: 3503028730 ISBN 13: 9783503028733
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Gut. XIV, 188 S. : graph. Darst. , 21 cm Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. 214 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 24 cm. Zustand neuwertig. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Braunschweig., 1976
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBroschur / Karton. 142 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Inhaltlich enthält es einen historischen Überblick zum Thema, praktische und künstlerische Hinweise, Adressen (veraltet). Guter Zustand. Size: 4°.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Carlsen Verlag GmbH 2019-11-26, 2019
ISBN 10: 3551742162 ISBN 13: 9783551742162
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Carlsen Verlag GmbH 2019-11-26, 2019
ISBN 10: 3551742162 ISBN 13: 9783551742162
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.