Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 019871033X ISBN 13: 9780198710332
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. T4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), wrinkling, chipping, crease, tears, significant discoloration, and shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0192811185 ISBN 13: 9780192811189
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xiii, 526 pages, a very good plus paperback [0192811185].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Publishers Inc., Nashville, TN and London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876950551 ISBN 13: 9780876950555
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Classic/Signet Books/Published by the Penguin Group, New York, London, et al., 1988
ISBN 10: 0451522680 ISBN 13: 9780451522689
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 280 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's small note written on inside back cover page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books/ Published by The Penguin Group, New York, London, et al., 1996
ISBN 10: 0140707077 ISBN 13: 9780140707076
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Copyright © 1996. 238 pp. A great study/work/reading/research copy! Solidly bound copy with moderte external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased and lightly slanted spine. Light warping at top right corner. Worn edges. The word 'Used' is stamped on all edges. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Company Ltd., London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0416101704 ISBN 13: 9780416101706
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Reprinted: 1975. 242 pp. A great study/work/research/reading copy! Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Creased spine and cover corners. Occassional pen markings on text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Co. Ltd., London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0416101704 ISBN 13: 9780416101706
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright © 1977. 242 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Clean text on crisp and bright pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Publishers, Inc., Nashville, TN & London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0876950527 ISBN 13: 9780876950524
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Published: 1969. 242 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Moderate foxing on page edges.
Publicado por Critical Quarterly Society 0, Hull
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. First Edition Thus. 24pp; Critical Quarterly Poetry Supplement Number 4; Covers and edges sunned else a bright copy; Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1968
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a tiny tear on the rear panel.
Publicado por Press of Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, Ohio, 1968
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. With the Bridgewater Version of Comus. viii, 280 pp. LCC: 6819066 Very good condition; light yellowing on interiors of covers and the facing pages.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 8, Number 2. 98-192pp. Fine in printed wrappers. Contributions by Ted Hughes, John Wain, Rita J. Kashner, Graham Hough, Philip Larkin, and others.
Publicado por Oxford University Press), (London, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 202-296pp. Printed wrappers. Wraps lightly creased with a touch of soiling, very good. Contributions by Tony Tanner, Anne Halley, Jon Stallworthy, Raymond Wilson, Zulfikar Ghose, Malcolm Bradbury and more.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 8, Number 1. 96pp. Pictorial green wrappers. Tiny tear on the cover, light bumping at the crown, very good or better. Laid in is a two page pamphlet listing the contents of Volume 7. Contributions by: Ted Hughes, R.S. Thomas, Gary Snyder, James Russell Grant, Tony Tanner, and more.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 8, Number 2. P.98-192. Pictorial orange wrappers. Topedge slightly foxed, else fine. Contributions by: Ted Hughes, John Wain, Rita J. Kashner, Graham Hough, Philip Larkin, and more.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1964
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 6, Number 4. P. 290-384. Pictorial wrappers. Slightly toned spine, else near fine. Contributions by: Richard Wilbur, William Empson, Ted Hughes, John Wain, Donald Davie, Raymond Williams, Christopher Levenson, Laurence Lerner, and more.
Publicado por The Critical Quarterly, London, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 11, Number 4. P. 292-384. Illustrated wrappers. Slight spotting at the foot of the spine, else fine. Includes poems by Seamus Heaney, Monica Ditmas, Donal Thonas, Jon Stallworthy and contributions by Marion Trousdale, Helen Gardner, Tony Tanner, and more.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1961
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. 289-384pp. Spine and corners worn and curled, very good. A.E. Dyson on Aldous Huxley. Barbara Everett on *Much Ado About Nothing*. Clifford Leech's second article on Eugene O'Neill. G.S. Fraser on Thom Gunn. New poems by John Holloway, Edward Lucie-Smith, Philip Larkin, and Robin Skelton.
Librería: SEVERNBOOKS, Telford, SHROP, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2003. 190 pages including index. All very clean and tight looks unread.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 8, Number 1. 96pp. Pictorial green wrappers. Slight toning at the edge of rear wrap, else fine. Contributions by: Ted Hughes, R.S. Thomas, Gary Snyder, James Russell Grant, Tony Tanner, and more.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1966
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Volume 8, Number 3. P.194-288. Pictorial purple wrappers. Bumping at the crown, lightly toned spine, near fine. Contributions by: Ted Hughes, Thom Gunn, Louis Simpson, Juliet Gowan, John Montague, and more.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Volume 2, Number 4. P.290-384. Pictorial wrappers. Tiny creases on the spine, else fine. Contributions by: Ted Hughes, Philip Larkin, Anthony Conran, Bernard Bergonzi, R.S. Thomas, and more.
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback 1991. Flat covers. Flat spine. Clean & tight book. FRONT END PAPER HAS A WRITTEN NAME. No other inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 33.3. Virginia Woolf. To the Lighthouse. A Selection of Critical Essays (Casebooks Series).
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Paperback 1970. Clean and tight book. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This quarterly is devoted to criticism, scholarship and bibliography of fiction with critical examinations of many authors included in this volume. . internally clean bright and tight. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Also some Original Poems. This issue Includes; The Triumph of T S Eliot, George Watson, Conrad's The Nigger of the Narcissus; Cecil Scrimgeour, A G Hill - The Real World of Charles Dickens, Index (loose, as issued) etc etc.; 002172; 8vo.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1965
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This quarterly is devoted to criticism, scholarship and bibliography of fiction with critical examinations of many authors included in this volume. . internally clean bright and tight. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Also some Original Poems. This issue Includes; W B Yeats and the Dynastic Theme; Jon Stallworthy, Saul Bellow's Herzog; Malcolm Bradbury, Dialogue in Pinter and Others; John Russell Brown, etc, etc.; 002171; 8vo.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1965
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This quarterly is devoted to criticism, scholarship and bibliography of fiction with critical examinations of many authors included in this volume. . internally clean bright and tight. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Also some Original Poems. This issue Includes; Necessity and Freedom; the poetry of Robert Lowell, Sylvia Plath, and Anne Sexton; A R Jones, Franz Kafka; The Labyrinth of Guilt; J P Stern, On George Orwell and the Road to Wigan Pier; Richard Hoggart, On Christian Symbolism in Lucky Jim; Robert Conquest, etc, etc.; 002169; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lars Müller Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 303778525X ISBN 13: 9783037785256
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21 × 29,7 cm, 8 ¼ × 11 ¾ in, 232 pages, 217 illustrations - David Benjamin is the founding principal of The Living and an assistant professor of Columbia GSAPP. His work combines research and practice, exploring new ideas through prototyping. Focusing on the intersection of biology, computation, and design, Benjamin has articulated bio-computing, bio-sensing, and bio-manufacturing as frameworks for harnessing living organisms in architecture.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This quarterly is devoted to criticism, scholarship and bibliography of fiction with critical examinations of many authors included in this volume. . internally clean bright and tight. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Also some Original Poems. This issue Includes; Occasions of Love; Robert Graves, Poems by Thom Gunn, Lolita, Parody and the Pursuit of Beauty - G D Josipovici, etc, etc.; 002177; 8vo.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1963
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This quarterly is devoted to criticism, scholarship and bibliography of fiction with critical examinations of many authors included in this volume. . internally clean bright and tight. NO INSCRIPTIONS. Also some Original Poems. This issue Includes; Loosely inserted, as issued, Index to 1963, The Modern Contemporary and the Importance of Being Amis, David Lodge, Poems by Edward Lucie Smith, 'The Literary Career of Ford Madox Ford' - A G Hill, etc, etc.; 002176; 8vo.