Publicado por Bruckmann, München, 1966
Librería: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover some wear, various languages.
Publicado por Verlag F. Bruckmann, München, 1963
Librería: Bookstore Brengelman, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover some wear, various languages.
Publicado por 0
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, Bruckmann 1965. Very good plus hardcover in a good dust jacket. Binding firm and square. Interior clean, no writings. Book.
Publicado por C. A. Kupferberg Cie, 1974
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In German. Binding is tight. Pages are unmarked and barely aged. Thin white cardboard cover and attached shiny plastic jacket (with flaps) -- a little wear to edges, and minor scuffing.
Publicado por Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co, Hamburg, 1949
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Aubrey Beardsley Ilustrador. Illustrated abundantly in black and white. xxiv, 96 pages. Small 4to, black cloth-backed boards (toned at edges, lightly edgeworn -- particularly at spine). Hamburg: Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co., (1949). Text in German. Very good.
Publicado por Augsburg: Werk-Kunst-Schule,, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 33 S. Orig.-Kart. (Sternheftreihe der WKS) - (gut erhalten).
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback Good F Bruckmann, 1967 softcover Cover shows moderate wear Binding tight Pages unmarked, with age-toning to endpapers.
Publicado por F. Bruckmann, München (Munich), 1951
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. [68p.] Binding beginning to separate at bottom edge, binding fragile, wrap cover corners worn. Includes articles on Dick Elffers, Louis Robert Lippl, poster art, trademark design, logo design, Helmut Lortz, Andreasen & Lachmann, and Richard Blank. Text in English and German. B&w and color illustrations and photographs. (11-3/4"x8-3/8").
Publicado por Hamburg : Hauswedell, 1947
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito109 S. ; 8 °. Orig.-Kart. (gut erhalten).
Publicado por Hamburg : Hauswedell, 1947
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren, nachgedunkelt Zustand gut.
Publicado por Freiburg, Klemm., 1955
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.8°. Mit 45 meist ganzseitigen Karikaturen und 4 Farbtafeln von Th. Th. Heine. 44 Bll. Orig.-Leinwand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlagsanstalt Hermann Klemm
Librería: Bücher & Meehr, Wyk auf Föhr, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito86 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren 480g Oktav 8°, OLn mit Schutzumschlag. Buch.
Publicado por Bruckmann, Munchen, 1958
Librería: Recycled, Corte Madera, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Covers a bit rubbed but internally clean. Scarce German advertising industry magazine with great mid-century design graphics.
Publicado por Munchen: Verlag F. Bruckmann KG, 1963
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 73 pages. Subjects; Art periodicals. International art. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Berlin: Phönix Illustrationsdruck und Verlags G.m.b.H., [1964]., 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 28,5 x 20,5 cm. In hellgrauem Heft. Geklammert und etwas vergilbt. 18 Seiten mit vielen Abbildungen. Gut erhalten. In englischer und deutscher Sprache. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00943-221657.
Publicado por Munich: Verlag F. Bruckmann, 1959., 1959
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. . Ilustrador. Very Good/remnant dw: book is foxed on top edge, else solid straight and clean; jacket has a 5x5" chip off front panel bottom and torn vertically across front, is now in archival mylar protector. Hardcover in jacket, 9.4x12 in., 239 pp. About 200 samples from the work of 48 artists, alphabetical. Brief introduction in English, German and French. . .
Publicado por Hamburg, Hauswedell., 1949
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4° XXIV S. Text + 96 ganzseit. Abbildungen, OHlwd. (Rückdeckel mit Farbspuren). Sonst schönes Exemplar. EA.
