Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1088561179 ISBN 13: 9781088561171
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1088561179 ISBN 13: 9781088561171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Client Distribution Services February 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1595320105 ISBN 13: 9781595320100
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Client Distribution Services October 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591827558 ISBN 13: 9781591827559
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1674414501 ISBN 13: 9781674414508
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fragment This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Looks bright and new with no wear or markings but the title page was folded at one time inside and one can still see the fold there. No other problems.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Boy and the Wizard: A Cure for the Tears. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apostle Leonard Mpengere Kayiwa, 2013
ISBN 10: 097176090X ISBN 13: 9780971760905
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Priddy, Heidi Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apostle Leonard Mpengere Kayiwa, 2013
ISBN 10: 097176090X ISBN 13: 9780971760905
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Priddy, Heidi Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apostle Leonard Mpengere Kayiwa, 2013
ISBN 10: 097176090X ISBN 13: 9780971760905
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Priddy, Heidi Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878339507 ISBN 13: 9780878339501
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published -, 2020
ISBN 10: 1674414501 ISBN 13: 9781674414508
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847696936 ISBN 13: 9780847696932
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Highlighting to some pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Publicado por The Pilgrim Press, 1955
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorrance Publishing Co., 2023
ISBN 10: 1685371302 ISBN 13: 9781685371302
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Outdoor Life (Harper & Row), New York, NY, 1968
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S6.50) DUST JACKET; WHITE SPINE TITLES ON RUST RED CLOTH HARD COVERS. ; MANY Black & White PHOTO Illus. ; 655pg pages; FULL CHAPTERS ON ANIMALS SUCH ASARCTIC HARE; JACKRABIT; BROWN RAT; PRAIRIE DOG; BOB CAT, GRAY & RED FOX; LYNX; BOBCAT; VARIOUS BEARS.WALRUS; HARBOR SEAL. others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820356042 ISBN 13: 9780820356044
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, ownerhip stamp to half-title page. Clean pages and sound binding.
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por California State Series;row,.#4828, Sacramento, CA, 1956
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by LEE, MANNING DE V. line Drawings Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK; 36pg thin pages; MONA LISA PAINTING WRAPAROUND cover art .ROW PETERSON UNITEXT title page logo. BACK COVER no #6.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. C1, No. 1. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Rick Sternbach. Includes "Emergence" (novelette) by David R. Palmer; "Science Fact: Mercury's Missing Divot" by J. E. Enever; "Sailing, Through Program Managment" by Al Charmatz; "Green Winter" by F. Paul Wilson; "Expendable" by Charles V. De Vet; "Heroic Measures" by Edward Wellen; "Shuttle Down" (pt. 2 of 4) by Lee Correy (G. Harry Stine). Standard departments. Illustrated by ?Val Lakey, Leo Summers, Janet Aulisio, Robert Shore, and Robert McMahon. Tanning; light wear; label pulls from front (see scan). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.