Dyott g m (46 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Nat Geographic Mag 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,92

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jan,1929, pp. 49-93, Profusely Illus with BW Photo & 8 Full-Page Color Photo Pltss, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, else VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131301849X / 9781313018494

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    131301849X / 9781313018494

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,62

    Envío por EUR 5,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Chapman & Dodd 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,25

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1924. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Medium cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, boards are loose. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Water st

  • Editorial: Geographical Journal, Ldn 1920

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,82

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 56, No 3, Oct, 1920, pp. 267-297+ 4 Photo Plts, Full-Page Map, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2021-09 2021

    1014929091 / 9781014929099

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,54

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    PF. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2023

    1019448911 / 9781019448915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,54

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edward Arnold, London 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 41,64

    Envío por EUR 25,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Starting to split along the rear of the spine and could probably benifit from being re-backed. Some light fraying to the spine tips and leading corners. Moderate foxing throughout. Cracked rear hinge, holding on webbing. 35 illustrations and a map.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Chaoman & Dodd Ltd, London 1924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Reino UnidoSt Marys Books And Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,49

    Envío por EUR 23,93 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Second Edition. Bound in the publishers original green cloth in good condition despite sunning to the spine Binding weak Foxing to the prelims and occasionally throughout otherwise a good clean copy illustrated pp ix 320nbsp. book.

  • Editorial: Chapman & Dodd, 1924 Edition. 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover in green red stamped cloth in partial dust jacket.1924 edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in very good/good condition, relativly crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Only partial dust jacket present, some foxing as well. Hist

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HardPress Publishing 2013

    131301849X / 9781313018494

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,87

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014929091 / 9781014929099

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,38

    Envío por EUR 62,75 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023 2023

    1019448911 / 9781019448915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 51,62

    Envío por EUR 63,59 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This thrilling memoir recounts G. M. Dyott's harrowing journey across the Peruvian jungle to the Amazon River. Filled with danger, adventure, and breathtaking landscapes, this book will transport readers to a world far removed from their own.This work has been selected by scholars as being cultura

  • Editorial: Chapman & Dodd Ltd 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 63,73

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Thornton Butterworth, Ltd., London 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good Minus copy of the First Edition. Location: P82.

  • Editorial: . New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1922, First American edition. 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 45,38

    Envío por EUR 27,65 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo [22.5 x 15 cm]; x, 11- 320 pp, 38 illustrations and plates (complete) including frontis, all from photos, mostly full page, map. original cloth, gilt spine title lettering, a few pages with minor marginal foxing, else clean near fine copy. An interesting narrative of travels on the eastern slope of the Andes in the Amazon ju

  • Editorial: Edward Arnold & Co., London 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 71,19

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good Copy of the 1930 First Edition. Minor spotting to text block. Old Newspaper clipping pasted to front end paper. Former owner's bookplate of Baron Marcus Rosenkrantz on front end paper. Location: P86.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,71

    Envío por EUR 29,44 
    Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gyldendalske Boghandel/Nordisk Forlag, København 1931. 4°. 174 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Samtidig halvlæderbind. Ryggen med nogle få skrammer. Lette brugsspor. * Paa Dansk ved Asger Frydenlund.

  • Editorial: Blue Ribbon Books, New York 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaIndependent Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 80,09

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good (-). No Jacket. "The pulse of the jungle was running high, the thermometer stood at fever heat and a million mosquitoes buzzed incessantly in the sultry atmosphere." Wow! From the collection of Wayne Prescott Suttles, renowned anthropologist, scholar, and linguist regarding many Pacific cultures, and

  • Editorial: Thornton Butterworth, London 1926

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Reino UnidoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Demy 8vo; 288+[17 plates]pp. Green cloth with gilt title on spine. General wear and fading with bumps to two corners and some slight soiling to spine. Binding square and tight. Foxing and light soiling to edges. Foxing throughout. Monochrome plates. A 'Good' copy.

  • Editorial: . London, Thornton Butterworth, [1926], First edition. 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 64,07

    Envío por EUR 27,65 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo [22 x 15 cm]; 288 pp, frontis, numerous illustrations from photos, map showing author's route, index. original cloth, gilt title lettering on spine and front cover, a little stain on top outer edge, quarter inch of spine head rubbed, very good sound copy. The author of Silent Highways in the Jungle and of Man-Hunting in the

  • Editorial: . London, Thornton Butterworth, [1926], First edition. 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaHorizon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 78,31

    Envío por EUR 27,65 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo [22 x 15 cm]; 288 pp, frontis, numerous illustrations from photos, map showing author's route, index. original cloth, gilt title lettering on spine and front cover, a little light foxing on outer edge, very good+ sound copy. The author of Silent Highways in the Jungle and of Man-Hunting in the Jungle, in Search of Colonel Fa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 398. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 396. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: London. Edward Arnold & Co 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 177,97

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Bound in orange cloth with black lettering. Binding tight and secure, but the front cover has a vertical band of dark speckles fully two inches wide, faded spine, and general shelfwear elsewhere to boards. No DJ. Title page dated 1930. Some orange foxing here and there throughout. 244 pages

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Legare Street Press 2021

    1014929091 / 9781014929099

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,73

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 262,50

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: Babes In A Boat - Part I - A couple knowing nothing of navigation decides to set sail from Victoria, British Columbia and cross the Pacific; The Big Redwood - Story of a dog's uncanny instinct; A

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 351,49

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: The Terrorists - High-powered motor cars confront U.S. authorities with a new problem of desperadoes racing about the countryside, robbing and murdering almost with impunity - a report from I

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 351,49

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: In Search of the Lost Oases - Part I of a wonderful trip across the desert from Sollum, on the Mediterranean, to El Obeid, in the Sudan, mostly through unexplored territory, with photos; Smugglers

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2023

    1019448911 / 9781019448915

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.