Publicado por München, Bruckmann., 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito331 Seiten., Seiten 105 - 311 Abbildungsteil. : Mit 9 Farbbildern im Text und 373 Abbildungen. 4°, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit Randblessuren und Knick, sonszt einwandfreies Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por F. Bruckmann, München, 1963
Librería: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Heft/Zeitschrift Inhalt: Eberhard Hölscher: Tee und Kaffee in neuen Gewändern. Packungsentwürfe junger Grafiker; Theodor Hilten: Das Gesicht deutscher Paperbacks; Carl Heussner: Hellas ruft. Griechische Fremdenverkehrswerbung; Erich Pfeiffer-Belli: "Inserts" des Hessischen Fernsehens. Entwürfe von Elfi Zechner; Eberhard Hölscher: Riesumschläge. Ein Werbemittel alter Papiermühlen; Jan Berger: Wolfgang Taube. Werbegrafik; J.J. de Lucio-Meyer: Smith, Kline & French Laboratories Limited. Werbung für pharmazeutische Produkte; Armin Eichholz: Aus Volpis Kinderspielzeugmeisterei; Spanische Übersetzung; Mitteilungen und Besprechungen; Adressenverzeichnis. Guter Zustand, Umschlag leicht fleckig und angeschmutzt, der Kopfschnitt ist etwas stockfleckig, die Seiten sind bis auf Kleinigkeiten sauber und gut. Sprache / Language: de 71 Seiten. ca. 29,7 x 22,8 cm.
Publicado por F. Bruckmann, München, 1963
Librería: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Heft/Zeitschrift Inhalt: Eberhard Hölscher: Das Modular-System. Plakatwerbung auf neuen Wegen; Georg Kurt Schauer: Der werbende Umschlag des Jahres 1962; Hans Kuh: Aus der Schatzkammer amerikanischer Schriftgießereien. Druckbuchstaben des 19. Jahrhunderts; Eberhard Hölscher: Die Auslandswerbung für Stickstoff-Düngemittel. Arbeiten der Ruhrstickstoff AG; Kurt Weidemann: Eleganz - auf Rotationsmaschinen gedruckt. Tageszeitungsanzeigen des Modehauses Fischer & Co; Remigius Netzer: Joao Abel Manta. Ein Zeichner aus Portugal; Theodor Hilten: Arbeiten aus dem Werbestudio Gerald Bern, Kanada; Spanische Übersetzng; Mitteilungen und Besprechungen; Adressenverzeichnis. Guter Zustand, Umschlag wenig berieben und angeschmutzt, Kopfschnitt etwas stockfleckig, die Seiten sind bis auf Kleinigkeiten sauber und gut. Sprache / Language: de 83 Seiten. ca. 29,7 x 22,8 cm.
Librería: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHamburg: Dr. Ernst Hauswedell & Co., Herbst 1947. Hellgelbe OBrosch. 109, 2 Seiten. - 19,5 x 11,5. * Erstausgabe. - Ebd. u. Buchblock materialbedingt - wie stets - schwach gebräunt.
Librería: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin / Mainz: Florian Kupferberg Verlag, 1963. Illustr. OBrosch. 15 S. Text u. 65 Blätter mit ganzs. S/w-Abb. (n.n.). - 25,5 x 17,5. * Umschlag leicht fleckig u. hinten mit sauber hinterlegtem Randeinriß. - Innen sauber und gut erhalten !
Publicado por Berlin Leipzig: Heintze & Blanckertz,, 1943
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 95 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Halbleinen. Monographien künstlerischer Schrift, Band 10. - (Exlibris; leichte Gebrauchsspuren).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1967
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 85 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include: Packages by Heinz Schwabe; Photos by Thomas Luttge; American Advertisements; Claude Bonin, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1967
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 79 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include: Ideographs by Gunter Jacki; Ads of the Year 1966; Aviation Days in Bremen 1967; The layout of Queen Magazine, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1968
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 77 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include: Bulgarian Theatre Posters; Peter Proksch; Wolfgang Walther; Leo and Diane Dillon, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1966
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 87 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include: Galeries Lafayette and Jacques Lavaux; International Poster Exhibition; Arnold Schwartzmann; Munich Typography, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1968
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 81 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include: Advertising Brochures for Citroen; Astrop/Hill; Cartography and Typography; Leeds College of Art Calender, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1967
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 75 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include: Gerta Haller; Packages for Coffee; Roger Law, Artist-Journalist, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag F Bruckmann, München, 1967
Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 83 pages, colour & b/w illustrations. Articles include:Posters from Japan; Wilhelm Neufeld; Paul Flora; Wuppertal Advertises, etc. . German/English/French text. . Some wear, soiling to covers, contents fine, unmarked. [825] Size: 300mm. x 230mm.